Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of Alotol heads of government"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
Valiiosanae (talk | contribs) (Added parties, PMS, and colors) |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|One<br>{{small|Approved by King Meln Encagh<br>Recognized by House of Status}} | |One<br>{{small|Approved by King Meln Encagh<br>Recognized by House of Status}} | ||
|[[File:CeurGhothan.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:CeurGhothan.jpg|150px]] | ||
|Ceur Ghothan<br>{{small|United Alotol Party}} | |style="background-color:#00827F"|Ceur Ghothan<br>{{small|United Alotol Party}} | ||
|Tbd | |Tbd | ||
|Right | |Right | ||
|1840 | |1840 | ||
| | |1850 | ||
| | |Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Two <br>{{small|Approved by King Meln Encagh<br>Recognized by House of Status}} | |Two <br>{{small|Approved by King Meln Encagh<br>Recognized by House of Status}} | ||
|[[File:MoeynAten.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:MoeynAten.jpg|150px]] | ||
|Moeyn Aten<br>{{small|Party | |style="background-color:#cd7f32"|Moeyn Aten<br>{{small|Confederation Party}} | ||
|Tbd | |Tbd | ||
|Left-leaning centrist | |Left-leaning centrist | ||
| | |1850 | ||
|1865 | |1865 | ||
| | |Three | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Three <br>{{small|Approved by King Meln Encagh<br>Recognized by House of Status}} | ||
|[[File:OynSegan.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:OynSegan.jpg|150px]] | ||
| | |style="background-color:#00827F"|Con Segan<br>{{small|United Alotol Party}} | ||
|Tbd | |Tbd | ||
|Far-right | |Far-right | ||
|1865 | |1865 | ||
| | |1875 | ||
| | |Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Four <br>{{small|Approved by Monarch<br>Recognized by House of Status}} | ||
|[[File:DhouBajon.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:DhouBajon.jpg|150px]] | ||
|Dhou Bajon<br>{{small| | |style="background-color:#800000"|Dhou Bajon<br>{{small|House of Roses}} | ||
|Tbd | |Tbd | ||
| | |Right-leaning Centrist | ||
| | |1875 | ||
| | |1885 | ||
|Two | |Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Five <br>{{small|Approved by King Meln Thaor<br>Recognized by House of Status}} | ||
|[[File:RethMarn.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:RethMarn.jpg|150px]] | ||
|Reth Marn<br>{{small|Alotol Kuulist Party}} | |style="background-color:gold"|Reth Marn<br>{{small|Alotol Kuulist Party}} | ||
|Tbd | |Tbd | ||
|Far-left | |Far-left | ||
| | |1885 | ||
| | |1888 | ||
|One (incomplete)<br>{{Small| | |One (incomplete)<br>{{Small|Died before end of term}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Six <br>{{small|Approved by King Meln Acangh<br>Recognized by House of Status}} | ||
|[[File:PraCemani.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:PraCemani.jpg|150px]] | ||
|Pra Cemani<br>{{small|Party | |style="background-color:#C5B4E3"|Pra Cemani<br>{{small|Manist Party}} | ||
|Tbd | |||
|Centrist | |||
|1888 | |||
|1895 | |||
|Two | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Seven <br>{{small|Approved by King Meln Encagh<br>Recognized by House of Status}} | |||
|[[File:TeBejony.jpg|150px]] | |||
|style="background-color:#C5B4E3"|Te Bejony<br>{{small|Manist Party}} | |||
|Tbd | |Tbd | ||
|Centrist | |Centrist | ||
| | |1895 | ||
|1900 | |||
|One | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Eight | |||
|File | |||
|style="background-color:#0047AB"|Eul Boesan<br>{{small|The Three Banners}} | |||
|tbd | |||
|tbd | |||
|1900 | |||
|1910 | |1910 | ||
|Three | |Two | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nine | |||
|File | |||
|Man Thyti<br>{{small|White Party}} | |||
|tbd | |||
|Tbd | |||
|1910 | |||
|1917 | |||
|Two (Incomplete)<br>{{small|Died before end of second term}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ten | |||
|File | |||
|style="background-color:grey"|Soba Elu<br>{{small|Alotol Republican}} | |||
|tbd | |||
|tbd | |||
|1917 | |||
|1925 | |||
|Two | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Eleven | |||
|File | |||
|style="background-color:#800000"|Eul Boesan<br>{{small|House of Roses}} | |||
|tbd | |||
|tbd | |||
|1925 | |||
|1930 | |||
|One | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Twelve | |||
|file | |||
|style="background-color:#0047AB"|Dhe Agori<br>{{small|}} | |||
|tbd | |||
|tbd | |||
|1930 | |||
|1935 | |||
|One | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Thirteen <br>{{small|Recognized by House of Status}} | |||
|[[File:SeungDaol.jpg|150px]] | |||
|style="background-color:#0047AB"|Seon Daol<br>{{small|}} | |||
|Tbd | |||
|Tbd | |||
|1935 | |||
|1955 | |||
|Four | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fourteen <br>{{small|Approved by Monarch<br>Recognized by House of Status}} | |||
|file | |||
|style="background-color:#93E9BE"|Tham Rosine<br>{{small|Liosol First}} | |||
|tbd | |||
|Far right | |||
|1955 | |||
|1965 | |||
|Two | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fifteen | |||
|file | |||
|style="background-color:#204020"|Name<br>{{small|Hansobel}} | |||
|tbd | |||
|Far right | |||
|1965 | |||
|1975 | |||
|Two | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sixteen | |||
|file | |||
|style="background-color:#0047AB"|Name<br>{{small|Three Banners}} | |||
|tbd | |||
|tbd | |||
|1975 | |||
|1981 | |||
|Two (Incomplete)<br>{{small|Resigned}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Seventeen | |||
|file | |||
|Name | |||
|tbd | |||
|tbd | |||
|1981 | |||
|1990 | |||
|Two | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Eighteen | |||
|file | |||
|Name | |||
|tbd | |||
|tbd | |||
|1990 | |||
|1995 | |||
|One | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nineteen | |||
|file | |||
|Name | |||
|Te Mathn | |||
|tbd | |||
|1995 | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Sixteen <br>{{small|Approved by | |Sixteen <br>{{small|Approved by Monarch<br>Recognized by House of Status}} | ||
|[[File:ChaMatinh.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:ChaMatinh.jpg|150px]] | ||
|Te Mathn<br>{{small|Three Banners}} | |style="background-color:#0047AB"|Te Mathn<br>{{small|Three Banners}} | ||
|Jeln Imar<br>{{small|Three Banners}} | |Jeln Imar<br>{{small|Three Banners}} | ||
|Right-leaning centrist | |Right-leaning centrist | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Three (incomplete)<br>{{Small|Died before | |Three (incomplete)<br>{{Small|Died before end of third term}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Seventeen <br>{{small|Approved by | |Seventeen <br>{{small|Approved by Monarch}} | ||
|[[File:Goe Jegan.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:Goe Jegan.jpg|150px]] | ||
|Goe Jegan<br>{{small|Liosol First}} | |style="background-color:#93E9BE"|Goe Jegan<br>{{small|Liosol First}} | ||
|Eul Lana<br>{{small|Manist Party}} | |Eul Lana<br>{{small|Manist Party}} | ||
|Far-right | |Far-right | ||
Line 198: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Eighteen | ||Eighteen <br>{{small|Approved by Monarch<br>Recognized by House of Status}} | ||
|[[File:EulLana.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:EulLana.jpg|150px]] | ||
|Eul Lana<br>{{small|Manist Party}} | |style="background-color:#C5B4E3"|Eul Lana<br>{{small|Manist Party}} | ||
|Vacant | |Vacant | ||
|Right-leaning centrist | |Right-leaning centrist | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |Elected replacement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Nineteen <br>{{small|Recognized by House of Status}} | ||
|[[File:PraDensok.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:PraDensok.jpg|150px]] | ||
|Pra Densok<br>{{small|Hansobel}} | |style="background-color:#204020"|Pra Densok<br>{{small|Hansobel}} | ||
|Eul Lana<br>{{small|Manist Party}} | |Eul Lana<br>{{small|Manist Party}} | ||
|Left-leaning centrist | |Left-leaning centrist |
Revision as of 23:24, 13 March 2021
Royal dynasties
Dynasty | Ruling house | Period of rule | Rulers | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Origin of name | Surname | Ethnicity | Start | End | Term | Founder | Last | List | |
Legendary | ||||||||||
Agsodur | Tribal name | Draṭs Reth |
Rietic | tbd | tbd | tbd | Lejom of Lovnagec | Draṭs Ṭem | ||
Ancient Alotol | ||||||||||
Lnon | Toponym | Leyom Lnon |
Rietic | 437 BCE | 121 BCE | 316 years | Leyom Maṭnog | Leyom of Belfan | ||
Leu | Unknown | Kejehen | Rietic | 121 BCE | 389 CE | 510 years | Lnon Kejehen | Kejehen Misyje | ||
Te | tbd | Lnon-Te Jonte |
Rietic | 123 BCE | 1264 CE | 1387 years | Te of Belfan | Groc of Lanothi | ||
Liosol | ||||||||||
Batan | Noble title | Meln Món |
Alotol | 1840 | N/a | N/a | Meln Encagh | Meln Dy Gajetoum |
Legislature
Alotol legislature is decided by a national election every five years. The lower house, often referred to by the overarching term "House of Status", determines representatives within each represented party. The upper house or "Rethyd Ministry" is selected by the Prime Minister and approved either by the incumbent monarch, gaining it immediate status as the new House of Status, or recognized by the previous House. The latter procedure invokes public hearings and testimony to prove the veracity and abilities of prospective members of the "Ministry".
Administration | Leaders | Period of rule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Number | Photo | Prime Minister | Chancellor | Ideology | Start | End | Term | |
One Approved by King Meln Encagh Recognized by House of Status |
Ceur Ghothan United Alotol Party |
Tbd | Right | 1840 | 1850 | Two | ||
Two Approved by King Meln Encagh Recognized by House of Status |
Moeyn Aten Confederation Party |
Tbd | Left-leaning centrist | 1850 | 1865 | Three | ||
Three Approved by King Meln Encagh Recognized by House of Status |
File:OynSegan.jpg | Con Segan United Alotol Party |
Tbd | Far-right | 1865 | 1875 | Two | |
Four Approved by Monarch Recognized by House of Status |
File:DhouBajon.jpg | Dhou Bajon House of Roses |
Tbd | Right-leaning Centrist | 1875 | 1885 | Two | |
Five Approved by King Meln Thaor Recognized by House of Status |
Reth Marn Alotol Kuulist Party |
Tbd | Far-left | 1885 | 1888 | One (incomplete) Died before end of term | ||
Six Approved by King Meln Acangh Recognized by House of Status |
File:PraCemani.jpg | Pra Cemani Manist Party |
Tbd | Centrist | 1888 | 1895 | Two | |
Seven Approved by King Meln Encagh Recognized by House of Status |
File:TeBejony.jpg | Te Bejony Manist Party |
Tbd | Centrist | 1895 | 1900 | One | |
Eight | File | Eul Boesan The Three Banners |
tbd | tbd | 1900 | 1910 | Two | |
Nine | File | Man Thyti White Party |
tbd | Tbd | 1910 | 1917 | Two (Incomplete) Died before end of second term | |
Ten | File | Soba Elu Alotol Republican |
tbd | tbd | 1917 | 1925 | Two | |
Eleven | File | Eul Boesan House of Roses |
tbd | tbd | 1925 | 1930 | One | |
Twelve | file | Dhe Agori |
tbd | tbd | 1930 | 1935 | One | |
Thirteen Recognized by House of Status |
File:SeungDaol.jpg | Seon Daol |
Tbd | Tbd | 1935 | 1955 | Four | |
Fourteen Approved by Monarch Recognized by House of Status |
file | Tham Rosine Liosol First |
tbd | Far right | 1955 | 1965 | Two | |
Fifteen | file | Name Hansobel |
tbd | Far right | 1965 | 1975 | Two | |
Sixteen | file | Name Three Banners |
tbd | tbd | 1975 | 1981 | Two (Incomplete) Resigned | |
Seventeen | file | Name | tbd | tbd | 1981 | 1990 | Two | |
Eighteen | file | Name | tbd | tbd | 1990 | 1995 | One | |
Nineteen | file | Name | Te Mathn | tbd | 1995 | 2005 | ||
Sixteen Approved by Monarch Recognized by House of Status |
Te Mathn Three Banners |
Jeln Imar Three Banners |
Right-leaning centrist | 2005 | 2018 | Three (incomplete) Died before end of third term | ||
Seventeen Approved by Monarch |
Goe Jegan Liosol First |
Eul Lana Manist Party |
Far-right | 2018 | 2019 | One (incomplete) Term revoked by No Confidence vote | ||
Eighteen Approved by Monarch Recognized by House of Status |
Eul Lana Manist Party |
Vacant | Right-leaning centrist | 2019 | 2019 | Elected replacement | ||
Nineteen Recognized by House of Status |
Pra Densok Hansobel |
Eul Lana Manist Party |
Left-leaning centrist | 2019 | 2024 | Incumbent |
See also
- Political parties of Liosol[[[Category:History of Liosol]]