Difference between revisions of "List of capitals"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mousefire55 (talk | contribs) (Blanked the page) Tags: Reverted Blanking |
Alynnidalar (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by Mousefire55 (talk) to last revision by Parborway) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of the national capitals on Sahar. If your nation does not have a capital, add in the closest equivalent (place of the ''thing'', for example) | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ National capitals | |||
! Capital name !! Native name !! Population !! % of total population !! Locality !! Country !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Onpihasga]] | |||
| {{emdash}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koarátkeiŋ]] | |||
| {{cs|NRJK|kоarátkэiń}} | |||
| 17,018 | |||
| 32.4% | |||
| [[Hatgagám|Hatgagám island]] | |||
| {{flag|Akamyokulta}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: "Coastal city"</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eyadhan]] | |||
| Eyadhan | |||
| 5,198,600 | |||
| 11.3% | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Algazi Union}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Omaki]] | |||
| Omaki | |||
| 836,200 | |||
| 55.7% | |||
| [[Omaki Province]] | |||
| {{flag|Atameng}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: "Get among them"</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stalo]] | |||
| Sdalo | |||
| 5,476,000 | |||
| 7.00% | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Azerin}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Qersheven]] | |||
| {{cs|JZG|Qerceven}} | |||
| 7,248,604 | |||
| 10.78% | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Balakia}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: "City of the [[Heray]]"</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sonegio]] | |||
| {{cs|EKU|teriòtnunekuos}} | |||
| 14,638,315 | |||
| 12.9% | |||
| [[Yástekuost Province]] | |||
| {{flag|Barradiwa}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: "Large city on the [[Ekuos River|Ekuos]]"<br>Also known as '''Terydsonegíero''', which means "Palace City"</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moraun]] | |||
| Moraùn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Moraun]] | |||
| {{flag|Congaval}} | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- | |||
| Tayozepu | |||
| Tayozepu | |||
| 1,027,563 | |||
| 10.74% | |||
| [[Juzpu island]] | |||
| {{flag|Danshapu}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: 'High Chief's seat'</small> | |||
|- | |||
| KeHarl | |||
| {{emdash}} | |||
| 3,472,091 | |||
| 16.27% | |||
| [[Dhwer (island)]] | |||
| {{flag|Dhwer}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: 'The city'</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pfahfá]] | |||
| {{emdash}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Eastern Tiirland]] | |||
| {{flag|Fáknir Republic}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: 'Fáknir gate'</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ikolinis]] | |||
| Ikalewnes | |||
| 1,257,210 | |||
| | |||
| [[Ikolinian Kingdom (province)]] | |||
| {{flag|Fals Empire}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: 'Home in the Ikol hills'</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Balcassard]] | |||
| {{cs|FMS|balcassard}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Farmosh}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: "City of [[Yurik Balkas|Balkas]]"</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Creniz]] | |||
| {{emdash}} | |||
| 2,201,942 | |||
| 26.4% | |||
| [[File:CrenizCityFlag.png|23px]] Creniz | |||
| {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zônamân]] | |||
| {{cs|JZG|Zoonamaan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Gushlia}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: "Fortress of the Golden Valley"</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bwutanui]] | |||
| {{cs|JHR|bÔtAnÛuI}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Province of Bwutanui | |||
| {{flag|Heoroma}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zefida]] | |||
| Zefida | |||
| 3,023,630 | |||
| 8.63% | |||
| Zefida District, [[Zêdek]] | |||
| {{flag|Herdek}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jávravuohtji]] | |||
| Jávravuohtji | |||
| 52,000 | |||
| 6.5% | |||
| [[Jáhkavarra]] | |||
| {{flag|Jáhkavarra}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Manina]] | |||
| Miņäthinä (Mäninä) | |||
| 2,348 | |||
| .05% | |||
| [[Nolakõ-Manina Federal City]] | |||
| {{flag|Jilu Lyladna}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: "Queen Maņa's City"</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kahat]] | |||
| {{cs|JUH|Kahat}} | |||
| 1,261,863 | |||
| 7.2% | |||
| [[Kahat|Kahat Province]] | |||
| {{flag|Juhashka}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Jute}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kauilana]] | |||
| Kauilana | |||
| 273,000 | |||
| 13% | |||
| Kaui | |||
| {{flag|Kawui}} | |||
| Seat of the Keile | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osgim]] | |||
| {{cs|KHEZ|Osgim}} | |||
| 2,073,840 | |||
| 4.6% | |||
| [[Ha Ojinar]] | |||
| {{flag|Khezan}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shanvan]] | |||
| {{cs|DAD|. Shanwan .}} | |||
| 1,377,219 | |||
| 5.7% | |||
| [[Oshar province]] | |||
| {{flag|Komania}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kczuídata]] | |||
| Kczuídata | |||
| 468,245 | |||
| 6.9% | |||
| Kczuímo Province | |||
| {{flag|Kranxram}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: Kczuímo's Home</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ihana]] | |||
| {{cs|SIYAN|Belfan}} | |||
| 1,927,416 | |||
| 4.12% | |||
| Izaráleneha Province(Isle of Lenezan) | |||
| {{flag|Lenezan}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: Ihan's City</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nögrëyaa]] | |||
| {{emdash}} | |||
| 10,009,777 | |||
| 5.8% | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Lhavres}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alotol City]] | |||
| {{cs|LOS|Belfan}} | |||
| 9,596,837<br>17,395,831 | |||
| {{emdash}} | |||
| [[Belfan Federal Region]] | |||
| {{flag|Liosol}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: "East City"</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Natlia]] | |||
| {{emdash}} | |||
| 11,642,706 | |||
| 15.763% | |||
| [[Nagidan]] | |||
| {{flag|Lugida}} | |||
| <small>From [[Lithian]] words, Natlan "sun" and derivational Fia "of", which indirectly means "sunrise city"; literally "of the sun"</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pranein]] | |||
| <big><big>{{cs|MBI|[brrahnein]}}</big></big> | |||
| 5,437,608 | |||
| 8.86% | |||
| [[Pranein Province]] | |||
| {{flag|Mablag}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: "sky city"</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wöxai]] | |||
| Wöxai | |||
| 615,326 | |||
| 5.19% | |||
| [[Fo Höcciis]] | |||
| {{flag|Margaya}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: "fast river village"</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ndoone 'Age]] | |||
| D̃oone Ɂage | |||
| 412,123 | |||
| 46.78% | |||
| [[Ndoone 'Age Capital Territory]], [['Age (island)|'Age Island]] | |||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | |||
| <small>Largest city in Mbamigi</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Basseyau]] | |||
| Bazçaxao | |||
| 3,836,200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Mordar-Kovatia}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kyhari]] | |||
| Kihárī | |||
| 4,749,028 | |||
| 9,3% | |||
| [[Kihari province]] | |||
| {{flag|Mujansa}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cúfti]] | |||
| {{cs|NATU|_cúfti}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Natuliró}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: Place of ferns</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rehleysa]] | |||
| Reʔhleisaa | |||
| 103,000 | |||
| 15.2% | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Ngeyvger}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nāwongu]] | |||
| {{cs|DUL|Naâwongu}} | |||
| 1,550,325 | |||
| 6.73% | |||
| [[Ongaipoa]] | |||
| {{flag|Ngutan}} | |||
| <small>once "wahūonāu ongu", meaning "capital of the lake", got abbreviated to "Nāwongu"</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Listosord]] | |||
| | |||
| 700,000 | |||
| 2.44% | |||
| [[Norjedda Federal Region]] | |||
| {{flag|Norjihan}}, {{flag|Sovereign Order of Hajenired}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: "House of Cannabis", due to its traditional status as centre of the Norjihani cannabis trade, joint capital with Tel Duvemuz</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tel Duvemuz]] | |||
| | |||
| 200,230 | |||
| 0.70% | |||
| [[Central Federal Region]] | |||
| {{flag|Norjihan}} | |||
| <small>Joint capital with Listosord</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Makkiji]] | |||
| | |||
| 2,111,041 | |||
| 8.38% | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Potjayd}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saromos]] | |||
| {{cs|OPV|söromos}} | |||
| 1,293,049 | |||
| 0,92% | |||
| [[Saromos Autonomous Region]] | |||
| {{flag|Povan Union}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jalsatyń]] | |||
| <big>{{cs|QZN|Jalsatyń}}</big> | |||
| 2,962,180 | |||
| 6.80% | |||
| [[Municipality of the Metropolitan Area of Jalsatyń]] | |||
| {{flag|Qazania}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: Safe city</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tekaunye]] | |||
| Tekawñe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Quaxin Xun}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cuáma]] | |||
| {{emdash}} | |||
| 13,856,726 | |||
| 39.52% | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Riyana}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Komu]] | |||
| Kómy | |||
| 2,514,700 | |||
| 9.82% | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Rosland}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elten]] | |||
| | |||
| 676,670 | |||
| 13.1% | |||
| [[Elten District]] | |||
| {{flag|Sanmra}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ankorau]] | |||
| Ankorau | |||
| 1,029,646 | |||
| 13.4% | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Shelhania}} | |||
| <small>Autonomous city compl | |||
etely led by Union government, not part of any Constituent States</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cinevin]] | |||
| {{cs|OGM|Çinévin}} | |||
| 6,538,731 | |||
| 22,55% | |||
| [[Cinevin Province]] | |||
| {{flag|Siyezan}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cherrin]] | |||
| {{cs|JZG|çerɨn}} | |||
| 1,641,963 | |||
| 15.00% | |||
| [[Bangen]] | |||
| {{flag|Soptemia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mehyaran]] | |||
| {{emdash}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Tabiqa}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wīcos]] | |||
| | |||
| 6,585,100 | |||
| 21.3% | |||
| [[Sojih]] | |||
| {{flag|Tuanmali}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yerverg]] | |||
| {{Feyandya|{yërvërg} }} | |||
| — | |||
| | |||
| Duchy of Yerverg | |||
| {{flag|Upper Yahara}} | |||
| <small>Also the seat of the Duchy of Yerverg</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Üdgänen]] | |||
| <big><big><big>{{cs|AEH|üdgänen}}</big></big></big> | |||
| 4,728,226 | |||
| 13.316% | |||
| [[Urabor|Üdgänen]] | |||
| {{flag|Urabor}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ånevem]] | |||
| {{cs|VOSAN|Ånevem}} | |||
| 4,232,649 | |||
| 5.0% | |||
| [[Ånevem Federal City]] | |||
| {{flag|Vosan}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panemi]] | |||
| Paňémí | |||
| 12,183,400 | |||
| 16.27% | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Veridia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Xynderland}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Otofu]] | |||
| Otofu | |||
| 1,452,163 | |||
| 11.59% | |||
| [[Sirion Prefecture]] | |||
| {{flag|Yakormonyo}} | |||
| <small>Meaning: Tails of Water</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Valeneni]] | |||
| {{Feyandya|{yítSmä} }}<br>{{cs|JHR|вaAlEнéNи}} | |||
| 2,936,051 | |||
| 11.3% | |||
| Valeneni S.A.R. | |||
| {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | |||
| <small>Also the seat of the Valeneni S.A.R.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yorudbynbad]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flag|Yorudbynbad}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samārā]] | |||
| {{cs|ZSH|Samālā}} | |||
| 1,537,000 | |||
| 4.9% | |||
| [[Greater Samārā Province (Zinsha)|Greater Samārā]] | |||
| {{flag|Zinsha-Vogia}} | |||
| <small>Capital of [[Zinsha]]</small> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Capitals]] | |||
[[Category:Lists of countries]] |
Revision as of 22:07, 31 March 2023
List of the national capitals on Sahar. If your nation does not have a capital, add in the closest equivalent (place of the thing, for example)
Capital name | Native name | Population | % of total population | Locality | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Onpihasga | — | Achiyitqana | ||||
Koarátkeiŋ | kоarátkэiń | 17,018 | 32.4% | Hatgagám island | Akamyokulta | Meaning: "Coastal city" |
Eyadhan | Eyadhan | 5,198,600 | 11.3% | Algazi Union | ||
Omaki | Omaki | 836,200 | 55.7% | Omaki Province | Atameng | Meaning: "Get among them" |
Stalo | Sdalo | 5,476,000 | 7.00% | Azerin | ||
Qersheven | Qerceven | 7,248,604 | 10.78% | Balakia | Meaning: "City of the Heray" | |
Sonegio | teriòtnunekuos | 14,638,315 | 12.9% | Yástekuost Province | Barradiwa | Meaning: "Large city on the Ekuos" Also known as Terydsonegíero, which means "Palace City" |
Moraun | Moraùn | Moraun | Congaval | |||
Tayozepu | Tayozepu | 1,027,563 | 10.74% | Juzpu island | Danshapu | Meaning: 'High Chief's seat' |
KeHarl | — | 3,472,091 | 16.27% | Dhwer (island) | Dhwer | Meaning: 'The city' |
Pfahfá | — | Eastern Tiirland | Fáknir Republic | Meaning: 'Fáknir gate' | ||
Ikolinis | Ikalewnes | 1,257,210 | Ikolinian Kingdom (province) | Fals Empire | Meaning: 'Home in the Ikol hills' | |
Balcassard | balcassard | Farmosh | Meaning: "City of Balkas" | |||
Creniz | — | 2,201,942 | 26.4% | Creniz | Faźulavaz | |
Zônamân | Zoonamaan | Gushlia | Meaning: "Fortress of the Golden Valley" | |||
Bwutanui | bÔtAnÛuI | Province of Bwutanui | Template:Country data Heoroma | |||
Zefida | Zefida | 3,023,630 | 8.63% | Zefida District, Zêdek | Herdek | |
Jávravuohtji | Jávravuohtji | 52,000 | 6.5% | Jáhkavarra | Jáhkavarra | |
Manina | Miņäthinä (Mäninä) | 2,348 | .05% | Nolakõ-Manina Federal City | Jilu Lyladna | Meaning: "Queen Maņa's City" |
Kahat | Kahat | 1,261,863 | 7.2% | Kahat Province | Juhashka | |
Jute | ||||||
Kauilana | Kauilana | 273,000 | 13% | Kaui | Kawui | Seat of the Keile |
Osgim | Osgim | 2,073,840 | 4.6% | Ha Ojinar | Khezan | |
Shanvan | . Shanwan . | 1,377,219 | 5.7% | Oshar province | Komania | |
Kczuídata | Kczuídata | 468,245 | 6.9% | Kczuímo Province | Kranxram | Meaning: Kczuímo's Home |
Ihana | Belfan | 1,927,416 | 4.12% | Izaráleneha Province(Isle of Lenezan) | Lenezan | Meaning: Ihan's City |
Nögrëyaa | — | 10,009,777 | 5.8% | Lhavres | ||
Alotol City | Belfan | 9,596,837 17,395,831 |
— | Belfan Federal Region | Liosol | Meaning: "East City" |
Natlia | — | 11,642,706 | 15.763% | Nagidan | Lugida | From Lithian words, Natlan "sun" and derivational Fia "of", which indirectly means "sunrise city"; literally "of the sun" |
Pranein | [brrahnein] | 5,437,608 | 8.86% | Pranein Province | Mablag | Meaning: "sky city" |
Wöxai | Wöxai | 615,326 | 5.19% | Fo Höcciis | Margaya | Meaning: "fast river village" |
Ndoone 'Age | D̃oone Ɂage | 412,123 | 46.78% | Ndoone 'Age Capital Territory, 'Age Island | Mbamigi | Largest city in Mbamigi |
Basseyau | Bazçaxao | 3,836,200 | Mordar-Kovatia | |||
Kyhari | Kihárī | 4,749,028 | 9,3% | Kihari province | Mujansa | |
Cúfti | _cúfti | Natuliró | Meaning: Place of ferns | |||
Rehleysa | Reʔhleisaa | 103,000 | 15.2% | Ngeyvger | ||
Nāwongu | Naâwongu | 1,550,325 | 6.73% | Ongaipoa | Ngutan | once "wahūonāu ongu", meaning "capital of the lake", got abbreviated to "Nāwongu" |
Listosord | 700,000 | 2.44% | Norjedda Federal Region | Norjihan, Sovereign Order of Hajenired | Meaning: "House of Cannabis", due to its traditional status as centre of the Norjihani cannabis trade, joint capital with Tel Duvemuz | |
Tel Duvemuz | 200,230 | 0.70% | Central Federal Region | Norjihan | Joint capital with Listosord | |
Makkiji | 2,111,041 | 8.38% | Potjayd | |||
Saromos | söromos | 1,293,049 | 0,92% | Saromos Autonomous Region | Povan Union | |
Jalsatyń | Jalsatyń | 2,962,180 | 6.80% | Municipality of the Metropolitan Area of Jalsatyń | Qazania | Meaning: Safe city |
Tekaunye | Tekawñe | Quaxin Xun | ||||
Cuáma | — | 13,856,726 | 39.52% | Riyana | ||
Komu | Kómy | 2,514,700 | 9.82% | Rosland | ||
Elten | 676,670 | 13.1% | Elten District | Sanmra | ||
Ankorau | Ankorau | 1,029,646 | 13.4% | Shelhania | Autonomous city compl
etely led by Union government, not part of any Constituent States | |
Cinevin | Çinévin | 6,538,731 | 22,55% | Cinevin Province | Siyezan | |
Cherrin | çerɨn | 1,641,963 | 15.00% | Bangen | Soptemia | |
Mehyaran | — | Tabiqa | ||||
Wīcos | 6,585,100 | 21.3% | Sojih | Tuanmali | ||
Yerverg | Template:Feyandya | — | Duchy of Yerverg | Template:Country data Upper Yahara | Also the seat of the Duchy of Yerverg | |
Üdgänen | üdgänen | 4,728,226 | 13.316% | Üdgänen | Urabor | |
Ånevem | Ånevem | 4,232,649 | 5.0% | Ånevem Federal City | Vosan | |
Panemi | Paňémí | 12,183,400 | 16.27% | Veridia | ||
Xynderland | ||||||
Otofu | Otofu | 1,452,163 | 11.59% | Sirion Prefecture | Yakormonyo | Meaning: Tails of Water |
Valeneni | Template:Feyandya вaAlEнéNи |
2,936,051 | 11.3% | Valeneni S.A.R. | Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Also the seat of the Valeneni S.A.R. |
Yorudbynbad | Yorudbynbad | |||||
Samārā | Samālā | 1,537,000 | 4.9% | Greater Samārā | Zinsha-Vogia | Capital of Zinsha |