Difference between revisions of "List of countries by population density"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(96 intermediate revisions by 49 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Alakaes}} | ||
| | | 305,127 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|95352|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|3.2|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Algazi Union}} | ||
| | | 84,260,000 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|1,539,772|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|54.7|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Amaia}} | ||
| | | 8,350,000 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|352,320|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert|200. | | {{convert|23.7|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Amerhan}} | |||
| 41,923,532 | |||
| {{convert|416,293|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|100.7|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Ancorub}} | |||
| 21,640 | |||
| {{convert|5075|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|4.26|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Asesha}} | |||
| 89,909,532 | |||
| {{convert|441,480|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|203.654|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Astalva}} | |||
| 42,898,000 | |||
| {{convert|714,966|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|60|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Awarahl}} | |||
| 6,431,720 | |||
| {{convert|120,072|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|53.6|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Awating}} | |||
| 22,650,000 | |||
| {{convert|210211|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|107.7|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Azerin}} | |||
| 91,192,200 | |||
| {{convert|1,782,942|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|51.1|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Baghazan}} | |||
| 27,786,294 | |||
| {{convert|465,432|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|59.7|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Balakia}} | |||
| 67,258,126 | |||
| {{convert|539,741|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|124.6|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag|Barradiwa}} | | {{flag|Barradiwa}} | ||
| | | 119,343,576 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|2266872|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|52.6|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Bavkirak}} | |||
| 53,082,900 | |||
| {{convert|420,876|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|126.1|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag|Bosato}} | | {{flag|Bosato}} | ||
| | | 9,978,848 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|1,203.18|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|8293.7|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Chelgyu and Chinamshi}} | ||
| | | 6,673,619 | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|115,193|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|57.9|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Daluyo}} | ||
| | | 24,944,330 | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|805,792.7|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|30.96|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Danshapu}} | ||
| | | 11,037,398 | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|105,118|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|105|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Dardanth Empire}} | ||
| | | 20,314,021 | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|412,300|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|49.27|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Dashar}} | |||
| 1,685,779 | |||
|{{convert|280,963.2|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{convert|6|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag|Dhwer}} | | {{flag|Dhwer}} | ||
| | | 110,422,300 | ||
|{{convert| | |{{convert|1450400|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
|{{convert|36. | |{{convert|76.1|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Dibave}} | |||
| 36,788 | |||
| {{convert|12531|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|2.91|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Dorozan}} | ||
| | | 289,393 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|45967|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|6.1|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ëxëtlalë}} | ||
| | |4,385,674 | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|2,199,006|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|1.99|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag|Fádalh}} | | {{flag|Fádalh}} | ||
| | | 9,873 | ||
| {{convert|365|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | | {{convert|365|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|27|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Faichan}} | |||
| 74,399,723 | |||
| {{convert|2303397|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|32.3|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Fukota}} | |||
| 2,870,480 | |||
| {{convert|459653|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|6.3|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Gabolonia}} | |||
|147,920 | |||
|{{convert|13756|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{convert|10.75|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Gfiewistan}} | |||
|2,456,275 | |||
|{{convert|611,639|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{convert|4.02|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Hasan}} | |||
| 25,474 | |||
| {{convert|5790|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|4.4|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Hranloc}} | ||
| | |32,660 | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|21,538|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|1.52|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Iarisuko}} | ||
| | | 19,265,678 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|138602|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|139|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Istlurlobe}} | ||
| | | 128,005 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|75297|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|1.7|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Jigh}} | ||
| | | 166,508,934 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|598953|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|278|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 116: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Karduv}} | ||
| | | 41,226,274 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|424,724|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert||/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | | {{convert|97|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Khezan}} | ||
| | | 3,214,005 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|229,571.81|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|14|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kolikon}} | ||
| | | 9,120,000 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|153,978.27|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|59.23|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag|Lhavres}} | | {{flag|Lhavres}} | ||
| | | 262,028,451 | ||
| {{convert|3493712|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | | {{convert|3493712|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|75|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Lenezan}} | |||
| 46,710,394 | |||
| {{convert|594247|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|78.6|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lower Stratavar}} | ||
| | | 125,800 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|12240|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|10.3|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Lugida}} | |||
| 111,003,755 | |||
| {{convert|453783|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|245|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Magali}} | |||
| 51,115,000 | |||
| {{convert|368000|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|138.9|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Malansi}} | |||
| 8,152,561 | |||
| {{convert|40,519|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|201.2|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Manea}} | |||
| 25,005,100 | |||
| {{convert|151,546.06|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|165|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Margaya}} | |||
| 11,849,624 | |||
| {{convert|227,877.39|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|52|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 152: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mwamba}} | ||
| | | 94,145,144 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|576964|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|163.17|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Naea}} | ||
| | | 90,836,234 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|501,857|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|181|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Nevira}} | ||
| | | 132,176,927 | ||
| | | {{convert|1358306|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| | | {{convert|104|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Nolcik}} | ||
| | | 2,310,454 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|2860839|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert|0.81|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Nokonozan and Humosh}} | |||
| 310,256 | |||
| {{convert|119329|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|2.6|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Notzel}} | |||
| 100,652,079 | |||
| {{convert|729,362.8878|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|138|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | | {{convert|138|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Nyewez}} | |||
| 5,744,925 | |||
| {{convert|212775|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|27|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Ogtop}} | |||
| 53,361,862 | |||
| {{convert|573,209.95|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|93.093|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Osteria}} | |||
| 2,435,752 | |||
| {{convert|1230178|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|1.98|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Oswanukrama}} | |||
| 2,772,408 | |||
| {{convert|115517|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|24|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Potjayd}} | |||
| 25,184,905 | |||
|{{convert|333,795.96|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{convert|75.45|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Qamatudh}} | |||
| 28,250,000 | |||
| {{convert|873808|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|32.3|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Qazania}} | |||
| 43,531,921 | |||
| {{convert|1,179,787.4|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|36.9|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Quaxin Xun}} | |||
| 46,000,000 | |||
| {{convert|154260|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|298.2|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 182: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Rocnaia}} | ||
| | |254,700 | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|69483|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|3.67|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag|Sanmra}} | | {{flag|Sanmra}} | ||
| | | 6,665,423 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|236297|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|28.21|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Shohai}} | |||
| 6,529,004 | |||
| {{convert|469485|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|13.9|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Sonka}} | ||
| | | 46,426,518 | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|686,253|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|67.65|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Soptemia}} | ||
| | | 11,790,000 | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|385071|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|30.62|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|South Jute}} | |||
|1,089,000 | |||
|{{convert|135709|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{convert|8.02|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Stratavar}} | |||
|260,200 | |||
|{{convert|12028|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{convert|21.63|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Taanttu}} | |||
| 31,080,500 | |||
| {{convert|622,146|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|50|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Tamiran}} | |||
| 84,849,675 | |||
| {{convert|1652958|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|51.3|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Terminian Dominion}} | |||
| 176,500,493 | |||
| {{convert|1,277,328 |km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|138.2|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Tfianeng}} | |||
| 73,191,882 | |||
| {{convert|405,009 |km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|180.71|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Thraquy}} | |||
|365,520 | |||
|{{convert|160938|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
|{{convert|2.27|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Translira}} | |||
| 6,142,539 | |||
| {{convert|3884771|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|1.58|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag|Tuanmali}} | | {{flag|Tuanmali}} | ||
| | | 33,690,815 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|831119|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|40.5|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Tullachia}} | |||
| 1,639,240 | |||
| {{convert|735927|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|2.2|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Thuyo}} | |||
| 19,949,591 | |||
| {{convert|330,839|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|60.3|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| 35,426,170 | |||
| {{convert|272,509|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|130|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Upper Stratavar}} | |||
| 64,420 | |||
| {{convert|4954|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|13|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Urabor}} | |||
| 35,507,857 | |||
| {{convert|397638|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|23|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Utogo}} | |||
| 36,250,500 | |||
| {{convert|510471|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|71.0|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Varencub}} | |||
| 79,000 | |||
| {{convert|16456|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|4.8|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Vogia}} | ||
| | | 63,957,006 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|1,301,356|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|49.15|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Vosan}} | |||
| 65,653,488 | |||
| {{convert|1,526,825.31|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|43|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Vronzhan}} | |||
| 16,150,712 | |||
| {{convert|212509|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|76|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 224: | Line 531: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yachiro}} | ||
| | | 24,153,022 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|82,077.15|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|294.27|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Yerishe}} | |||
| 57,108 | |||
| {{convert|41498|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|1.37|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Yorudbynbad}} | |||
| 756,200 | |||
| {{convert|106|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|7134|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Zaizung}} | ||
| | | 24,742,129 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|109319|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|226.3|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Zbeshka}} | ||
| | | 5,540,271 | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|177,014|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert| | |{{convert|31|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Demographics]][[Category:Lists of countries]] |
Latest revision as of 15:21, 29 March 2024
This is a list of countries ranked by population density, measured by the number of inhabitants per square kilometre.
Please add your country alphabetically. Leave the Rank column blank for now. Use the following template: {{convert|X|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}}
where X = number of inhabitants per square kilometre.
Rank | Country | Population | Total area | Density |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alakaes | 305,127 | 95,352 km2 (36,816 sq mi) | 3.2/km2 (8.3/sq mi) | |
Algazi Union | 84,260,000 | 1,539,772 km2 (594,509 sq mi) | 54.7/km2 (142/sq mi) | |
Amaia | 8,350,000 | 352,320 km2 (136,030 sq mi) | 23.7/km2 (61/sq mi) | |
Amerhan | 41,923,532 | 416,293 km2 (160,732 sq mi) | 100.7/km2 (261/sq mi) | |
Ancorub | 21,640 | 5,075 km2 (1,959 sq mi) | 4.26/km2 (11.0/sq mi) | |
Asesha | 89,909,532 | 441,480 km2 (170,460 sq mi) | 203.654/km2 (527.46/sq mi) | |
Astalva | 42,898,000 | 714,966 km2 (276,050 sq mi) | 60/km2 (160/sq mi) | |
Awarahl | 6,431,720 | 120,072 km2 (46,360 sq mi) | 53.6/km2 (139/sq mi) | |
Awating | 22,650,000 | 210,211 km2 (81,163 sq mi) | 107.7/km2 (279/sq mi) | |
Azerin | 91,192,200 | 1,782,942 km2 (688,398 sq mi) | 51.1/km2 (132/sq mi) | |
Baghazan | 27,786,294 | 465,432 km2 (179,704 sq mi) | 59.7/km2 (155/sq mi) | |
Balakia | 67,258,126 | 539,741 km2 (208,395 sq mi) | 124.6/km2 (323/sq mi) | |
Barradiwa | 119,343,576 | 2,266,872 km2 (875,244 sq mi) | 52.6/km2 (136/sq mi) | |
Bavkirak | 53,082,900 | 420,876 km2 (162,501 sq mi) | 126.1/km2 (327/sq mi) | |
Bosato | 9,978,848 | 1,203.18 km2 (464.55 sq mi) | 8,293.7/km2 (21,481/sq mi) | |
Chelgyu and Chinamshi | 6,673,619 | 115,193 km2 (44,476 sq mi) | 57.9/km2 (150/sq mi) | |
Daluyo | 24,944,330 | 805,792.7 km2 (311,118.3 sq mi) | 30.96/km2 (80.2/sq mi) | |
Danshapu | 11,037,398 | 105,118 km2 (40,586 sq mi) | 105/km2 (270/sq mi) | |
Dardanth Empire | 20,314,021 | 412,300 km2 (159,200 sq mi) | 49.27/km2 (127.6/sq mi) | |
Dashar | 1,685,779 | 280,963.2 km2 (108,480.5 sq mi) | 6/km2 (16/sq mi) | |
Dhwer | 110,422,300 | 1,450,400 km2 (560,000 sq mi) | 76.1/km2 (197/sq mi) | |
Dibave | 36,788 | 12,531 km2 (4,838 sq mi) | 2.91/km2 (7.5/sq mi) | |
Dorozan | 289,393 | 45,967 km2 (17,748 sq mi) | 6.1/km2 (16/sq mi) | |
Ëxëtlalë | 4,385,674 | 2,199,006 km2 (849,041 sq mi) | 1.99/km2 (5.2/sq mi) | |
Fádalh | 9,873 | 365 km2 (141 sq mi) | 27/km2 (70/sq mi) | |
Faichan | 74,399,723 | 2,303,397 km2 (889,347 sq mi) | 32.3/km2 (84/sq mi) | |
Fukota | 2,870,480 | 459,653 km2 (177,473 sq mi) | 6.3/km2 (16/sq mi) | |
Gabolonia | 147,920 | 13,756 km2 (5,311 sq mi) | 10.75/km2 (27.8/sq mi) | |
Gfiewistan | 2,456,275 | 611,639 km2 (236,155 sq mi) | 4.02/km2 (10.4/sq mi) | |
Hasan | 25,474 | 5,790 km2 (2,240 sq mi) | 4.4/km2 (11/sq mi) | |
Hranloc | 32,660 | 21,538 km2 (8,316 sq mi) | 1.52/km2 (3.9/sq mi) | |
Iarisuko | 19,265,678 | 138,602 km2 (53,515 sq mi) | 139/km2 (360/sq mi) | |
Istlurlobe | 128,005 | 75,297 km2 (29,072 sq mi) | 1.7/km2 (4.4/sq mi) | |
Jigh | 166,508,934 | 598,953 km2 (231,257 sq mi) | 278/km2 (720/sq mi) | |
Jute | 1,780,000 | 63,297 km2 (24,439 sq mi) | 28/km2 (73/sq mi) | |
Karduv | 41,226,274 | 424,724 km2 (163,987 sq mi) | 97/km2 (250/sq mi) | |
Khezan | 3,214,005 | 229,571.81 km2 (88,638.17 sq mi) | 14/km2 (36/sq mi) | |
Kolikon | 9,120,000 | 153,978.27 km2 (59,451.34 sq mi) | 59.23/km2 (153.4/sq mi) | |
Lhavres | 262,028,451 | 3,493,712 km2 (1,348,930 sq mi) | 75/km2 (190/sq mi) | |
Lenezan | 46,710,394 | 594,247 km2 (229,440 sq mi) | 78.6/km2 (204/sq mi) | |
Lower Stratavar | 125,800 | 12,240 km2 (4,730 sq mi) | 10.3/km2 (27/sq mi) | |
Lugida | 111,003,755 | 453,783 km2 (175,207 sq mi) | 245/km2 (630/sq mi) | |
Magali | 51,115,000 | 368,000 km2 (142,000 sq mi) | 138.9/km2 (360/sq mi) | |
Malansi | 8,152,561 | 40,519 km2 (15,644 sq mi) | 201.2/km2 (521/sq mi) | |
Manea | 25,005,100 | 151,546.06 km2 (58,512.26 sq mi) | 165/km2 (430/sq mi) | |
Margaya | 11,849,624 | 227,877.39 km2 (87,983.95 sq mi) | 52/km2 (130/sq mi) | |
Mbamigi | 881,065 | 37,542 km2 (14,495 sq mi) | 23.5/km2 (61/sq mi) | |
Mwamba | 94,145,144 | 576,964 km2 (222,767 sq mi) | 163.17/km2 (422.6/sq mi) | |
Naea | 90,836,234 | 501,857 km2 (193,768 sq mi) | 181/km2 (470/sq mi) | |
Nevira | 132,176,927 | 1,358,306 km2 (524,445 sq mi) | 104/km2 (270/sq mi) | |
Nolcik | 2,310,454 | 2,860,839 km2 (1,104,576 sq mi) | 0.81/km2 (2.1/sq mi) | |
Nokonozan and Humosh | 310,256 | 119,329 km2 (46,073 sq mi) | 2.6/km2 (6.7/sq mi) | |
Notzel | 100,652,079 | 729,362.8878 km2 (281,608.5853 sq mi) | 138/km2 (360/sq mi) | |
Nyewez | 5,744,925 | 212,775 km2 (82,153 sq mi) | 27/km2 (70/sq mi) | |
Ogtop | 53,361,862 | 573,209.95 km2 (221,317.60 sq mi) | 93.093/km2 (241.11/sq mi) | |
Osteria | 2,435,752 | 1,230,178 km2 (474,974 sq mi) | 1.98/km2 (5.1/sq mi) | |
Oswanukrama | 2,772,408 | 115,517 km2 (44,601 sq mi) | 24/km2 (62/sq mi) | |
Potjayd | 25,184,905 | 333,795.96 km2 (128,879.34 sq mi) | 75.45/km2 (195.4/sq mi) | |
Qamatudh | 28,250,000 | 873,808 km2 (337,379 sq mi) | 32.3/km2 (84/sq mi) | |
Qazania | 43,531,921 | 1,179,787.4 km2 (455,518.5 sq mi) | 36.9/km2 (96/sq mi) | |
Quaxin Xun | 46,000,000 | 154,260 km2 (59,560 sq mi) | 298.2/km2 (772/sq mi) | |
Riyana | 35,061,126 | 473,799 km2 (182,935 sq mi) | 74/km2 (190/sq mi) | |
Rocnaia | 254,700 | 69,483 km2 (26,828 sq mi) | 3.67/km2 (9.5/sq mi) | |
Sanmra | 6,665,423 | 236,297 km2 (91,235 sq mi) | 28.21/km2 (73.1/sq mi) | |
Shohai | 6,529,004 | 469,485 km2 (181,269 sq mi) | 13.9/km2 (36/sq mi) | |
Sonka | 46,426,518 | 686,253 km2 (264,964 sq mi) | 67.65/km2 (175.2/sq mi) | |
Soptemia | 11,790,000 | 385,071 km2 (148,677 sq mi) | 30.62/km2 (79.3/sq mi) | |
South Jute | 1,089,000 | 135,709 km2 (52,398 sq mi) | 8.02/km2 (20.8/sq mi) | |
Stratavar | 260,200 | 12,028 km2 (4,644 sq mi) | 21.63/km2 (56.0/sq mi) | |
Taanttu | 31,080,500 | 622,146 km2 (240,212 sq mi) | 50/km2 (130/sq mi) | |
Tamiran | 84,849,675 | 1,652,958 km2 (638,211 sq mi) | 51.3/km2 (133/sq mi) | |
Terminian Dominion | 176,500,493 | 1,277,328 km2 (493,179 sq mi) | 138.2/km2 (358/sq mi) | |
Tfianeng | 73,191,882 | 405,009 km2 (156,375 sq mi) | 180.71/km2 (468.0/sq mi) | |
Thraquy | 365,520 | 160,938 km2 (62,139 sq mi) | 2.27/km2 (5.9/sq mi) | |
Translira | 6,142,539 | 3,884,771 km2 (1,499,918 sq mi) | 1.58/km2 (4.1/sq mi) | |
Tuanmali | 33,690,815 | 831,119 km2 (320,897 sq mi) | 40.5/km2 (105/sq mi) | |
Tullachia | 1,639,240 | 735,927 km2 (284,143 sq mi) | 2.2/km2 (5.7/sq mi) | |
Thuyo | 19,949,591 | 330,839 km2 (127,738 sq mi) | 60.3/km2 (156/sq mi) | |
Tzulhon | 35,426,170 | 272,509 km2 (105,216 sq mi) | 130/km2 (340/sq mi) | |
Upper Stratavar | 64,420 | 4,954 km2 (1,913 sq mi) | 13/km2 (34/sq mi) | |
Urabor | 35,507,857 | 397,638 km2 (153,529 sq mi) | 23/km2 (60/sq mi) | |
Utogo | 36,250,500 | 510,471 km2 (197,094 sq mi) | 71.0/km2 (184/sq mi) | |
Varencub | 79,000 | 16,456 km2 (6,354 sq mi) | 4.8/km2 (12/sq mi) | |
Vogia | 63,957,006 | 1,301,356 km2 (502,456 sq mi) | 49.15/km2 (127.3/sq mi) | |
Vosan | 65,653,488 | 1,526,825.31 km2 (589,510.55 sq mi) | 43/km2 (110/sq mi) | |
Vronzhan | 16,150,712 | 212,509 km2 (82,050 sq mi) | 76/km2 (200/sq mi) | |
Xynderland | 5,941,728 | 29,573 km2 (11,418 sq mi) | 200.9/km2 (520/sq mi) | |
Yachiro | 24,153,022 | 82,077.15 km2 (31,690.16 sq mi) | 294.27/km2 (762.2/sq mi) | |
Yerishe | 57,108 | 41,498 km2 (16,022 sq mi) | 1.37/km2 (3.5/sq mi) | |
Yorudbynbad | 756,200 | 106 km2 (41 sq mi) | 7,134/km2 (18,480/sq mi) | |
Zaizung | 24,742,129 | 109,319 km2 (42,208 sq mi) | 226.3/km2 (586/sq mi) | |
Zbeshka | 5,540,271 | 177,014 km2 (68,345 sq mi) | 31/km2 (80/sq mi) |