Difference between revisions of "Gender recognition by country"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Matryoshka (talk | contribs) (Added Brilliania.) |
|||
Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> | | <!-- Sesthe --> | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> | | <!-- Benthi --> | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Ithaurea}}}} | |||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Agender --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:14, 3 November 2015
This page serves as a disambiguation source for the following map, showing exactly which genders are considered by governments as valid: Recognised genders (.svg map)
If possible, please add your country, its respective views, or your gender to this list.
Recognisee → | Male | Female | Genderqueer | Intersex | Agender | Warrior | Medic | Genderfluid | Sesthe | Benthi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Recogniser ↓ | ||||||||||
Template:Country data A'i | ||||||||||
Achiyitqana | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Template:Country data Algador | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | No |
Template:Country data Ammia | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No |
Astalva | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Pending | Pending | Pending |
Barradiwa | Yes | Yes | Partial | Pending | Yes | No | No | No | No | No |
Template:Country data Brilliania | Yes | Yes | no | no | no | no | no | no | no | no |
Template:Country data Caesillania | No | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes |
Caelys | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No |
Dhwer | ||||||||||
Edievia | ||||||||||
Fals Empire | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Template:Country data Haraku | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Jaxukuk | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Juhashka | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | No |
Jute | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Template:Country data Laefevia | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Lhavres | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | No | No |
Lons | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Mbamigi | ||||||||||
Template:Country data Mettat | ||||||||||
Ngutan | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
File:Nithalosia flag.png Nithalosia | ||||||||||
Template:Country data Ohkoria | ||||||||||
Requi | ||||||||||
Sanmra | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Pending | Pending | Pending |
Tabiqa | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | Partial | No | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Tuanmali | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Uvanga | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Vaamek | ||||||||||
Vadosia | ||||||||||
Xynderland | ||||||||||
Yerlan | ||||||||||
Yoan Aruhu | ||||||||||
Ythnandosia | ||||||||||
Template:Country data Ithaurea | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
How to use
Templates used:
{{yes}}
- if the gender is recognised{{no}}
- if the gender is not recognised (can add notes to specify the reason){{partial}}
- if the gender is partially recognised (eg. in some respects but not others) (can add notes or hover text to specify which and/or the reason){{pending}}
- if the recognition is pending or not fully processed yet{{HT|hover text|regular text}}
- to add any additional information. Do not use double-quotes (") or it will break the template.