Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of calling codes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| +30 | | +30 | ||
|Shared with the {{flag|Fals Empire}} | |Shared with the {{flag|Fals Empire}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Qgam}} | |||
| +74 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Riyana}} | | {{flag|Riyana}} | ||
Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
| {{flag|Zostas}} | | {{flag|Zostas}} | ||
| +53 | | +53 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Telecommunications]] | [[Category:Lists]][[Category:Telecommunications]] |
Revision as of 04:11, 27 August 2017
Countries with access to phone lines will have a prefix for the country the caller is trying to reach which identifies that country. The list below is a list of known codes in Sahar. The codes +x9 are reserved so that they can be used for 3-digit codes. So for example, if you pick a three-digit code in the +3 region (because +30 to +38 are taken), you can pick anything from +390 to +399 (but no one can take +39).
If you share a code or have a subcode of another country, add a note as such to the Notes column.
Note: The codes in red do not comply with the calling code areas or calling code assignment and should be changed. See here for more details.