Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Baredina"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|right|350px|{{legend|#346733|Baredina}} The list below entails all fully and partially recognized states and territories in Baredina....") |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Algador_flag_white_2-0.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Algador]]<br>Holy Algadorian Empire | |||
| [[Hy'bae]]: Raebu Angador Rŭ Fraer | |||
| [[Lagnan]] | |||
| 133,271,754 | |||
| {{convert|2,703,281|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AzerinFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Azerin]]<br>Iovist Republic of Azerin | |||
| [[Azri language|Azri]]: Khepulika Jovika Azjren | |||
| [[Stalo]] | |||
| 78,192,200 | |||
| {{convert|1,782,942.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:BRD_Barradiwa_Flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Barradiwa]]<br>Grand Empire of Barradiwa | |||
| [[Ekuosian language|Ekuosian]]: Agtasudsímb Barádíua | |||
| [[Terydnunekuos]] | |||
| 71,232,674 | |||
| {{convert|2,266,871.52|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:FILENAME.png|100px|frameless|center]]--> | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Caesillania]]<br>Caesillan Republic | |||
| [[Daolchulla language|Daolchullan]]: Írida Caésillan | |||
| [[Horn Siorsu]] | |||
| 6,240,390 | |||
| {{convert|71,253.88|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:OkapFlagLarge.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Cu en Cas]] | |||
| [[Okap]]: Urit en Sour em Urit Cu a Cas | |||
| [[Siparou Soro]] | |||
| 56,098,834 | |||
| {{convert|2,549,947|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_Ebo_Nganagam.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Ebo Nganagam]]<br>Confederation of Ebo Nganagam | |||
| [[Ebo Nganagam language]]: x | |||
| [[Nganagam Aga Dighagot]] | |||
| 268,339,394 | |||
| {{convert|4,186,262|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ishenar_flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Ishenar]]<br>Republic of Ishenar | |||
| [[Ishenar language]]: Işennar | |||
| | |||
| 24,378,450 | |||
| {{convert|1,970,772|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LonsFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Lons]]<br>The Humble Debayenan People's Republic of Lons | |||
| [[Lonish language|Lonish]]: Sêtêv Vokêus Dêbaiênâm Usê ênLôns | |||
| [[Alesia]] | |||
| 46,200,000 | |||
| {{convert|1,425,684|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:NewAsmalFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[New Asmal]]<br>The New Asmalish Empire | |||
| [[Asmalish language|Asmalish]]: Nokêtv šmal | |||
| [[Hêltigôn]] | |||
| <!-- population --> | |||
| <!-- {{convert|area in km2|km2|sqmi}} --> | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RoslandFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- map --> | |||
| [[Rosland]]<br>Democratic Republic of Rosland | |||
| [[Rosian language|Rosian]]: Rëpóblikha Démukreźja Dé Rótstjerа́ | |||
| [[Komu]] | |||
| 25,598,000 | |||
| {{convert|499,811.75|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spitindastyeki.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Spitinda]]<br>Union of the Federal Republic of Spitinda | |||
| [[Spitind]]: Unid du-ike Unio Repluika du Spitinda | |||
| [[Rukuya]] | |||
| 56,531,578 | |||
| {{convert|747,152|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tabiqa_flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Tabiqa]]<br>Republic of Tabiqa | |||
| [[Adzamasi language|Adzamasi]]: Duqittuuria Tabiqa | |||
| [[Mehyaran]] | |||
| 26,282,180 | |||
| {{convert|2,011,576|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:VeridiaFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Veridia]]<br>Veridian Republic | |||
| [[Veridian language|Veridian]]: Vírtién Rapúbíkhe | |||
| [[Panemi]] | |||
| 74,865,000 | |||
| {{convert|586,026.03|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag 1.jpg|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Xhodiar]]<br>The People's Republic of Xhodiar | |||
| [[Xhorial]]: Ne 'inangi Nekei 'inangi Qho'iilr | |||
| [[Kweqi]] | |||
| 153,550,000 | |||
| {{convert|1,606,151|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ythflag1.jpg|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Ythnandosia]]<br>Republic of Ythnandosia | |||
| [[Ythnandosian language|Ythnandosian]]: Yďnandovüu Seŋŋovü | |||
| [[Iru]] | |||
| 92,176,927 | |||
| <!-- {{convert|1,039,308|km2|sqmi}} --> | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Yutte Basi flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Yutte Basi]]<br>The Union of Yutte Basi | |||
| [[Nanangtson]]: ჵტე ბჺში | |||
| [[Tsauroubok]] | |||
| 240,683,651 | |||
| {{convert|1,517,488|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Sahar]][[Category:Continents]][[Category:Baredina]] | [[Category:Sahar]][[Category:Continents]][[Category:Baredina]] |
Revision as of 22:40, 27 December 2015
The list below entails all fully and partially recognized states and territories in Baredina. There are currently at least x fully recognized territories within Baredina.
Definition of Baredina as a Continent
Countries and dependencies
Baredina is divided into at least x countries.
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Algador Holy Algadorian Empire |
Hy'bae: Raebu Angador Rŭ Fraer | Lagnan | 133,271,754 | 2,703,281 square kilometres (1,043,743 sq mi) | |||
Azerin Iovist Republic of Azerin |
Azri: Khepulika Jovika Azjren | Stalo | 78,192,200 | 1,782,942.3 square kilometres (688,397.9 sq mi) | |||
Barradiwa Grand Empire of Barradiwa |
Ekuosian: Agtasudsímb Barádíua | Terydnunekuos | 71,232,674 | 2,266,871.52 square kilometres (875,243.99 sq mi) | |||
Caesillania Caesillan Republic |
Daolchullan: Írida Caésillan | Horn Siorsu | 6,240,390 | 71,253.88 square kilometres (27,511.28 sq mi) | |||
Cu en Cas | Okap: Urit en Sour em Urit Cu a Cas | Siparou Soro | 56,098,834 | 2,549,947 square kilometres (984,540 sq mi) | |||
Ebo Nganagam Confederation of Ebo Nganagam |
Ebo Nganagam language: x | Nganagam Aga Dighagot | 268,339,394 | 4,186,262 square kilometres (1,616,325 sq mi) | |||
Ishenar Republic of Ishenar |
Ishenar language: Işennar | 24,378,450 | 1,970,772 square kilometres (760,919 sq mi) | ||||
Lons The Humble Debayenan People's Republic of Lons |
Lonish: Sêtêv Vokêus Dêbaiênâm Usê ênLôns | Alesia | 46,200,000 | 1,425,684 square kilometres (550,460 sq mi) | |||
New Asmal The New Asmalish Empire |
Asmalish: Nokêtv šmal | Hêltigôn | |||||
Rosland Democratic Republic of Rosland |
Rosian: Rëpóblikha Démukreźja Dé Rótstjerа́ | Komu | 25,598,000 | 499,811.75 square kilometres (192,978.40 sq mi) | |||
Spitinda Union of the Federal Republic of Spitinda |
Spitind: Unid du-ike Unio Repluika du Spitinda | Rukuya | 56,531,578 | 747,152 square kilometres (288,477 sq mi) | |||
Tabiqa Republic of Tabiqa |
Adzamasi: Duqittuuria Tabiqa | Mehyaran | 26,282,180 | 2,011,576 square kilometres (776,674 sq mi) | |||
Veridia Veridian Republic |
Veridian: Vírtién Rapúbíkhe | Panemi | 74,865,000 | 586,026.03 square kilometres (226,265.92 sq mi) | |||
Xhodiar The People's Republic of Xhodiar |
Xhorial: Ne 'inangi Nekei 'inangi Qho'iilr | Kweqi | 153,550,000 | 1,606,151 square kilometres (620,138 sq mi) | |||
Ythnandosia Republic of Ythnandosia |
Ythnandosian: Yďnandovüu Seŋŋovü | Iru | 92,176,927 | ||||
Yutte Basi The Union of Yutte Basi |
Nanangtson: ჵტე ბჺში | Tsauroubok | 240,683,651 | 1,517,488 square kilometres (585,905 sq mi) |