Difference between revisions of "Djaloren"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|m}}|| em || /m/ || ''m'' | | style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|m}}|| em || /m/ || ''m'' | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|n}}|| en || /n/ || ''n'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|b}}|| be || /b/ || ''b'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|p}}|| pe || /p/ || ''p'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|t}}|| te || /t/ || ''t'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|c}}|| ce || /t͡ʃ/ || ''ch'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ç}}|| ce sidïya || /t͡s/ || ''ts'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|d}}|| de || /d/ || ''d'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ɉ}}|| ɉol || /dʲ/ || ''dj'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ž}}|| žat || /dˤ/ || ''dh'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|þ}}|| þor || /θ/ || ''th'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ð}}|| eða || /ð/ || ''m'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|k}}|| ke || /k/ || ''k'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ǩ}}|| ǩet || /kʲ/ || ''kj'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ƚ}}|| ƚen || /kʷ/ || ''kw'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|g}}|| ge || /g/ || ''g'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ġ}}|| ġe || /ɣ/ || ''gh'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|q}}|| qut || /q/ || ''q'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|s}}|| es || /s/ || ''s'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ş}}|| şan || /ʃ/ || ''sh'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ß}}|| keşet || /sː/ || ''ss'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|z}}|| ze || /z/ || ''z'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|h}}|| he || /h/ || ''h'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ħ}}|| ħe || /x/ || ''x'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|l}}|| el || /l/ || ''l'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ļ}}|| ļan || /ɫ/ || ''lh'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|f}}|| ef || /f/ || ''f'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|v}}|| ve || /v/ || ''v'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|w}}|| wyt || /w/ || ''w'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|y}}|| üpïla || /j/ || ''y'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ÿ}}|| ÿe || /ʐ/ || ''m'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|j}}|| jo || /d͡ʒ/ || ''j'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|r}}|| er || /r/ || ''r'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{cs|AEH|ȝ}}|| yüġ || /ʒ/ || ''zh'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:22, 11 July 2023
Djaloren ɉaloren | |
---|---|
Djaloren script | |
Type | Alphabet |
Languages | Aldahnten |
Creator | Unknown |
Time period | c. circa 75 CE - Present |
Parent systems | early naguan
|
History and Development
Alphabet
Letter | Name | Pronunciation | Romanization |
---|---|---|---|
m | em | /m/ | m |
n | en | /n/ | n |
b | be | /b/ | b |
p | pe | /p/ | p |
t | te | /t/ | t |
c | ce | /t͡ʃ/ | ch |
ç | ce sidïya | /t͡s/ | ts |
d | de | /d/ | d |
ɉ | ɉol | /dʲ/ | dj |
ž | žat | /dˤ/ | dh |
þ | þor | /θ/ | th |
ð | eða | /ð/ | m |
k | ke | /k/ | k |
ǩ | ǩet | /kʲ/ | kj |
ƚ | ƚen | /kʷ/ | kw |
g | ge | /g/ | g |
ġ | ġe | /ɣ/ | gh |
q | qut | /q/ | q |
s | es | /s/ | s |
ş | şan | /ʃ/ | sh |
ß | keşet | /sː/ | ss |
z | ze | /z/ | z |
h | he | /h/ | h |
ħ | ħe | /x/ | x |
l | el | /l/ | l |
ļ | ļan | /ɫ/ | lh |
f | ef | /f/ | f |
v | ve | /v/ | v |
w | wyt | /w/ | w |
y | üpïla | /j/ | y |
ÿ | ÿe | /ʐ/ | m |
j | jo | /d͡ʒ/ | j |
r | er | /r/ | r |
ȝ | yüġ | /ʒ/ | zh |
Diacritcs
Letter | Name | Pronucation | Romanization |
---|---|---|---|
a | ah | /a/ | a |