Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of calling codes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| {{flag|Yorudbynbad}} | | {{flag|Yorudbynbad}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Qazania}} | |||
| +98 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Telecommunications]][[Category:Lists of countries]] | [[Category:Telecommunications]][[Category:Lists of countries]] |
Revision as of 02:20, 15 March 2022
This article or section is undergoing expansion or major restructuring. You are welcome to assist in its construction by editing it as well. This page was last edited by Fej (talk | contribs) 2 years ago. (Update) |
USE THIS MAP FOR REFERENCE
Countries with access to phone lines will have a prefix for the country the caller is trying to reach which identifies that country. The list below is a list of known codes in Sahar. The codes +x9 are reserved so that they can be used for 3-digit codes. So for example, if you pick a three-digit code in the +3 region (because +30 to +38 are taken), you can pick anything from +390 to +399 (but no one can take +39).
If you share a code or have a subcode of another country, add a note as such to the Notes column.
Note: The codes in red do not comply with the calling code areas or calling code assignment and should be changed.