Difference between revisions of "Gender recognition by country"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
Protondonor (talk | contribs) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{OOD}} | |||
This page serves as a disambiguation source for the following map, showing exactly which genders are considered by governments as valid: [http://planet.conworkshop.com/cwsp_view_svg.php?map=1b68952933f035b19479af9c4720a65d&idx=d72d09a214e5fc275bf99ebb5a6b87ab Recognised genders (.svg map)] | This page serves as a disambiguation source for the following map, showing exactly which genders are considered by governments as valid: [http://planet.conworkshop.com/cwsp_view_svg.php?map=1b68952933f035b19479af9c4720a65d&idx=d72d09a214e5fc275bf99ebb5a6b87ab Recognised genders (.svg map)] | ||
'''This is out of date.''' The current version can be found at [[Gender systems by country]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background-color: #dddddd; color:black" rowspan ="2" | Male | ! style="background-color: #dddddd; color:black" rowspan ="2" | Male | ||
! style="background-color: #dddddd; color:black" rowspan ="2" | Female | ! style="background-color: #dddddd; color:black" rowspan ="2" | Female | ||
! style="background-color: #dddddd; color:black" rowspan ="2" | | ! style="background-color: #dddddd; color:black" rowspan ="2" | General non-binary | ||
! style="background-color: #dddddd; color:black" rowspan ="2" | Intersex | ! style="background-color: #dddddd; color:black" rowspan ="2" | Intersex | ||
! style="background-color: #dddddd; color:black" rowspan ="2" | Agender | ! style="background-color: #dddddd; color:black" rowspan ="2" | Agender | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{small|Recogniser}} {{unicode|↓}} | | {{small|Recogniser}} {{unicode|↓}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Achiyitqana}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Achiyitqana}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{no}} | | <!-- Male --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{no}} | | <!-- Female --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- General non-binary --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{no}} | | <!-- Intersex --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | | <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 32: | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Akamyokulta}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{ | | <!-- Intersex --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{ | | <!-- Agender --> {{pending}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | | <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | | <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{ | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Astalva}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Astalva}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Male --> {{Yes}} | ||
Line 78: | Line 56: | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{pending|{{HT|To be determined once these columns are filled in|Pending}}}} | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{pending|{{HT|To be determined once these columns are filled in|Pending}}}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{pending|{{HT|To be determined once these columns are filled in|Pending}}}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{pending|{{HT|To be determined once these columns are filled in|Pending}}}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Atameng}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{ | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{ | | <!-- Intersex --> {{partial|{{HT|Recognized in medical contexts only|Partial}}}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{ | | <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | | <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | | <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{ | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{ | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Balakia}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{ | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{no}} | | <!-- Intersex --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Barradiwa}}}} | |||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{partial}} | |||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Agender --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Agender --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | | <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | | <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{ | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 115: | Line 105: | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Congaval}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{ | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{ | | <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{ | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{ | | <!-- Intersex --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{ | | <!-- Agender --> {{yes|{{HT|Default; gender wasn't recognized at all until the 20th century|Yes}}}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{ | | <!-- Warrior --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> {{ | | <!-- Medic --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{ | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Dhwer}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Dhwer}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> | | <!-- Male --> | ||
Line 139: | Line 129: | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> | | <!-- Benthi --> | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Dina}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> | | <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> | | <!-- Intersex --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> | | <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior --> | | <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> | | <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Dulozud}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{ | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{ | | <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{ | | <!-- Intersex --> {{partial|{{HT|Recognized in medical contexts only|Partial}}}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{ | | <!-- Agender --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{no | | <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no | | <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{no | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Farmosh}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{ | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{ | | <!-- Intersex --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{ | | <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{ | | <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> {{ | | <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{ | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{ | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{ | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Gushlia}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{ | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{no}} | | <!-- Intersex --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | | <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior -->{{no}} | | <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | | <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | ||
Line 187: | Line 177: | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Jáhkavarra}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{ | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{ | | <!-- Intersex --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{ | | <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | | <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | | <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{ | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{ | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Juhashka}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Juhashka}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
Line 235: | Line 213: | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Jaxukuk}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{ | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{no}} | | <!-- Intersex --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | | <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior -->{{no}} | | <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | | <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Komania}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{ | | <!-- Intersex --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | | <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | | <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | | <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{ | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Lhavres}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{ | | <!-- Intersex --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | | <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | | <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | | <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{ | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
Line 283: | Line 261: | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> | | <!-- Benthi --> | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Nevira}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> | | <!-- Male --> {{yes|{{HT|'Bakrar', similar but not identical|Yes}}}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> | | <!-- Female --> {{yes|{{HT|'Sena', similar but not identical|Yes}}}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> | | <!-- Genderqueer --> | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> | | <!-- Intersex --> | ||
Line 292: | Line 270: | ||
| <!-- Medic --> | | <!-- Medic --> | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> | | <!-- Genderfluid --> | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> | | <!-- Benthi --> {{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Povan Union}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Male --> {{yes|{{HT|'Bakrar', similar but not identical|Yes}}}} | ||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Female --> {{yes|{{HT|'Sena', similar but not identical|Yes}}}} | ||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | | <!-- Genderqueer --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{ | | <!-- Intersex --> {{partial|{{HT|Recognized in medical contexts only|Partial}}}} | ||
| <!-- Agender --> {{no}} | | <!-- Agender --> {{no|{{HT|Permanent residents may use this designation, but choosing one of the four legal genders is required for citizenship|No}}}} | ||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | | <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | | <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | | <!-- Genderfluid --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{ | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{ | | <!-- Benthi --> {{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Sanmra}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Sanmra}}}} | ||
Line 354: | Line 296: | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{pending}} | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{pending}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{pending}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{pending}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Tabiqa}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Tabiqa}}}} | ||
Line 402: | Line 332: | ||
| <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | | <!-- Sesthe --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Benthi --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Vadesia}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Vadesia}}}} | ||
Line 440: | Line 358: | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Yerlan}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Yerlan}}}} | ||
| <!-- Male --> | | <!-- Male --> | ||
| <!-- Female --> | | <!-- Female --> | ||
Line 472: | Line 378: | ||
* <code><nowiki>{{HT|hover text|regular text}}</nowiki></code> - to add any additional information. Do not use double-quotes (") or it will break the template. | * <code><nowiki>{{HT|hover text|regular text}}</nowiki></code> - to add any additional information. Do not use double-quotes (") or it will break the template. | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Gender]][[Category:Lists of countries]] |
Latest revision as of 19:04, 22 January 2021
This article or section is out of date. A country/countries relevant to this article have been removed from Sahar and have been retconned. Not everything here may still be considered canonical. This article was last edited by Protondonor (talk | contribs) 3 years ago. (Update) |
This page serves as a disambiguation source for the following map, showing exactly which genders are considered by governments as valid: Recognised genders (.svg map)
This is out of date. The current version can be found at Gender systems by country.
Recognisee → | Male | Female | General non-binary | Intersex | Agender | Warrior | Medic | Genderfluid | Sesthe | Benthi |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Recogniser ↓ | ||||||||||
Achiyitqana | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Akamyokulta | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | Pending | No | No | No | No | No |
Astalva | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Pending | Pending | Pending |
Atameng | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Balakia | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Barradiwa | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Caelys | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No |
Congaval | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Partial | Partial | Yes | No | No |
Dhwer | ||||||||||
Dina | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Dulozud | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | Yes | No | No | No | No | No |
Farmosh | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Gushlia | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Jáhkavarra | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No |
Juhashka | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | No |
Jute | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No |
Jaxukuk | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Komania | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Lhavres | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | No | No |
Mbamigi | ||||||||||
Nevira | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ||||||
Povan Union | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Sanmra | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Pending | Pending | Pending |
Tabiqa | Yes | Yes | No | Partial | Partial | No | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Tuanmali | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Uvanga | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Vadesia | ||||||||||
Xynderland | ||||||||||
Yerlan |
How to use
Templates used:
{{yes}}
- if the gender is recognised{{no}}
- if the gender is not recognised (can add notes to specify the reason){{partial}}
- if the gender is partially recognised (eg. in some respects but not others) (can add notes or hover text to specify which and/or the reason){{pending}}
- if the recognition is pending or not fully processed yet{{HT|hover text|regular text}}
- to add any additional information. Do not use double-quotes (") or it will break the template.