Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Baredina"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(28 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Baredina Locator.png|thumb|right|350px|{{legend|#346733|Baredina}}]] | [[File:Baredina Locator.png|thumb|right|350px|{{legend|#346733|Baredina}}]] | ||
The list below entails all fully and partially | The list below entails all fully and partially recognised states and territories in [[Baredina]]. There are currently at least x fully recognised territories within Baredina. | ||
==Definition of Baredina as a Continent== | ==Definition of Baredina as a Continent== | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===Recognized states=== | ===Recognized states=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | ||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Flag | ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Flag | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Algaziflag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Algazi Union]]<br>Union of Algazi Cities | ||
| [[ | | [[Algaz]]: Hidhar Gozumidh Algazi | ||
| [[ | | [[Eyadhan]] | ||
| | | 67,260,000 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|1,539,772|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:AzerinFlag.png|100px| | | [[File:AzerinFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| | | [[File:AzerinLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[Azerin]]<br>Iovist Republic of Azerin | | [[Azerin]]<br>Iovist Republic of Azerin | ||
| [[Azri language|Azri]]: | | [[Azri language|Azri]]: Jovika Velfio Azaran | ||
| [[Stalo]] | | [[Stalo]] | ||
| 78,192,200 | | 78,192,200 | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BRD_Barradiwa_Flag.png|100px| | | [[File:BRD_Barradiwa_Flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| | | [[File:Barradiwa_Location_Map.png|150px|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[Barradiwa]]<br>Grand Empire of Barradiwa | | [[Barradiwa]]<br>Grand Empire of Barradiwa | ||
| [[ | | [[Ekuostian language|Ekuostian]]: Agtasudsímb Barádíua<br>[[Dzimraic language|Dzimraic]]: Ïyuma Ṗâṫüwa | ||
| [[Terydnunekuos]] | | [[Terydnunekuos]] | ||
| | | 113,343,576 | ||
| {{convert|2,266,871.52|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|2,266,871.52|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[File: | | [[File:CongavalFlag.PNG|100px|border|center]] | ||
| | |||
| [[Congaval]]<br>Union of the Three Gulfs | |||
| [[Dezaking]]: Tyonsı Gat Valguz | |||
| [[Moraùn]] | |||
| 41,357,000 | |||
| {{convert|200,587|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ebo flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Ebo Nganagam]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Aga Dighagot]] | |||
| 268,339,394 | |||
| {{convert|4,186,262|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fyevan flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Fyevan]] | |||
| [[Terminian]]: {{cs|AMH|Fjevńi}} | |||
| [[Kuvsvjad]] | |||
| 17,512,218 | |||
| {{convert|191,923|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Garohe]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Modern Garuhish]]: {{cs|MGQ|gaqohe}} | ||
| | | Tcae Abzom | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Golut flag 2.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Goluta]]<br>Hemeshi Republic of Goluta | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 10,000,000 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|101,757|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Hemesh flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Hemesh (country)|Hemesh]]<br> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 15,147,100 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|140,026|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Istan flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Istan]]<br> | ||
| [[ | | | ||
| [[Novata]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Neviraflag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Nevira]]<br>Republic of the Delta | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Yisma]] | ||
| | | | ||
| {{convert|1, | | <!-- {{convert|1,039,308|km2|sqmi}} --> | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:LetziaFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Letzia]]<br>Federal Republic of Letzia | ||
| [[ | | [[Lestzi]]: Lestzy | ||
| [[ | | [[Vórrud]] | ||
| | | 67,989,213 | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RoslandFlag.png|100px| | | [[File:RoslandFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| | | [[File:RoslandLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[Rosland]]<br>Democratic Republic of Rosland | | [[Rosland]]<br>Democratic Republic of Rosland | ||
| [[Rosian language|Rosian]]: | | [[Rosian language|Rosian]]: Vöpereźja Vöpelànokob Rosźigè | ||
| [[ | | [[Komy]] | ||
| 25,598,000 | | 25,598,000 | ||
| {{convert|499,811.75|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|499,811.75|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sonka-flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Location Map Sonka.png|300px|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Sonka]]<br>The Kingdom of Sonka | ||
| | |||
| [[Gubasi]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tabiqa_flag.png|100px| | | [[File:Tabiqa_flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[Tabiqa]]<br>Republic of Tabiqa | | [[Tabiqa]]<br>Republic of Tabiqa | ||
Line 137: | Line 155: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:VeridiaFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| [[File:VeridiaLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File: | |||
| [[Veridia]]<br>Veridian Republic | | [[Veridia]]<br>Veridian Republic | ||
| [[Veridian language|Veridian]]: | | [[Veridian language|Veridian]]: Vijrtižénvípelíno | ||
| [[Panemi]] | | [[Panemi]] | ||
| 74,865,000 | | 74,865,000 | ||
Line 155: | Line 164: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Xhodiar flag.jpg|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[Xhodiar]]<br> | | [[Xhodiar]]<br>Holy Empire of Xhodiar | ||
| [[Xhorial]]: | | [[Xhorial]]: [[Xhorial language|{{cs|XRL|Қыоӆгыс зқу Зъоӆакэ Зъоӆоҭго}}]] | ||
| [[Kweqi]] | | [[Kweqi]] | ||
| 153,550,000 | | 153,550,000 | ||
| {{convert|1,606,151|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|1,606,151|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ===Dependencies=== | ||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | ||
| | ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Flag | ||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Map | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Short and formal names | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Domestic short and formal names | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Capital | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Population | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Area | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Dependency of | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sahar]][[Category:Continents]][[Category:Baredina]] | [[Category:Sahar]][[Category:Continents]][[Category:Baredina]][[Category:Lists of countries]] |
Revision as of 00:15, 3 February 2019
The list below entails all fully and partially recognised states and territories in Baredina. There are currently at least x fully recognised territories within Baredina.
Definition of Baredina as a Continent
Countries and dependencies
Baredina is divided into at least x countries.
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Algazi Union Union of Algazi Cities |
Algaz: Hidhar Gozumidh Algazi | Eyadhan | 67,260,000 | 1,539,772 square kilometres (594,509 sq mi) | |||
Azerin Iovist Republic of Azerin |
Azri: Jovika Velfio Azaran | Stalo | 78,192,200 | 1,782,942.3 square kilometres (688,397.9 sq mi) | |||
Barradiwa Grand Empire of Barradiwa |
Ekuostian: Agtasudsímb Barádíua Dzimraic: Ïyuma Ṗâṫüwa |
Terydnunekuos | 113,343,576 | 2,266,871.52 square kilometres (875,243.99 sq mi) | |||
Congaval Union of the Three Gulfs |
Dezaking: Tyonsı Gat Valguz | Moraùn | 41,357,000 | 200,587 square kilometres (77,447 sq mi) | |||
Ebo Nganagam | Aga Dighagot | 268,339,394 | 4,186,262 square kilometres (1,616,325 sq mi) | ||||
Fyevan | Terminian: Fjevńi | Kuvsvjad | 17,512,218 | 191,923 square kilometres (74,102 sq mi) | |||
Garohe | Modern Garuhish: gaqohe | Tcae Abzom | |||||
Goluta Hemeshi Republic of Goluta |
10,000,000 | 101,757 square kilometres (39,289 sq mi) | |||||
Hemesh |
15,147,100 | 140,026 square kilometres (54,064 sq mi) | |||||
Istan |
Novata | ||||||
Nevira Republic of the Delta |
Yisma | ||||||
Letzia Federal Republic of Letzia |
Lestzi: Lestzy | Vórrud | 67,989,213 | ||||
Rosland Democratic Republic of Rosland |
Rosian: Vöpereźja Vöpelànokob Rosźigè | Komy | 25,598,000 | 499,811.75 square kilometres (192,978.40 sq mi) | |||
Sonka The Kingdom of Sonka |
Gubasi | ||||||
Tabiqa Republic of Tabiqa |
Adzamasi: Duqittuuria Tabiqa | Mehyaran | 26,282,180 | 2,011,576 square kilometres (776,674 sq mi) | |||
Veridia Veridian Republic |
Veridian: Vijrtižénvípelíno | Panemi | 74,865,000 | 586,026.03 square kilometres (226,265.92 sq mi) | |||
Xhodiar Holy Empire of Xhodiar |
Xhorial: Қыоӆгыс зқу Зъоӆакэ Зъоӆоҭго | Kweqi | 153,550,000 | 1,606,151 square kilometres (620,138 sq mi) |
Dependencies
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Dependency of | Notes |
---|