Difference between revisions of "Archive:2019 Alotol general election"
Valiiosanae (talk | contribs) (WIP) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== | {{Infobox election | ||
| election_name = 2019 Alotol national election | |||
| country = | |||
| type = | |||
| ongoing = no | |||
| previous_election = 2015 Alotol national election | |||
| previous_year = 2015 | |||
| election_date = 23 April 2017 (first round)<br>7 May 2017 (second round) | |||
| next_election = TBD | |||
| next_year = TBD | |||
| image1 = Emmanuel Macron in Tallinn Digital Summit. Welcome dinner hosted by HE Donald Tusk. Handshake (36669381364) (cropped 2).jpg | |||
| colour1 = FFE25A | |||
| nominee1 = '''[[D Kunaso]]''' | |||
| party1 = [[Alotol Kuulist Party|PKA]] | |||
| popular_vote1 = '''20,743,128''' | |||
| percentage1 = '''47%''' | |||
| map_image = Élection présidentielle de 2017 par département T2.svg | |||
| map_size = 250px | |||
| map_caption = Results of the second round by department<br>{{color box|#f1c136|border=darkgray}} [[Emmanuel Macron]] {{colorbox|#0d378a|border=darkgray}} [[Marine Le Pen]] | |||
| title = President | |||
| before_election = [[François Hollande]] | |||
| before_party = Socialist Party (France) | |||
| after_election = [[Emmanuel Macron]] | |||
| after_party = [[En Marche!|EM]] | |||
| image1_size = 190x190px | |||
| image2 = Le Pen, Marine-9586 (cropped).jpg | |||
| image2_size = 190x190px | |||
| nominee2 = [[Marine Le Pen]] | |||
| party2 = National Front (France) | |||
| popular_vote2 = 10,638,475 | |||
| percentage2 = 33.9% | |||
}} | |||
{{Infobox election | {{Infobox election | ||
| election_name = 2019 Liosol ministerial election | | election_name = 2019 Liosol ministerial election | ||
Line 22: | Line 53: | ||
| leader_since1 = | | leader_since1 = | ||
| leaders_seat1 = | | leaders_seat1 = | ||
| last_election1 = | | last_election1 = | ||
| seats_before1 = | | seats_before1 = 19 | ||
| seats1 = | | seats1 = 127 | ||
| seat_change1 = {{increase}} 68 | | seat_change1 = {{increase}} 68 | ||
| popular_vote1 = | | popular_vote1 = | ||
Line 114: | Line 145: | ||
[[Category:Liosol]] | [[Category:Liosol]] | ||
The '''2019 Liosol ministerial election''' was the 36th Alotol ministerial election, held on Thursday, March 21st, 2019. The | The '''2019 Liosol ministerial election''' was the 36th Alotol ministerial election, held on Thursday, March 21st, 2019. The Kuulist ticket of Representative D Kunaso defeated five other candidates, including the ruling party's nominee [[Goe Jegan]]. | ||
==Background== | |||
The 2019 National Election took place shortly after a vote of no confidence in the House of Status. Prime Minister Goe and the Ministry were removed from office resulting in a snap election. The vote came after months of insistence from Hansobel Chairman Pra Densok in response to [[Operation Badol]]. Chancellor of the House Eul Lana told the press that the vote and election were "necessary measures to ensure the integrity of Alotol democracy." This was the second time a vote of no confidence removed a ruling party from office. | |||
==Nominations== | |||
==General election campaign== | |||
==Results== | |||
===Election night=== | |||
[[Iebba Company|Iebba Co]] reported late Thursday night that the Kuulist candidate had taken the lead and was expected to come out on top. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible collapsed" style="text-align:right; font-size:95%; line-height:20px;" | |||
! width="200" rowspan="2"| [[Departments of France|Department]] | |||
! width="110" colspan="2"| Population | |||
! width="110" colspan="2"| [[D Kunaso|D<br/>Kunaso]] | |||
! width="110" colspan="2"| [[Pra Densok|Pra<br/>Densok]] | |||
! width="110" colspan="2"| [[Goe Dsona|Goe<br>Dsona]] | |||
! width="110" colspan="2"| [[Goe Jegan|Goe<br>Jegan]] | |||
! width="110" colspan="2"| [[Eul Abnak|Eul<br>Abnak]] | |||
! width="110" colspan="2"| [[Söe Medan|Söe<br>Medan]] | |||
|- | |||
! Total | |||
! Eligible | |||
! Votes | |||
! % | |||
! Votes | |||
! % | |||
! Votes | |||
! % | |||
! Votes | |||
! % | |||
! Votes | |||
! % | |||
! Votes | |||
! % | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"| [[Akves]] | |||
| 692,220 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 60.94 | |||
| 111,421 | |||
| 39.06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"| [[Alotol City]] | |||
| 7,395,831 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 60.94 | |||
| 111,421 | |||
| 39.06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"| [[Banok]] | |||
| 1,173,809 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 60.94 | |||
| 111,421 | |||
| 39.06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"| [[Barek]] | |||
| 2,006,567 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 60.94 | |||
| 111,421 | |||
| 39.06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"| [[Dal Island]] | |||
| 573,109 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 60.94 | |||
| 111,421 | |||
| 39.06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"| [[Dena]] | |||
| 772,739 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 60.94 | |||
| 111,421 | |||
| 39.06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"| [[Dyk Paran]] | |||
| 997,893 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 60.94 | |||
| 111,421 | |||
| 39.06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"| [[Econo Republic]] | |||
| 639,584 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 60.94 | |||
| 111,421 | |||
| 39.06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"| [[Emann]] | |||
| 540365 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 60.94 | |||
| 111,421 | |||
| 39.06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"| [[Eul Republic]] | |||
| 1191490 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 60.94 | |||
| 111,421 | |||
| 39.06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"| [[Free Hetan Region]] | |||
| 3,853,446 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 60.94 | |||
| 111,421 | |||
| 39.06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left"| [[Granas]] | |||
| 858,123 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 60.94 | |||
| 111,421 | |||
| 39.06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
| colspan="5"| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background:#E4E4E4;" | |||
| align="left"| Total | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 20,743,128 | |||
| style="background:#FFED99;"| 66.10 | |||
| 10,638,475 | |||
| 33.90 | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:left;"| Source: [http://elections.interieur.gouv.fr/presidentielle-2017/ Ministry of the Interior] | |||
|} | |||
===Analysis=== | |||
==Post-election controversies== | |||
===Assassination of elect=== | |||
===Bribery=== | |||
Soe Jani was the first to call out the suspicious results of the elections, claiming it was impossible that any Kuulist candidate could win the seat of Prime Minister. After a House investigation, her claims were proven true. Seventy-nine House Constituents were bribed by multiple sources to vote on behalf of the Alotol Kuulist Party. Only fifty-eight followed through. |
Revision as of 21:17, 30 May 2019
| |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
Results of the second round by department Emmanuel Macron Marine Le Pen | |||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The 2019 Liosol ministerial election was the 36th Alotol ministerial election, held on Thursday, March 21st, 2019. The Kuulist ticket of Representative D Kunaso defeated five other candidates, including the ruling party's nominee Goe Jegan.
Background
The 2019 National Election took place shortly after a vote of no confidence in the House of Status. Prime Minister Goe and the Ministry were removed from office resulting in a snap election. The vote came after months of insistence from Hansobel Chairman Pra Densok in response to Operation Badol. Chancellor of the House Eul Lana told the press that the vote and election were "necessary measures to ensure the integrity of Alotol democracy." This was the second time a vote of no confidence removed a ruling party from office.
Nominations
General election campaign
Results
Election night
Iebba Co reported late Thursday night that the Kuulist candidate had taken the lead and was expected to come out on top.
Department | Population | D Kunaso |
Pra Densok |
Goe Dsona |
Goe Jegan |
Eul Abnak |
Söe Medan | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | Eligible | Votes | % | Votes | % | Votes | % | Votes | % | Votes | % | Votes | % | |
Akves | 692,220 | 60.94 | 111,421 | 39.06 | ||||||||||
Alotol City | 7,395,831 | 60.94 | 111,421 | 39.06 | ||||||||||
Banok | 1,173,809 | 60.94 | 111,421 | 39.06 | ||||||||||
Barek | 2,006,567 | 60.94 | 111,421 | 39.06 | ||||||||||
Dal Island | 573,109 | 60.94 | 111,421 | 39.06 | ||||||||||
Dena | 772,739 | 60.94 | 111,421 | 39.06 | ||||||||||
Dyk Paran | 997,893 | 60.94 | 111,421 | 39.06 | ||||||||||
Econo Republic | 639,584 | 60.94 | 111,421 | 39.06 | ||||||||||
Emann | 540365 | 60.94 | 111,421 | 39.06 | ||||||||||
Eul Republic | 1191490 | 60.94 | 111,421 | 39.06 | ||||||||||
Free Hetan Region | 3,853,446 | 60.94 | 111,421 | 39.06 | ||||||||||
Granas | 858,123 | 60.94 | 111,421 | 39.06 | ||||||||||
Total | 20,743,128 | 66.10 | 10,638,475 | 33.90 | ||||||||||
Source: Ministry of the Interior |
Analysis
Post-election controversies
Assassination of elect
Bribery
Soe Jani was the first to call out the suspicious results of the elections, claiming it was impossible that any Kuulist candidate could win the seat of Prime Minister. After a House investigation, her claims were proven true. Seventy-nine House Constituents were bribed by multiple sources to vote on behalf of the Alotol Kuulist Party. Only fifty-eight followed through.