Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of calling codes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| [[Koltane]] | | [[Koltane]] | ||
| +41 | | +41 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 151: | Line 147: | ||
| {{flag|Ngutan}} | | {{flag|Ngutan}} | ||
| +35 | | +35 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Nolcik}} | |||
| +66 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Norjihan}} | | {{flag|Norjihan}} | ||
| +62 | | +62 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Osteria}} | |||
| +83 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 05:43, 24 June 2018
Countries with access to phone lines will have a prefix for the country the caller is trying to reach which identifies that country. The list below is a list of known codes in Sahar. The codes +x9 are reserved so that they can be used for 3-digit codes. So for example, if you pick a three-digit code in the +3 region (because +30 to +38 are taken), you can pick anything from +390 to +399 (but no one can take +39).
If you share a code or have a subcode of another country, add a note as such to the Notes column.
Note: The codes in red do not comply with the calling code areas or calling code assignment and should be changed. See here for more details.