Difference between revisions of "List of cities and towns in Zinsha"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KpTroopaFR (talk | contribs) |
m |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Rank !! Name !! [[Zinshan language|Zinshan]] !! [[List of Provinces and Governorates of Zinsha#Provinces|Province]] !! [[List of Provinces and Governorates of Zinsha#Governorates|Governorate]] !! Population !! Photo | ! Rank !! Name !! [[Zinshan language|Zinshan]] !! [[List of Provinces and Governorates of Zinsha#Provinces|Province]] !! [[List of Provinces and Governorates of Zinsha#Governorates|Governorate]] !! Population !! Photo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[ | | 1 || [[Samara]] || {{cs|ZSH|Samâla}} || [[Greater Samara Province (Zinsha)|Greater Samara]] || N/A || 1,537,000 || [[File:Samara.JPG|thumb|centre|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[ | | 2 || [[Vembash]] || {{cs|ZSH|Vembâş}} || [[Vembash Province (Zinsha)|Vembash]] || N/A || 669,400 || [[File:Vimbash.jpg|thumb|centre|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[ | | 3 || [[Meshvankij]] || {{cs|ZSH|Meşvankij}} || [[Meshvankij Province (Zinsha)|Meshvankij]] || N/A || 348,700 || [[File:Bashtvangiz.jpg|thumb|centre|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[ | | 4 || [[Cerkhan]] || {{cs|ZSH|Çelxân}} || [[Etancen Province (Zinsha)|Etancen]] || [[Cerkhan Governorate (Zinsha)|Cerkhan]] || 271,200 || [[File:Ceyxa.jpg|thumb|centre|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[ | | 5 || [[Tesan]] || {{cs|ZSH|Tesân}} || [[Focersag Province (Zinsha)|Focersag]] || [[Tesan Governorate (Zinsha)|Tesan]] || 246,000 || [[File:Jesan.jpg|thumb|centre|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [[ | | 6 || [[Javakhan]] || {{cs|ZSH|Javaxân}} || [[Mezvag Province (Zinsha)|Mezvag]] || [[Javakhan Governorate (Zinsha)|Javakhan]] || 231,000 || [[File:Cafaxa.jpg|thumb|centre|300px]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| 7 || [[Daresah]] || {{cs|ZSH|Dâlesah}} || [[Etancen Province (Zinsha)|Etancen]] || '''TBD''' || 193,400 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Tazvash]] || {{cs|ZSH|Taðvâş}} || [[Focersag Province (Zinsha)|Focersag]] || '''TBD''' || 169,000 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[Nashaghan]] || {{cs|ZSH|Nâşağan}} || [[Etancen Province (Zinsha)|Etancen]] || '''TBD''' || 135,500 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[Khataz]] || {{cs|ZSH|Xâtaz}} || [[Etancen Province (Zinsha)|Etancen]] || '''TBD''' || 127,300 || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [[Gemfar]] || {{cs|ZSH|Gemfâl}} || [[Mezvag Province (Zinsha)|Mezvag]] || '''TBD''' || 114,700 || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[Nashvar]] || {{cs|ZSH|Nâşval}} || [[Mezvag Province (Zinsha)|Mezvag]] || '''TBD''' || 97,250 || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[Ghadar]] || {{cs|ZSH|Ğâdal}} || [[Mezvag Province (Zinsha)|Mezvag]] || [[Javakhan Governorate (Zinsha)|Javakhan]] || 94,600 || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Damivsan]] || {{cs|ZSH|Dâmivsân}} || [[Focersag Province (Zinsha)|Focersag]] || [[Tesan Governorate (Zinsha)|Tesan]] || 46,210 || [[File:Damivsan.jpg|thumb|centre|300px]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Zinsha]] [[Category:Lists of settlements]] |
Latest revision as of 22:55, 1 February 2021
Below is a list of cities and towns in Zinsha.
Rank | Name | Zinshan | Province | Governorate | Population | Photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samara | Samâla | Greater Samara | N/A | 1,537,000 | |
2 | Vembash | Vembâş | Vembash | N/A | 669,400 | |
3 | Meshvankij | Meşvankij | Meshvankij | N/A | 348,700 | |
4 | Cerkhan | Çelxân | Etancen | Cerkhan | 271,200 | |
5 | Tesan | Tesân | Focersag | Tesan | 246,000 | |
6 | Javakhan | Javaxân | Mezvag | Javakhan | 231,000 | |
7 | Daresah | Dâlesah | Etancen | TBD | 193,400 | |
8 | Tazvash | Taðvâş | Focersag | TBD | 169,000 | |
9 | Nashaghan | Nâşağan | Etancen | TBD | 135,500 | |
10 | Khataz | Xâtaz | Etancen | TBD | 127,300 | |
11 | Gemfar | Gemfâl | Mezvag | TBD | 114,700 | |
12 | Nashvar | Nâşval | Mezvag | TBD | 97,250 | |
13 | Ghadar | Ğâdal | Mezvag | Javakhan | 94,600 | |
Damivsan | Dâmivsân | Focersag | Tesan | 46,210 |