Difference between revisions of "Gender recognition by country"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Replaced Rovenia with Congaval) |
Litrobotix (talk | contribs) (added atameng) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Atameng}}}} | |||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{partial|{{HT|Recognized in medical contexts only|Partial}}}} | |||
| <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Astalva}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Astalva}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Male --> {{Yes}} |
Revision as of 00:44, 25 October 2018
This page serves as a disambiguation source for the following map, showing exactly which genders are considered by governments as valid: Recognised genders (.svg map)
If possible, please add your country, its respective views, or your gender to this list.
Recognisee → | Male | Female | Genderqueer | Intersex | Agender | Warrior | Medic | Genderfluid | Sesthe | Benthi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Recogniser ↓ | ||||||||||
Achiyitqana | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Atameng | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Astalva | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Pending | Pending | Pending |
Balakia | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Barradiwa | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Caelys | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No |
Congaval | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Partial | Partial | Yes | No | No |
Dhwer | ||||||||||
Farmosh | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Gushlia | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Juhashka | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | No |
Jute | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Jaxukuk | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Komania | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Lhavres | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | No | No |
Mbamigi | ||||||||||
Nevira | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ||||||
Povan Union | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Sanmra | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Pending | Pending | Pending |
Tabiqa | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | Partial | No | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Tuanmali | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Uvanga | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Vadesia | ||||||||||
Xynderland | ||||||||||
Yerlan |
How to use
Templates used:
{{yes}}
- if the gender is recognised{{no}}
- if the gender is not recognised (can add notes to specify the reason){{partial}}
- if the gender is partially recognised (eg. in some respects but not others) (can add notes or hover text to specify which and/or the reason){{pending}}
- if the recognition is pending or not fully processed yet{{HT|hover text|regular text}}
- to add any additional information. Do not use double-quotes (") or it will break the template.