Difference between revisions of "Archive:Cantons of Sorteic"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LawOfTheSeas (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Flag ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Coat of Arms ! style=...") |
LawOfTheSeas (talk | contribs) (Added some cantons) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | No. Municipalities | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | No. Municipalities | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Official Language | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Official Language | ||
|- | |||
| <!-- flag --> | |||
| <!-- coa --> | |||
| <center>FH</center> | |||
! <center>'''[[Fyled-Hwam Canton|Fyled-Hwam]]''' <br /><small>Fyled-Hwam/Fyld-Hëwam/Fyeld Haimm</small></center> | |||
| <!-- since --> | |||
| [[Śaharohwa]] | |||
| <!-- population --> | |||
| <!-- area --> | |||
| <!-- no. municipalities --> | |||
| [[Sortjecjan language|Sortjecjan]] | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- flag --> | |||
| <!-- coa --> | |||
| <center>FJ</center> | |||
! <center>'''[[Fyled-Jelet Canton|Fyled-Jelet]]''' <br /><small>Fyled-Jelet/Fyld-Jelt/Fyeld Yálda</small></center> | |||
| <!-- since --> | |||
| [[Jelet]] | |||
| <!-- population --> | |||
| <!-- area --> | |||
| <!-- no. municipalities --> | |||
| [[Sortjecjan language|Sortjecjan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <!-- flag --> | | <!-- flag --> | ||
Line 40: | Line 62: | ||
| <!-- since --> | | <!-- since --> | ||
| [[Zóśad]] | | [[Zóśad]] | ||
| <!-- population --> | |||
| <!-- area --> | |||
| <!-- no. municipalities --> | |||
| [[Sortjecjan language|Sortjecjan]] | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- flag --> | |||
| <!-- coa --> | |||
| <center>IK</center> | |||
! <center>'''[[Ikjagan Canton|Ikjagan]]''' <br /><small>Ikjagan/Ikágan/Icagis</small></center> | |||
| <!-- since --> | |||
| [[Eꝁán]] | |||
| <!-- population --> | | <!-- population --> | ||
| <!-- area --> | | <!-- area --> | ||
Line 51: | Line 84: | ||
| <!-- since --> | | <!-- since --> | ||
| [[Nurek]] | | [[Nurek]] | ||
| <!-- population --> | |||
| <!-- area --> | |||
| <!-- no. municipalities --> | |||
| [[Sortjecjan language|Sortjecjan]] | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- flag --> | |||
| <!-- coa --> | |||
| <center>SJ</center> | |||
! <center>'''[[Sahwan-Jwem Canton|Sahwan-Jwem]]''' <br /><small>Sahwan-Jwem/Sahajáma/Sänyem</small></center> | |||
| <!-- since --> | |||
| [[Źaliŧán]] | |||
| <!-- population --> | | <!-- population --> | ||
| <!-- area --> | | <!-- area --> |
Revision as of 11:17, 25 July 2018
Flag | Coat of Arms | Code | Name | Since | Capital | Population (% in the capital) | Area | No. Municipalities | Official Language |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fyled-Hwam/Fyld-Hëwam/Fyeld Haimm |
Śaharohwa | Sortjecjan | |||||||
Fyled-Jelet/Fyld-Jelt/Fyeld Yálda |
Jelet | Sortjecjan | |||||||
Garann/Garan/Gárann |
Garakám | Sortjecjan | |||||||
Garax́-Fáꝁar/Garaǧ-Fákhar/Garad Fácas |
Fáꝁar | Sortjecjan | |||||||
Garax́-Zóśad/Garaǧ-Zóšad/Garad Sóshas |
Zóśad | Sortjecjan | |||||||
Ikjagan/Ikágan/Icagis |
Eꝁán | Sortjecjan | |||||||
Loꝁnai/Lokhny/Lócnäs |
Nurek | Sortjecjan | |||||||
Sahwan-Jwem/Sahajáma/Sänyem |
Źaliŧán | Sortjecjan | |||||||
Terem/Terem/Terëm |
Mex́ar | Sortjecjan | |||||||