Difference between revisions of "List of companies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(81 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a (non-comprehensive) list of major companies on Sahar, sorted by region and country. | |||
'''The terms used in the industry column are taken from [[Wikipedia:Outline of industry#Major industries|this Wikipedia list]].''' | |||
==Baredina== | ==Baredina== | ||
===Ekuosia=== | ===Ekuosia=== | ||
Line 7: | Line 10: | ||
! Headquarters | ! Headquarters | ||
! Logo | ! Logo | ||
! | ! Industry | ||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=8 | {{flag|Algazi Union}} | |||
| '''[[Argeyaz Financial Group]]''' | |||
| 1753 | |||
| [[Yazurum]] | |||
| [[File:argeyazbank.png|50px]] | |||
| Finance | |||
| Retail and commercial banking; commodities and futures trading; investment and asset management | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Farigh Chemical Company]]''' | |||
| 1933 | |||
| [[Farigh]] | |||
| | |||
| Chemical | |||
| Petrochemicals, plastics, consumer products | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Ekuos River Company]]''' | |||
| 1627 | |||
| [[Tagra]] | |||
| | |||
| Transportation | |||
| Shipping and passenger transportation; tourism | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Nayuzi Bank]]''' | | '''[[Nayuzi Bank]]''' | ||
| 1371 | | 1371 | ||
| [[Yazurum]] | | [[Yazurum]] | ||
| [[File:Harevi_nayuzi.png|120px]] | | [[File:Harevi_nayuzi.png|120px]] | ||
| | | Finance | ||
| Retail, investment, and commercial banking | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Taanttu-Armizziya Company]]''' | |||
| 1682 | |||
| [[Nawaz]] | |||
| | |||
| Transportation | |||
| Shipping, logistics | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Suriye Foods]]''' | |||
| 1879 | |||
| [[Yazurum]] | |||
| | |||
| Food | |||
| Agriculture, food production and processing | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Union Oil]]''' | |||
| 1933 | |||
| [[Eyadhan]] | |||
| | |||
| Petroleum | |||
| State-owned monopoly | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Zeyt]]''' | |||
| 1828 | |||
| [[Eyadhan]] | |||
| | |||
| Chemical | |||
| Cosmetics (skincare, haircare, makeup), retail | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{flag|Cerman}} | |||
| '''[[Lńvar Auto]]''' | |||
| 1915 | |||
| [[Glorp]] | |||
| | |||
| Automotive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Vuur Sqa]]''' | |||
| 1946 | |||
| [[Kúri]] | |||
| | |||
| Automotive | |||
| Heavy trucks and buses | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Letzia}} | |||
| '''[[Olboros Inc.]]''' | |||
| 1827 | |||
| [[Gšons]] | |||
| [[File:Olboros logo.png|50px]] | |||
| Conglomerate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Boroso== | |||
===Upper Boroso=== | |||
{| class="wikitable unsortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Country | |||
! Name | |||
! Established | |||
! Headquarters | |||
! Logo | |||
! Sector | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{flag|Lhavres}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Aqsaa Čegczaa Bank]]''' | |||
| 1928 | |||
| [[Čegczaa]] | |||
| | |||
| Finance | |||
| Retail banking | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Lower Boroso=== | |||
{| class="wikitable unsortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Country | |||
! Name | |||
! Established | |||
! Headquarters | |||
! Logo | |||
! Sector | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Var. | |||
| '''[[Trans-Borosan_Railroad|TBR]]''' | |||
| 1900 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Tbr.png|120px]] | |||
| Transport | |||
| (Internationally state-owned) Railways | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=13 | {{flag|Fáknir Republic}} | |||
| '''[[Adrajak-Káru]]''' | |||
| 1888 | |||
| [[Pfahfá]]<br><small><small>Tiir province</small></small> | |||
| [[File:Adrajaklogo.png|80px]] | |||
| Finance | |||
| Savings bank<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Ahwatáa]]''' | |||
| 1768 | |||
| [[Edhu]]<br><small><small>Lower Fáknirland</small></small> | |||
| [[File:Ahwataalogo.png|100px]] | |||
| Finance | |||
| Merchant, industrial, and investment banking | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[ARWU Polymer]]''' | |||
| 1989 | |||
| [[Espáklaid]]<br><small><small>Katar province</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Petrochemicals | |||
| Plastic and chemical producer | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[FK]]''' | |||
| 1990 | |||
| [[Pfahfá]]<br><small><small>Tiir province</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Transport | |||
| Domestic logistics | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Hkrákatáp]]''' | |||
| 1957 | |||
| [[Pfahfá]]<br><small><small>Tiir province</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Finance | |||
| Retail banking | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Ifartáp]]''' | |||
| 1967 | |||
| [[Rapat]]<br><small><small>Tiir province</small></small> | |||
| [[File:Ifartaplogo.png|120px]] | |||
| Finance | |||
| Industrial banking | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Japjefh & Japjefh]]''' | |||
| 1941 | |||
| [[Pfahfá]]<br><small><small>Tiir province</small></small> | |||
| [[File:Japjefhlogo.png|120px]] | |||
| Finance | |||
| Universal bank | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Oralalai]]''' | |||
| 1920 | |||
| [[Pfahfá]]<br><small><small>Tiir province</small></small> | |||
| [[File:Oralalailogo.png|120px]] | |||
| Finance | |||
| Savings and retail banking | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Sáhanas]]''' | |||
| 1959 | |||
| [[Pfahfá]]<br><small><small>Tiir province</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Food | |||
| Major cocoa importer and chocolate producer | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Spalah Helem E]]''' | |||
| 1937 | |||
| [[Pfahfá]]<br><small><small>Tiir province</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Finance | |||
| Savings and retail banking | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Spalah Mediet TT]]''' | |||
| 1959 | |||
| [[Pfahfá]]<br><small><small>Tiir province</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Finance | |||
| Savings and retail banking | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Spalah Náerw Fá]]''' | |||
| 1963 | |||
| [[Pfahfá]]<br><small><small>Tiir province</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Finance | |||
| Commercial and investment banking | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[SNRP]]''' | |||
| 2008 | |||
| [[Pfahfá]]<br><small><small>Tiir province</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Finance | |||
| Savings banking | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=16 | {{flag|Fals Empire}} | |||
| '''[[Apufs]]''' | |||
| 1934 | |||
| [[Malam]]<br><small><small>Ikolinian Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| [[File:Apufslogo.png|120px]] | |||
| Food | |||
| Citrus fruit exporter | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Erivortla]]''' | |||
| 1980 | |||
| [[Kwartu]]<br><small><small>Ikolinian Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Lodging | |||
| Nation-wide high-class hotel chain | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Erpüre]]''' | |||
| 1985 | |||
| [[Ikolinis]]<br><small><small>Ikolinian Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Automobiles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Imperial Bank]]''' | |||
| 1851 | |||
| [[Ikolinis]]<br><small><small>Ikolinian Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Finance | |||
| National and central bank | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kaspuj]]''' | |||
| 1958 | |||
| [[Xiberib]]<br><small><small>Pels Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| [[File:Kaspujlogo.png|120px]] | |||
| Steel | |||
| Raw steel and steel products | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kuulatir_Y_Heevi|KYH]]''' | |||
| 1957 | |||
| [[Andion]]<br><small><small>Farressetland</small></small> | |||
| [[File:Kyhlogo.png|60px]] | |||
| Oil and gas | |||
| (State-owned) Natural gas company | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kuulatir_Y_Izzak|KYI]]''' | |||
| 1938 | |||
| [[Ikolinis]]<br><small><small>Ikolinian Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| [[File:KuulatirYIzzak.png|60px]] | |||
| Transport | |||
| Semi-governmental national airline | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kuulatir_Y_Kaaklops|KYKL]]''' | |||
| 1896 | |||
| [[Ikolinis]]<br><small><small>Ikolinian Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| [[File:KuuKaa.png|60px]] | |||
| Oil and gas | |||
| (State-owned) Petrochemical company | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kuulatir_Y_Küftsüün|KYK]]''' | |||
| 1850 | |||
| [[Ikolinis]]<br><small><small>Ikolinian Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| [[File:KuulatirYKüftsüün1.png|60px]] | |||
| Transport | |||
| (State-owned) Railways | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Máwet's Curry]]''' | |||
| 1975 | |||
| [[Andion]]<br><small><small>Farressetland</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Food | |||
| Nationwide Ekuosian cuisine-style fast-food chain | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Narg-Abirlatkó]]''' | |||
| 1912 | |||
| [[Detelx]]<br><small><small>Pels Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Media conglomerate | |||
| Owns several commercial media outlets | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[PŠG Paktun Šaból Galg]]''' | |||
| 1850 | |||
| [[Kaviken]]<br><small><small>Ikolinian Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| [[File:Psglogo.png|80px]] | |||
| Arms | |||
| Ammunition and firearms | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[PNO Áa]]'''<br><small><small>(Closed May 1, 2018)</small></small> | |||
| 1995 | |||
| [[Ikolinis]]<br><small><small>Ikolinian Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Finance | |||
| Retail banking | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Royal Ikolinian Bank]]''' | |||
| 1868 | |||
| [[Ikolinis]]<br><small><small>Ikolinian Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Finance | |||
| Universal bank | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Tófkors]]''' | |||
| 1969 | |||
| [[Detelx]]<br><small><small>Pels Kingdom</small></small> | |||
| [[File:Tofkorslogo.png|100px]] | |||
| Electronics | |||
| Also major lightbulb producer | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Tüüvahos]]''' | |||
| 1965 | |||
| [[Andion]]<br><small><small>Farressetland</small></small> | |||
| | |||
| Transport | |||
| International and naval logistics | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | |||
| '''[[Meyäayísnÿg ös Šædyohv ösTÿndä|MŠÖT]]''' | |||
| 1911 | |||
| [[Tynda]] | |||
| [[File:MŠÖT Logo.png|80px]] | |||
| Entertainment | |||
| Famous for producing the movie [[Äzäng (movie)|Äzäng]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Yaxarhayut Aerolines]]''' | |||
| 1983 | |||
| [[Valeneni]] | |||
| | |||
| Transport | |||
| Publicly owned and operated. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Miraria== | ==Miraria== | ||
===North Miraria=== | |||
{| class="wikitable unsortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Country | |||
! Name | |||
! Established | |||
! Headquarters | |||
! Logo | |||
! Industry | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=7 | {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | |||
| '''[[Ayanash Giallnitoo|Áyanaɥ Giallnitóo]]''' | |||
| 1913 | |||
| [[Áyandooqits]] | |||
| [[File:Ayunax Giallnitoo.png|60px]] | |||
| Beverages | |||
| Premium gin | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Hapo Miishod|Hápo Miiɥod]]''' | |||
| 1881 | |||
| [[Iɥtaawsúttudu]] | |||
| | |||
| Manufacturing | |||
| Wintering goods | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Heppukkí]]''' | |||
| 1950 | |||
| [[Tigáatgiaqits]] | |||
| | |||
| Manufacturing | |||
| Medical, scientific | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Leissntogic]]''' | |||
| 1987 | |||
| [[Háuleissqits]] | |||
| | |||
| Shipbuilding | |||
| Submersibles | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Liigligga]]''' | |||
| 1986 | |||
| [[Tigáatgiaqits]] | |||
| | |||
| Entertainment | |||
| Video games | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[SOMMA]]''' | |||
| 1939 | |||
| [[Onpihasga]] | |||
| [[File:Somma.png|60px]] | |||
| Broadcasting,<br>News media | |||
| Public | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Umidon|Uumiidɂon]]''' | |||
| 1746 | |||
| [[Qaddaq]] | |||
| | |||
| Transport | |||
| Maritime | |||
|} | |||
===Parshita=== | ===Parshita=== | ||
===Soltenna=== | ===Soltenna=== | ||
Line 30: | Line 430: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=7 | {{flag|Liosol}} | ||
| '''[[Lanothi Ink]]''' | | '''[[Lanothi Ink]]''' | ||
| 1784 | | 1784 | ||
Line 41: | Line 441: | ||
| 1909 | | 1909 | ||
| Tolec District, Alotol City, Liosol | | Tolec District, Alotol City, Liosol | ||
| | | [[file:MiganiLogo.png|120px]] | ||
| Technology | | Technology | ||
| | | Smartphones, computers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Patia]]''' | ||
| 1891 | | 1891 | ||
| | | Sonbany | ||
| | | | ||
| Mass media | | Mass media | ||
Line 66: | Line 466: | ||
| Music | | Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Tajhen Studios]]''' | ||
| | | 1930 | ||
| Lanothi | | Senhan, [[Lanothi]] | ||
| | | [[file:TajhenLogo.png|120px]] | ||
| | | Entertainment | ||
| Film, Television | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Yebba Co.]]''' | |||
| 1853 | |||
| Alotol City, Liosol | |||
| [[file:YebbaCoLogo.png|120px]] | |||
| Broadcasting | |||
| (State-owned) television, news | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=15 | {{flag|Lugida}} | |||
| '''[[Arad-Haiwa]]''' | |||
| 1931 | |||
| Satna, Gerkel | |||
| | | | ||
| Conglomerate | |||
| Shipbuilding, commercial vehicles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Daufre Ent]]''' | |||
| '''[[Daufre | |||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
| [[Kenasha]], [[Tom Prefecture|Tom]] | | [[Kenasha]], [[Tom Prefecture|Tom]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 495: | ||
| Music, [[Dienaithe]] | | Music, [[Dienaithe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Deliat Media]]''' | ||
| 1985 | |||
| Mitsora, [[Nataliya]] | |||
| | |||
| Media | |||
| News network | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Hanareth]]''' | |||
| 1944 | |||
| Mitsora, [[Nataliya]] | |||
| [[file:Hanareth-ft.svg|120px]] | |||
| Conglomerate | |||
| Electronics, semiconductors, shipbuilding | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Hatrigan Leidniya]]''' | |||
| 1896 | | 1896 | ||
| Gan Motrain, [[ | | Gan Motrain, [[Nataliya]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Transport | | Transport | ||
| (State-owned) Railways, [[K2]] | | (State-owned) Railways, [[K2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Heartland Broadcasting System]]''' | ||
| | | 1969 | ||
| | | Minachi, [[Nataliya]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Broadcasting | ||
| | | Television and radio network | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Mitsetair]]''' | ||
| | | 1966 | ||
| [[ | | [[Bethalon]], [[Thercein Prefecture|Thercein]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Entertainment | | Entertainment | ||
| Video | | Video games, consoles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Namir Motors]]''' | ||
| | | 1953 | ||
| | | Melot Gan, [[Eldin]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Automobiles | ||
| | | Commercial vehicles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Nasha Entertainment]]''' | | '''[[Nasha Entertainment]]''' | ||
| 1995 | | 1995 | ||
| | | Gerunna, [[Nataliya]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Entertainment | | Entertainment | ||
Line 118: | Line 546: | ||
| '''[[National Electric]]''' | | '''[[National Electric]]''' | ||
| 1909 | | 1909 | ||
| Gan Motrain, [[ | | Gan Motrain, [[Nataliya]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Electric utility | | Electric utility | ||
| (State-owned) | | (State-owned) | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Ruta's Cafe]]''' | |||
| 2000 | |||
| Gerunna, [[Nataliya]] | |||
| | |||
| Food | |||
| Cafe franchise | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Scarlet Dance]]''' | | '''[[Scarlet Dance]]''' | ||
| 1969 | | 1969 | ||
| [[ | | [[Bethalon]], [[Thercein Prefecture|Thercein]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Entertainment | | Entertainment | ||
| [[Miko]] publisher and studio | | [[Miko]] publisher and studio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Temud-Shion]]''' | ||
| 1960 | | 1960 | ||
| [[Shinhan]], | | [[Shinhan]], Horit | ||
| | | | ||
| Arms industry | | Arms industry | ||
Line 153: | Line 574: | ||
| '''[[Theres Instruments]]''' | | '''[[Theres Instruments]]''' | ||
| 1974 | | 1974 | ||
| [[ | | [[Shingeki]], [[Tokhan Prefecture|Tokhan]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Technology | | Technology | ||
| Semiconductors, microprocessors | | Semiconductors, microprocessors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Triamethe Midan | | '''[[Triamethe Midan Khr.]]''' | ||
| 1957 | | 1957 | ||
| | | Chisura, [[Nataliya]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Transport | | Transport | ||
| Railways, metro | | Railways, metro | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 | {{flag|Soptemia}} | |||
| '''[[Air Klinkal]]''' | |||
| 1925 | |||
| [[Obe Anstemen]] | |||
| [[file:airklinkal.png|60px]] | |||
| Transport | |||
| Airline | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=9 | {{flag|Qonklaks}} | |||
| '''[[Qonklese Operations]]''' | |||
| 1921 | |||
| Jikring | |||
| | |||
| Conglomerate | |||
| Technology, lifestyle and transport | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Dawn]]''' | |||
| 2001 | |||
| Macyeaq | |||
| [[file:Dawn.png|60px]] | |||
| Entertainment | |||
| Video games, consoles | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Qonklese Central Broadcasting Network]]''' | |||
| 1950 | |||
| Jikring | |||
| | |||
| Broadcasting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Śjamd Tea Limited]]''' | |||
| 1997 | |||
| Śjamd | |||
| | |||
| Agriculture | |||
| Qonklese black tea | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Jikring Urban Metro Incoporated]]''' | |||
| 1953 | |||
| Jikring | |||
| | |||
| Transport | |||
| Metro | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Qonklese Nationwide Railway]]''' | |||
| 1921 | |||
| Gvilima | |||
| | |||
| Transport | |||
| Railways | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Air Qonklaks]]''' | |||
| 1977 | |||
| Jikring | |||
| [[file:AirQonk.png|60px]] | |||
| Transport | |||
| Airline | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[CosmoQ]]''' | |||
| 2012 | |||
| Jikring | |||
| | |||
| Aerospace | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Qonklese Ginseng]]''' | |||
| 2000 | |||
| Jikring | |||
| [[file:Ginseng.png|60px]] | |||
| Agriculture | |||
| Ginseng and other herbs | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{flag|Riyana}} | |||
| '''[[Switter]]''' <!-- current name til i decide this little s --> | |||
| 2006 | |||
| Rennela, Iobhnée | |||
| | |||
| Technology | |||
| Social media | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Yorha]]''' | |||
| 1970 | |||
| Siéryn-Ann, Yrelá | |||
| [[file:Yorha-systems-ft.svg|125px]] | |||
| Manufacturing | |||
| Military vehicles, fighter jets, aircraft, launch vehicles | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 | {{flag|Xynderland}} | |||
| '''[[TV Corporation]]''' | |||
| 1850 | |||
| Dukrone | |||
| [[file:Tv-corp-en.svg|120px]] | |||
| Conglomerate | |||
| Finance, real estate, chemicals, mining, machinery | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Vaniua=== | ===Vaniua=== | ||
{| class="wikitable unsortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Country | |||
! Name | |||
! Established | |||
! Headquarters | |||
! Logo | |||
! Industry | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{flag|Balakia}} | |||
| '''[[Balakia Weekly]]''' | |||
| 1852 | |||
| [[Yercésven]] | |||
| | |||
| News media | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Dogje]]''' | |||
| 1956 | |||
| [[Sasak]] | |||
| | |||
| Automotive | |||
| Chiefly automobiles | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Seháren Inc.]]''' | |||
| 1406 | |||
| [[Seháreyek]] | |||
| | |||
| Arms | |||
| Naval vessels | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6 | {{flag|Komania}} | |||
| '''[[Mezramaz News]]''' | |||
| 1874 | |||
| [[Samadar]] | |||
| [[File:MezramazNews.png|80px]] | |||
| News media | |||
| State Owned | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Tamwar Express]]''' | |||
| 1911 | |||
| [[Shanvan]] | |||
| [[File:Tamwar Express.png|80px]] | |||
| Transport | |||
| (State Owned) Railway | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shahdar Haza ]]''' | |||
| 1934 | |||
| [[Shahdar]] | |||
| | |||
| Mining | |||
| State Owned | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Askən Inc.]]''' | |||
| 1952 | |||
| [[Shahdar]] | |||
| | |||
| Oil and gaz | |||
| State Owned | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Heray Airlines]]''' | |||
| 1958 | |||
| [[Samadar]] | |||
| [[File:Vaniuan Koman Airlines.png|80px]] | |||
| Transport | |||
| [[Central Federation]] Main Airline | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[SağQab Corp]]''' | |||
| 1961 | |||
| [[Shahdar]] | |||
| | |||
| Mining | |||
| Former state owned company (1961-1989), diversified. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Companies|*]] |
Revision as of 00:42, 27 November 2022
This is a (non-comprehensive) list of major companies on Sahar, sorted by region and country.
The terms used in the industry column are taken from this Wikipedia list.
Baredina
Ekuosia
Country | Name | Established | Headquarters | Logo | Industry | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Algazi Union | Argeyaz Financial Group | 1753 | Yazurum | Finance | Retail and commercial banking; commodities and futures trading; investment and asset management | |
Farigh Chemical Company | 1933 | Farigh | Chemical | Petrochemicals, plastics, consumer products | ||
Ekuos River Company | 1627 | Tagra | Transportation | Shipping and passenger transportation; tourism | ||
Nayuzi Bank | 1371 | Yazurum | Finance | Retail, investment, and commercial banking | ||
Taanttu-Armizziya Company | 1682 | Nawaz | Transportation | Shipping, logistics | ||
Suriye Foods | 1879 | Yazurum | Food | Agriculture, food production and processing | ||
Union Oil | 1933 | Eyadhan | Petroleum | State-owned monopoly | ||
Zeyt | 1828 | Eyadhan | Chemical | Cosmetics (skincare, haircare, makeup), retail | ||
Cerman | Lńvar Auto | 1915 | Glorp | Automotive | ||
Vuur Sqa | 1946 | Kúri | Automotive | Heavy trucks and buses | ||
Letzia | Olboros Inc. | 1827 | Gšons | Conglomerate |
Boroso
Upper Boroso
Country | Name | Established | Headquarters | Logo | Sector | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lhavres | ||||||
Aqsaa Čegczaa Bank | 1928 | Čegczaa | Finance | Retail banking |
Lower Boroso
Country | Name | Established | Headquarters | Logo | Sector | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Var. | TBR | 1900 | Transport | (Internationally state-owned) Railways | ||
Fáknir Republic | Adrajak-Káru | 1888 | Pfahfá Tiir province |
Finance | Savings bank | |
Ahwatáa | 1768 | Edhu Lower Fáknirland |
Finance | Merchant, industrial, and investment banking | ||
ARWU Polymer | 1989 | Espáklaid Katar province |
Petrochemicals | Plastic and chemical producer | ||
FK | 1990 | Pfahfá Tiir province |
Transport | Domestic logistics | ||
Hkrákatáp | 1957 | Pfahfá Tiir province |
Finance | Retail banking | ||
Ifartáp | 1967 | Rapat Tiir province |
Finance | Industrial banking | ||
Japjefh & Japjefh | 1941 | Pfahfá Tiir province |
Finance | Universal bank | ||
Oralalai | 1920 | Pfahfá Tiir province |
Finance | Savings and retail banking | ||
Sáhanas | 1959 | Pfahfá Tiir province |
Food | Major cocoa importer and chocolate producer | ||
Spalah Helem E | 1937 | Pfahfá Tiir province |
Finance | Savings and retail banking | ||
Spalah Mediet TT | 1959 | Pfahfá Tiir province |
Finance | Savings and retail banking | ||
Spalah Náerw Fá | 1963 | Pfahfá Tiir province |
Finance | Commercial and investment banking | ||
SNRP | 2008 | Pfahfá Tiir province |
Finance | Savings banking | ||
Fals Empire | Apufs | 1934 | Malam Ikolinian Kingdom |
Food | Citrus fruit exporter | |
Erivortla | 1980 | Kwartu Ikolinian Kingdom |
Lodging | Nation-wide high-class hotel chain | ||
Erpüre | 1985 | Ikolinis Ikolinian Kingdom |
Automobiles | |||
Imperial Bank | 1851 | Ikolinis Ikolinian Kingdom |
Finance | National and central bank | ||
Kaspuj | 1958 | Xiberib Pels Kingdom |
Steel | Raw steel and steel products | ||
KYH | 1957 | Andion Farressetland |
Oil and gas | (State-owned) Natural gas company | ||
KYI | 1938 | Ikolinis Ikolinian Kingdom |
Transport | Semi-governmental national airline | ||
KYKL | 1896 | Ikolinis Ikolinian Kingdom |
Oil and gas | (State-owned) Petrochemical company | ||
KYK | 1850 | Ikolinis Ikolinian Kingdom |
Transport | (State-owned) Railways | ||
Máwet's Curry | 1975 | Andion Farressetland |
Food | Nationwide Ekuosian cuisine-style fast-food chain | ||
Narg-Abirlatkó | 1912 | Detelx Pels Kingdom |
Media conglomerate | Owns several commercial media outlets | ||
PŠG Paktun Šaból Galg | 1850 | Kaviken Ikolinian Kingdom |
Arms | Ammunition and firearms | ||
PNO Áa (Closed May 1, 2018) |
1995 | Ikolinis Ikolinian Kingdom |
Finance | Retail banking | ||
Royal Ikolinian Bank | 1868 | Ikolinis Ikolinian Kingdom |
Finance | Universal bank | ||
Tófkors | 1969 | Detelx Pels Kingdom |
Electronics | Also major lightbulb producer | ||
Tüüvahos | 1965 | Andion Farressetland |
Transport | International and naval logistics | ||
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | MŠÖT | 1911 | Tynda | Entertainment | Famous for producing the movie Äzäng | |
Yaxarhayut Aerolines | 1983 | Valeneni | Transport | Publicly owned and operated. |
Miraria
North Miraria
Country | Name | Established | Headquarters | Logo | Industry | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achiyitqana | Áyanaɥ Giallnitóo | 1913 | Áyandooqits | Beverages | Premium gin | |
Hápo Miiɥod | 1881 | Iɥtaawsúttudu | Manufacturing | Wintering goods | ||
Heppukkí | 1950 | Tigáatgiaqits | Manufacturing | Medical, scientific | ||
Leissntogic | 1987 | Háuleissqits | Shipbuilding | Submersibles | ||
Liigligga | 1986 | Tigáatgiaqits | Entertainment | Video games | ||
SOMMA | 1939 | Onpihasga | Broadcasting, News media |
Public | ||
Uumiidɂon | 1746 | Qaddaq | Transport | Maritime |
Parshita
Soltenna
Country | Name | Established | Headquarters | Logo | Sector | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liosol | Lanothi Ink | 1784 | Lanothi | Pulp and paper | ||
Migani | 1909 | Tolec District, Alotol City, Liosol | Technology | Smartphones, computers | ||
Patia | 1891 | Sonbany | Mass media | |||
Retta | 1950 | Banelkang | Mass media | |||
Sol Entertainment | 1941 | Methicca District, Alotol City | Entertainment | Music | ||
Tajhen Studios | 1930 | Senhan, Lanothi | Entertainment | Film, Television | ||
Yebba Co. | 1853 | Alotol City, Liosol | Broadcasting | (State-owned) television, news | ||
Lugida | Arad-Haiwa | 1931 | Satna, Gerkel | Conglomerate | Shipbuilding, commercial vehicles | |
Daufre Ent | 1992 | Kenasha, Tom | Entertainment | Music, Dienaithe | ||
Deliat Media | 1985 | Mitsora, Nataliya | Media | News network | ||
Hanareth | 1944 | Mitsora, Nataliya | Conglomerate | Electronics, semiconductors, shipbuilding | ||
Hatrigan Leidniya | 1896 | Gan Motrain, Nataliya | Transport | (State-owned) Railways, K2 | ||
Heartland Broadcasting System | 1969 | Minachi, Nataliya | Broadcasting | Television and radio network | ||
Mitsetair | 1966 | Bethalon, Thercein | Entertainment | Video games, consoles | ||
Namir Motors | 1953 | Melot Gan, Eldin | Automobiles | Commercial vehicles | ||
Nasha Entertainment | 1995 | Gerunna, Nataliya | Entertainment | Music, video, film | ||
National Electric | 1909 | Gan Motrain, Nataliya | Electric utility | (State-owned) | ||
Ruta's Cafe | 2000 | Gerunna, Nataliya | Food | Cafe franchise | ||
Scarlet Dance | 1969 | Bethalon, Thercein | Entertainment | Miko publisher and studio | ||
Temud-Shion | 1960 | Shinhan, Horit | Arms industry | Firearms, military vehicles | ||
Theres Instruments | 1974 | Shingeki, Tokhan | Technology | Semiconductors, microprocessors | ||
Triamethe Midan Khr. | 1957 | Chisura, Nataliya | Transport | Railways, metro | ||
Soptemia | Air Klinkal | 1925 | Obe Anstemen | Transport | Airline | |
Qonklaks | Qonklese Operations | 1921 | Jikring | Conglomerate | Technology, lifestyle and transport | |
Dawn | 2001 | Macyeaq | Entertainment | Video games, consoles | ||
Qonklese Central Broadcasting Network | 1950 | Jikring | Broadcasting | |||
Śjamd Tea Limited | 1997 | Śjamd | Agriculture | Qonklese black tea | ||
Jikring Urban Metro Incoporated | 1953 | Jikring | Transport | Metro | ||
Qonklese Nationwide Railway | 1921 | Gvilima | Transport | Railways | ||
Air Qonklaks | 1977 | Jikring | Transport | Airline | ||
CosmoQ | 2012 | Jikring | Aerospace | |||
Qonklese Ginseng | 2000 | Jikring | Agriculture | Ginseng and other herbs | ||
Riyana | Switter | 2006 | Rennela, Iobhnée | Technology | Social media | |
Yorha | 1970 | Siéryn-Ann, Yrelá | Manufacturing | Military vehicles, fighter jets, aircraft, launch vehicles | ||
Xynderland | TV Corporation | 1850 | Dukrone | Conglomerate | Finance, real estate, chemicals, mining, machinery |
Vaniua
Country | Name | Established | Headquarters | Logo | Industry | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balakia | Balakia Weekly | 1852 | Yercésven | News media | ||
Dogje | 1956 | Sasak | Automotive | Chiefly automobiles | ||
Seháren Inc. | 1406 | Seháreyek | Arms | Naval vessels | ||
Komania | Mezramaz News | 1874 | Samadar | News media | State Owned | |
Tamwar Express | 1911 | Shanvan | Transport | (State Owned) Railway | ||
Shahdar Haza | 1934 | Shahdar | Mining | State Owned | ||
Askən Inc. | 1952 | Shahdar | Oil and gaz | State Owned | ||
Heray Airlines | 1958 | Samadar | Transport | Central Federation Main Airline | ||
SağQab Corp | 1961 | Shahdar | Mining | Former state owned company (1961-1989), diversified. |