Difference between revisions of "Letso-Terminian alphabet"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| ''ā'' | | ''ā'' | ||
| ''a''<br><small>[á]</small> | | ''a''<br><small>[á]</small> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="" |<big>{{cs|LTS|u}}</big> | |||
| ''ū'' | |||
| ''u''<br><small>[ú]</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="" |<big>{{cs|LTS|b}}</big> | |||
| ''bē'' | |||
| ''bai''<br><small>[bɛ́]</small> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:26, 2 July 2023
Letter names
Grapheme | Classical Letsatian | Standard Kwang | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
a | ā | a [á] |
||||||||||
u | ū | u [ú] |
||||||||||
b | bē | bai [bɛ́] |