Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) m (→Men) |
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) m (→Women) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Sue Myrick|Sue Myrick]]||[[Kalo Seŝër]]||{{Flag|Yerlan}}||Chief Minister||[[List of Chief Ministers of the Joint Republic of Yerlan|Former CM of Yerlan]] | |[[Wikipedia:Sue Myrick|Sue Myrick]]||[[Kalo Seŝër]]||{{Flag|Yerlan}}||Chief Minister||[[List of Chief Ministers of the Joint Republic of Yerlan|Former CM of Yerlan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Lin Chi-ling|Lin Chi-ling]]|| TBA ||{{flag|Ebo Nganagam}}|| Chief of the General Staff of the Confederation of [[Ebo Nganagam]] || The first | |[[Wikipedia:Lin Chi-ling|Lin Chi-ling]]|| TBA ||{{flag|Ebo Nganagam}}|| Chief of the General Staff of the Confederation of [[Ebo Nganagam]] || The first female general of Confederation of [[Ebo Nganagam]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Jolin Tsai|Jolin Tsai]]|| TBA ||{{flag|Ebo Nganagam}}|| Chief of Staff of the Army of the Confederation of [[Ebo Nganagam]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:04, 31 October 2015
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.