Difference between revisions of "List of capitals"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| <small>Meaning: "City of [[Yurik Balkas|Balkas]]"</small> | | <small>Meaning: "City of [[Yurik Balkas|Balkas]]"</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mordar-Kovatia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Basseyau]] | |||
| Bazçaxao | |||
| 5,476,000 | |||
| 7.00% | |||
| | |||
| [[Creniz]] | | [[Creniz]] | ||
| {{emdash}} | | {{emdash}} |
Revision as of 12:31, 24 April 2019
List of the national capitals on Sahar. If your nation does not have a capital, add in the closest equivalent (place of the thing, for example)
Capital name | Native name | Population | % of total population | Locality | Country | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Onpihasga | — | Achiyitqana | |||||||||
Eyadhan | Eyadhan | 5,198,600 | 11.3% | Algazi Union | |||||||
Stalo | Sdalo | 5,476,000 | 7.00% | Azerin | |||||||
Omaki | Omaki | 836,200 | 55.7% | Omaki Province | Atameng | Meaning: "Get among them" | |||||
Sâcar | Saacar | Balakia | Meaning: "Gemstone/jewel" | ||||||||
Sonegio | teriòtnunekuos | 14,638,315 | 12.9% | Yástekuost Province | Barradiwa | Meaning: "Large city on the Ekuos" Also known as Terydsonegíero, which means "Palace City" | |||||
Moraun | Moraùn | Moraun | Congaval | Moraun is not part of any region of Congaval. It is also only the executive capital, with Consi City being judicial, Kofam being legislative, and Cobena containing government departments. | |||||||
Tayozepu | Tayozepu | 1,027,563 | 10.74% | Juzpu island | Danshapu | Meaning: 'High Chief's seat' | |||||
KeHarl | — | 3,472,091 | 16.27% | Dhwer (island) | Dhwer | Meaning: 'The city' | |||||
Balcassard | balcassard | Farmosh | Meaning: "City of Balkas" | ||||||||
Mordar-Kovatia | |||||||||||
Basseyau | Bazçaxao | 5,476,000 | 7.00% | Creniz | — | 2,201,942 | 26.4% | Creniz | Faźulavaz | ||
Zônamân | Zoonamaan | Gushlia | Meaning: "Fortress of the Golden Valley" | ||||||||
Bwutanui | Bôtanûui | Province of Bwutanui | Template:Country data Heoroma | ||||||||
Ŝalkarjin | Ŝalkarjin | Calutia | |||||||||
Zefida | Zefida | 3,023,630 | 8.63% | Zefida District, Zêdek | Herdek | ||||||
Kahat | Kahat | 1,261,863 | 7.2% | Kahat Province | Juhashka | ||||||
Ngaaf Uso | Ngaaf Uso | 2,348 | .05% | Vikämengawijäe | Jilu Lyladna | Recently moved from Oşlezu. The population grows a lot during the winter. | |||||
Jute | |||||||||||
Shanvan | . Shanwan . | 1,377,219 | 5.7% | Oshar province | Komania | ||||||
Nögrëyaa | — | 10,009,777 | 5.8% | Lhavres | |||||||
Alotol City | Belfan | 9,596,837 17,395,831 |
— | Belfan Federal Region | Liosol | Meaning: "East City" | |||||
Natlia | — | 11,642,706 | 15.763% | Nagidan | Lugida | From Lithian words, Natlan "sun" and derivational Fia "of", which indirectly means "sunrise city"; literally "of the sun" | |||||
Ndoone 'Age | D̃oone Ɂage | 412,123 | 46.78% | Ndoone 'Age Capital Territory, 'Age Island | Mbamigi | Largest city in Mbamigi | |||||
Rehleysa | Reʔhleisaa | 103,000 | 15.2% | Ngeyvger | |||||||
Nāwongu | Naâwongu | 1,550,325 | 6.73% | Ongaipoa | Ngutan | once "wahūonāu ongu", meaning "capital of the lake", got abbreviated to "Nāwongu" | |||||
Listosord | 700,000 | 2.44% | Norjedda Federal Region | Norjihan, Sovereign Order of Hajenired | Meaning: "House of Cannabis", due to its traditional status as centre of the Norjihani cannabis trade, joint capital with Tel Duvemuz | ||||||
Tel Duvemuz | 200,230 | 0.70% | Central Federal Region | Norjihan | Joint capital with Listosord | ||||||
Tekaunye | Tekawñe | Quaxin Xun | |||||||||
Cuáma | — | 13,856,726 | 39.52% | Riyana | |||||||
Komu | Kómy | 2,514,700 | 9.82% | Rosland | |||||||
Elten | 676,670 | 13.1% | Elten District | Sanmra | |||||||
Mehyaran | — | Tabiqa | |||||||||
Wīcos | 6,585,100 | 21.3% | Sojih | Tuanmali | |||||||
Onyoto City | Onyoto | 60,339 | 1.9% | Otofu Oblast | Yakormonyo | ||||||
Yerverg | Yërvërg | — | Duchy of Yerverg | Template:Country data Upper Yahara | Also the seat of the Duchy of Yerverg | ||||||
Panemi | Paňémí | 12,183,400 | 16.27% | Veridia | |||||||
Xynderland | |||||||||||
Valeneni | Yítsmä/Vālenéni | 2,936,051 | 11.3% | Valeneni S.A.R. | Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Also the seat of the Valeneni S.A.R. | |||||
Samārā | Samālā | 1,537,000 | 4.9% | Greater Samārā | Zinsha-Vogia | Capital of Zinsha | |||||
Kauilana | Kauilana | 273,000 | 13% | Kaui | Kawui | Seat of the Keile | |||||
Jávravuohtji | Jávravuohtji | 52,000 | 6.5% | Jáhkavarra | Jáhkavarra |