Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Alynnidalar (talk | contribs) |
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) m |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Melodie Monrose|Melodie Monrose]] || [[Liríena Teaig]] || {{flag|Caesillania}} || high priestess || | | [[Wikipedia:Melodie Monrose|Melodie Monrose]] || [[Liríena Teaig]] || {{flag|Caesillania}} || high priestess || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Lin Chi-ling|Lin Chi-ling]]|| [[Troh Lim Mtoh]] ||{{flag|Ebo Nganagam}}|| Commission Officer || The first female officer of [[Ebo Nganagam]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Jolin Tsai|Jolin Tsai]]|| [[Troh Lim Sar]] ||{{flag|Ebo Nganagam}}|| Commission Officer || The youngest military officer of [[Ebo Nganagam]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Evita Perón|Evita Perón]] || [[Viowît Klemû]] || {{flag|Heoroma}} || founding figure || | | [[Wikipedia:Evita Perón|Evita Perón]] || [[Viowît Klemû]] || {{flag|Heoroma}} || founding figure || | ||
Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Sue Myrick|Sue Myrick]]||[[Kalo Seŝër]]||{{Flag|Yerlan}}||Chief Minister||[[List of Chief Ministers of the Joint Republic of Yerlan|Former CM of Yerlan]] | |[[Wikipedia:Sue Myrick|Sue Myrick]]||[[Kalo Seŝër]]||{{Flag|Yerlan}}||Chief Minister||[[List of Chief Ministers of the Joint Republic of Yerlan|Former CM of Yerlan]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Harold Wilson|Harold Wilson]]||[[Atolb Haṡi]]||{{Flag|Helsonia}}||Premier||4th Premier | |[[Wikipedia:Harold Wilson|Harold Wilson]]||[[Atolb Haṡi]]||{{Flag|Helsonia}}||Premier||4th Premier | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Earendel|Earendel]]||[[E-ar-en-delu]]||{{flag|Hux Kham}}/{{flag|Ebo Nganagam}}|||Fisherman, Seafarer, Settler|| Leader of the Lakelander settlers in Baredina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Bill Nye|Bill Nye]] || [[Réðálf Mérvígsun]] || {{flag|Laefevia}} || chancellor || one of the Wise Chancellors | | [[Wikipedia:Bill Nye|Bill Nye]] || [[Réðálf Mérvígsun]] || {{flag|Laefevia}} || chancellor || one of the Wise Chancellors | ||
Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov|Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov]]||[[Webefġaņe Pyksazg]]||{{Flag|Jaxukuk}}||Grand General||20th April 2006 - Present | |[[Wikipedia:Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov|Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov]]||[[Webefġaņe Pyksazg]]||{{Flag|Jaxukuk}}||Grand General||20th April 2006 - Present | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] |
Revision as of 18:33, 3 November 2015
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.