Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Gurugram|Gurgaon]] || [[Glorp]] || {{flag|Cerman}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Gurugram|Gurgaon]] || [[Glorp]] || {{flag|Cerman}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Colombo|Colombo]] || [[Wec]] || {{flag|Cerman}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Colombo|Colombo]] || [[Wec]] || {{flag|Cerman}} || | ||
Line 159: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Prague|Prague]] || [[Bôtanûui]] || {{flag|Heoroma}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Prague|Prague]] || [[Bôtanûui]] || {{flag|Heoroma}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Jaisalmer|Jaisalmer]] || TBD || {{Flag|Jeehoop}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Jaisalmer|Jaisalmer]] || TBD || {{Flag|Jeehoop}} || | ||
Line 198: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Tbilisi|Tbilisi]] || [[Täräbit]] || {{flag|Juhashka}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Tbilisi|Tbilisi]] || [[Täräbit]] || {{flag|Juhashka}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Sendai|Sendai]] || [[ | | [[Wikipedia:Sendai|Sendai]] || [[Hayed]] || {{flag|Kadya}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bangkok|Bangkok]] || [[Rogue]] || {{flag|Kadya}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Changsha|Changsha]] || [[Vordeng]] || {{flag|Karduv}} || Image likeness only, not sure if I wanna repurpose the Mao Zedong head or make it someone else yet | | [[Wikipedia:Changsha|Changsha]] || [[Vordeng]] || {{flag|Karduv}} || Image likeness only, not sure if I wanna repurpose the Mao Zedong head or make it someone else yet | ||
Line 256: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Tel Aviv|Tel Aviv-Yafo]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || old city and some other districts | | [[Wikipedia:Tel Aviv|Tel Aviv-Yafo]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || old city and some other districts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Yokohama|Yokohama]] || [[ | | [[Wikipedia:Yokohama|Yokohama]] || rowspan="2" | [[Rotzim]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Saitama, Saitama|Saitama]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Osaka|Osaka]] || rowspan="2" | [[Nataliya]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || main | | [[Wikipedia:Osaka|Osaka]] || rowspan="2" | [[Nataliya]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || main | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Seoul|Seoul]], parts of || {{flag|Lugida}} || includes only [[Wikipedia:Gwanghwamun|Gwanghwamun gate]]-[[Wikipedia:Gwanghwamun Plaza|plaza]] and [[Wikipedia:Dongdaemun Design Plaza|Dongdaemun Design Plaza]]. | | [[Wikipedia:Seoul|Seoul]], parts of || {{flag|Lugida}} || includes only [[Wikipedia:Gwanghwamun|Gwanghwamun gate]]-[[Wikipedia:Gwanghwamun Plaza|plaza]] and [[Wikipedia:Dongdaemun Design Plaza|Dongdaemun Design Plaza]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Kyoto|Kyoto]] || [[Rudaniya]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Kyoto|Kyoto]] || [[Rudaniya]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
Line 373: | Line 347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Zagreb|Zagreb]] || TBD ||{{flag|Notzel}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Zagreb|Zagreb]] || TBD ||{{flag|Notzel}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Laç|Laç]] || [[Istore]] ||{{flag|Nulshanti}} || Capital of Nulshanti | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kiev|Kiev]] || [[Arati|Âratî]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Magadan|Magadan]] || [[Sersieo|Serşieo]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bratsk|Bratsk]] || [[Estut]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Surgut|Surgut]] || [[Lindosim|Ļîndoşim]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Batagay|Batagay]] || [[Pindutse|Pindutşe]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tommot|Tommot]] || [[Kusbati|Kusbatî]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Aldan, Russia|Aldan]] || [[Siusodse|Siusodşe]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.google.com/maps/place/Nerpo,+Irkutsk+Oblast,+Russia,+666931/@57.4700374,115.3099725,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m13!1m7!3m6!1s0x5bbfc255235d32ef:0xadc558b9f0837654!2sBatagay,+Sakha+Republic,+Russia,+678500!3b1!8m2!3d67.6625182!4d134.654274!3m4!1s0x5c41456424fa7d69:0x254dd6d18b106c66!8m2!3d57.4706864!4d115.3111053 Nerpo, Russia] || [[Bimbat]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bodaybo|Bodaybo]] || [[Astotse|Âstotşe]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kirensk|Kirensk]] || [[Estindi|Estindî]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mirny, Sakha Republic|Mirny]] || [[Bestse|Bestşe]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tura, Krasnoyarsk Krai|Tura]] || [[Kestiuce]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Turukhansk|Turukhansk]] || [[Kuntşe]] || {{flag|Nulshanti}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Kaohsiung|Kaohsiung]] || [[Nyatol]] || [[Nyatol]] || | | [[Wikipedia:Kaohsiung|Kaohsiung]] || [[Nyatol]] || [[Nyatol]] || | ||
Line 398: | Line 400: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Macau|Macau]] || [[Myaichoun]] || {{flag|Qonklaks}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Macau|Macau]] || [[Myaichoun]] || {{flag|Qonklaks}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Sanya|Sanya]] || [[ | | [[Wikipedia:Qingdao|Qingdao]] || [[Yeinti]] || {{flag|Qonklaks}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sanya|Sanya]] || [[Kaw Deintha]] || {{flag|Qonklaks}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Xalapa|Xalapa]] || [[Suhlaa]] || {{flag|Quaxin Xun}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Xalapa|Xalapa]] || [[Suhlaa]] || {{flag|Quaxin Xun}} || | ||
Line 420: | Line 424: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Pyongyang|Pyongyang]] || [[Daythion]] || {{flag|Ru}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Pyongyang|Pyongyang]] || [[Daythion]] || {{flag|Ru}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Dalian|Dalian]] || [[Khmameang Hang]] || {{flag|Seang Pe}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Accra|Accra]] || Shohai's Capital || {{flag|Shohai}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Accra|Accra]] || Shohai's Capital || {{flag|Shohai}} || | ||
Line 442: | Line 446: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Marseille|Marseille]] || [[Sossij]] || {{flag|Shroziq}} || Old downtown port | | [[Wikipedia:Marseille|Marseille]] || [[Sossij]] || {{flag|Shroziq}} || Old downtown port | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:luanda|Luanda]] || [[Gubasi]] || {{flag|Sonka}} || Capital of Sonka, image likeness only | | [[Wikipedia:luanda|Luanda]] || [[Gubasi]] || {{flag|Sonka}} || Capital of Sonka, image likeness only-- | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tunis|Tunis]] || [[Laina]] || {{flag|South Jute}} || several buildings, such as the parliament | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tangier|Tangier]] || [[Laina]] || {{flag|South Jute}} || harbor, general view | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Seville|Seville]] || [[Laina]] || {{flag|South Jute}} || some neighborhoods, gardens | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Abuja|Abuja]] || [[Sedhishum'a|Seđícúḿa]] || {{Flag|Tabiqa}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Abuja|Abuja]] || [[Sedhishum'a|Seđícúḿa]] || {{Flag|Tabiqa}} || | ||
Line 556: | Line 567: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Nagasaki|Nagasaki]] || [[Rumukyo]] || {{flag|Yachiro}} || Capital | | [[Wikipedia:Nagasaki|Nagasaki]] || [[Rumukyo]] || {{flag|Yachiro}} || Capital | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Montevideo|Montevideo]] || [[Otofu]] || {{Flag|Yakormonyo}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Santa Fe, Argentina|Santa Fe, Argentina]] || [[Akanfarion]] || {{Flag|Yakormonyo}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Valparaíso|Valparaíso]] || [[Araca]] || {{Flag|Yakormonyo}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Vigo|Vigo]] || [[Asxata]] || {{Flag|Yakormonyo}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dubai|Dubai]] || [[Yorudbynbad]] || {{flag|Yorudbynbad}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Dubai|Dubai]] || [[Yorudbynbad]] || {{flag|Yorudbynbad}} || | ||
Line 609: | Line 622: | ||
| Somewhere in Atsiq | | Somewhere in Atsiq | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Bornholm|Bornholm]] including surrounding small islands | |||
| State of Slakkariew and other nearby regions | |||
| {{flag|Gfiewistan}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 875: | Line 893: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Monuments== | ==Monuments== | ||
Line 908: | Line 925: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:War Memorial of Korea|War Memorial of Korea]] || GEW Memorial, [[Alotol City]] || {{flag|Liosol}} || Statue only | | [[Wikipedia:War Memorial of Korea|War Memorial of Korea]] || GEW Memorial, [[Alotol City]] || {{flag|Liosol}} || Statue only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Centro Ceremonial Otomí|Centro Ceremonial Otomí]] || Arotale || {{flag|Mermelia}} || Holiest Aroist site | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Ostia Antica|Ostia Antica]] || [[Mahagrazh]] || {{flag|Norjihan}} || Basis for the city of Mahagrazh, capital of the Mahadran Civilisation, founded by [[Mahadras Mahadrin]] and abandoned in 700 CE | | [[Wikipedia:Ostia Antica|Ostia Antica]] || [[Mahagrazh]] || {{flag|Norjihan}} || Basis for the city of Mahagrazh, capital of the Mahadran Civilisation, founded by [[Mahadras Mahadrin]] and abandoned in 700 CE | ||
Line 936: | Line 953: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Imam Reza Shrine|Imam Reza Shrine]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Mashhad|Mashhad]] || [[Shozasan]] || {{flag|Balakia}} || One of the holiest [[Gharam|Gharams]] in [[Zarasaism]] | | [[Wikipedia:Imam Reza Shrine|Imam Reza Shrine]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Mashhad|Mashhad]] || [[Shozasan]] || {{flag|Balakia}} || One of the holiest [[Gharam|Gharams]] in [[Zarasaism]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Guoqing Temple|Guoqing Temple]] || Historical temple, remnants of settlement || [[Wikipedia:Taizhou|Taizhou]] || [[Bensrat Temple]] || {{flag|Cananganam}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Amer Fort|Amer Fort]] || Fort || [[Wikipedia:Rajasthan|Rajasthan]] || [[Kurii Palace]] || {{flag|Cerman}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Amer Fort|Amer Fort]] || Fort || [[Wikipedia:Rajasthan|Rajasthan]] || [[Kurii Palace]] || {{flag|Cerman}} || | ||
Line 959: | Line 978: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Shwedagon Pagoda|Shwedagon Pagoda]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Yangon|Yangon]] || [[Qwotuu]] || {{Flag|Jeehoop}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Shwedagon Pagoda|Shwedagon Pagoda]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Yangon|Yangon]] || [[Qwotuu]] || {{Flag|Jeehoop}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Kokoda Airport|Kokoda Airport]] || | | [[Wikipedia:Kokoda Airport|Kokoda Airport]] || [[Air_travel_in_Jute#Kosomo_airstrip|Kosomo Airstrip]] || [[Wikipedia:Kokoda|Kokoda]] || [[Kosomo]] || {{Flag|Jute}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Imam Husayn Shrine|Imam Husayn Shrine]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Karbala|Karbala]] || [[Domajar]] || {{flag|Kaatkukia}} || One of the holiest [[Gharam|Gharams]] in [[Zarasaism]] | | [[Wikipedia:Imam Husayn Shrine|Imam Husayn Shrine]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Karbala|Karbala]] || [[Domajar]] || {{flag|Kaatkukia}} || One of the holiest [[Gharam|Gharams]] in [[Zarasaism]] | ||
Line 965: | Line 984: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Fatima Masumeh Shrine|Fatima Masumeh Shrine]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Qom|Qom]] || [[Shahdar]] || {{flag|Komania}} || One of the holiest [[Gharam|Gharams]] in [[Zarasaism]] | | [[Wikipedia:Fatima Masumeh Shrine|Fatima Masumeh Shrine]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Qom|Qom]] || [[Shahdar]] || {{flag|Komania}} || One of the holiest [[Gharam|Gharams]] in [[Zarasaism]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:St Paul's Cathedral|St Paul's Cathedral]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:London|London]] || [[Archphitra of Midian]], [[ | | [[Wikipedia:St Paul's Cathedral|St Paul's Cathedral]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:London|London]] || [[Archphitra of Midian]], [[Eldin]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || Holiest [[Avism|Avite]] place of worship (''[[Sermet]]'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Aalsmeer Flower Auction|Aalsmeer Flower Auction]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Aalsmeer|Aalsmeer]] || Flower Market, [[ | | [[Wikipedia:Aalsmeer Flower Auction|Aalsmeer Flower Auction]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Aalsmeer|Aalsmeer]] || Flower Market, [[Chitra]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.ashikaga.co.jp/english/ Ashikaga Flower Park] || Park || [[Wikipedia:Ashikaga, Tochigi|Ashikaga]] || [[Garden of Melon]], [[ | | [https://www.ashikaga.co.jp/english/ Ashikaga Flower Park] || Park || [[Wikipedia:Ashikaga, Tochigi|Ashikaga]] || [[Garden of Melon]], [[Chitra]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || Includes the [[hvoir]] of Chitra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Ise Grand Shrine|Ise Grand Shrine]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Ise, Mie|Ise]] || Skyward Temple, [[Wilia]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || Holiest [[Rubism|Rubist]] ([[Lenthiri people|Lenthiri]]) place of worship | | [[Wikipedia:Ise Grand Shrine|Ise Grand Shrine]] || Temple || [[Wikipedia:Ise, Mie|Ise]] || Skyward Temple, [[Wilia]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || Holiest [[Rubism|Rubist]] ([[Lenthiri people|Lenthiri]]) place of worship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Kashiwazaki-Kariwa Nuclear Power Plant|Kashiwazaki-Kariwa Nuclear Power Plant]] || Power plant || [[Wikipedia:Kashiwazaki, Niigata|Kashiwazaki]] and [[Wikipedia:Kariwa, Niigata|Kariwa, Niigata]] || [[ | | [[Wikipedia:Kashiwazaki-Kariwa Nuclear Power Plant|Kashiwazaki-Kariwa Nuclear Power Plant]] || Power plant || [[Wikipedia:Kashiwazaki, Niigata|Kashiwazaki]] and [[Wikipedia:Kariwa, Niigata|Kariwa, Niigata]] || [[Raine]] Nuclear Power Plant || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Botanical garden of Upper Brittany|Botanical garden of Upper Brittany]] || Park || [[Wikipedia:Ille-et-Vilaine|Ille-et-Vilaine]] || Hatches of | | [[Wikipedia:Botanical garden of Upper Brittany|Botanical garden of Upper Brittany]] || Park || [[Wikipedia:Ille-et-Vilaine|Ille-et-Vilaine]] || Hatches of Imaya, [[Melon Prefecture|Melon]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || A complex of [[hatch]]es (Melune gardens), sometimes regarded as holiest [[Zelism|Zelist]] ([[Melunes|Melune]]) place of worship | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hungarian Parliament Building|Hungarian Parliament Building]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Budapest|Budapest]] || The National Council, [[Opmaha]] || {{flag|Mermelia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://enipedia.tudelft.nl/wiki/Tarasovskoye_Field_Powerplant Tarasovskoye Field Powerplant] || Power Plant || [[Wikipedia:Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug|Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug]] || [[Nuolgaa]]-[[Tanakyag]] District Power Plant || {{flag|Ngeyvger}} || | | [http://enipedia.tudelft.nl/wiki/Tarasovskoye_Field_Powerplant Tarasovskoye Field Powerplant] || Power Plant || [[Wikipedia:Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug|Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug]] || [[Nuolgaa]]-[[Tanakyag]] District Power Plant || {{flag|Ngeyvger}} || | ||
Line 986: | Line 1,007: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Shibuya_Crossing|Shibuya_Crossing]] || Street || [[Wikipedia:Shibuya|Shibuya]] || [[Dili Economic District]] || {{flag|Qonklaks}} || Famous shopping and entertainment street | | [[Wikipedia:Shibuya_Crossing|Shibuya_Crossing]] || Street || [[Wikipedia:Shibuya|Shibuya]] || [[Dili Economic District]] || {{flag|Qonklaks}} || Famous shopping and entertainment street | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Great Hall of the People (Chongqing)|Great Hall of the People (Chongqing)]] || Hall || [[Wikipedia:Chongqing|Chongqing]] || [[Great Pagoda]] || {{flag|Qonklaks}} || Meeting place of the Qonklese National Assembly | |||
|- | |||
| Yuntiangong Hotel || Hotel || [[Wikipedia:Guangxi|Guangxi]] || [[SSIS Headquarters]] || {{flag|Qonklaks}} || Headquarters for the SSIS/SIA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:International Commerce Centre|International Commerce Centre]] || Skyscraper || [[Wikipedia:Hong Kong|Hong Kong]] || [[Golden Dynasty Tower]] || {{flag|Qonklaks}} || Commercial building and hotel (The Goya Jikhein) | | [[Wikipedia:International Commerce Centre|International Commerce Centre]] || Skyscraper || [[Wikipedia:Hong Kong|Hong Kong]] || [[Golden Dynasty Tower]] || {{flag|Qonklaks}} || Commercial building and hotel (The Goya Jikhein) |
Revision as of 16:30, 7 August 2021
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.
Geographic features
Mountains, volcanoes, valleys, rivers, islands, etc.
Monuments
Stand-alone monuments, ruins, etc.
Real-life place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Tomb of Cyrus | Tomb of Serim | Algazi Union | |
Madīnat al-Zahrā | Royal Palace, Hafsigh | Algazi Union | |
Babylon | Sonegio acropolis | Barradiwa | |
Hattusa | Zakrožt Amá | Barradiwa | |
Mohenjo-daro | Baridut acropolis | Barradiwa | |
Petra | Ekuost Palace, Sonegio | Barradiwa | |
Angkor Wat | TaṠam | Bavkirak | A ruined temple complex deep in the jungle |
Genghis Khan Equestrian Statue | Tuur Anax Statue | Bavkirak | Located in the Capital's central plaza |
Sawran | Sherwan | Komania | |
Chichen Itza | Täränvuuš | Lhavres | |
Palenque | Geeryöšnuuš | Lhavres | |
War Memorial of Korea | GEW Memorial, Alotol City | Liosol | Statue only |
Centro Ceremonial Otomí | Arotale | Mermelia | Holiest Aroist site |
Ostia Antica | Mahagrazh | Norjihan | Basis for the city of Mahagrazh, capital of the Mahadran Civilisation, founded by Mahadras Mahadrin and abandoned in 700 CE |
Huamelulpan | TBD | Quaxin Xun | |
Mitla | TBD | Quaxin Xun | |
Cerro de las Minas | TBD | Quaxin Xun | |
Machu Picchu | Old Haanzac | Mwamba | |
Bronskvinnorna | TBD | Tzulhon |
Architectural features
Bridges, buildings, man-made landscapes, etc. If the building you are considering is located in a city that is already claimed above, please contact the relevant user and discuss ownership with them.
Fictional places
Places from films, series, sci-fi/fantasy images of places, etc. Please provide a link to an image of the place you want to claim.
Fictional place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Lake Wobegon | Lake Laivo | Tzulhon | shareable |