Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Baredina"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
Pimpossible (talk | contribs) (Making an update to this page - I left off after New Asmal) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Area | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Area | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Adoz flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Adoz]]<br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Algador_flag_white_2-0.png|100px|border|center]] | | [[File:Algador_flag_white_2-0.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[File: | | [[File:Flag_of_Ebo_Nganagam.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Ebo Nganagam]]<br>Confederation of Ebo Nganagam | |||
| [[Ebo Nganagam language]]: x | |||
| [[Nganagam Aga Dighagot]] | |||
| 268,339,394 | |||
| {{convert|4,186,262|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fyevan flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Fyevan]] | |||
| [[Terminian]]: {{cs|AMH|Fjevńi}} | |||
| [[Kuvsvjad]] | |||
| 17,512,218 | |||
| {{convert|191,923|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Garohe]] | |||
| [[Modern Garuhish]]: {{cs|MGQ|gaqohe}} | |||
| Tcae Abzom | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Gemet]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Gemet (City)|Gemet]] | |||
| | |||
| {{convert|15,143|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Golut flag 2.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Goluta]]<br>Former Hemeshi Republic of Goluta | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10,000,000 | |||
| {{convert|101,757|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of hemesh?.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Hemesh]]<br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 15,147,100 | |||
| {{convert|140,026|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Izovfleg.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Izovangia]]<br> | |||
| [[Kuazhang]: Izoveńca | |||
| [[Noungata]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ythflag1.jpg|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Kauzia]]<br>Republic of Kauzia | ||
| [[ | | [[Ythnandosian]]: Kuzavovüu Seŋŋovü<br>[[Vadosian]]: Ṣaŋŋopui Kâzapör vöi | ||
| [[ | | [[Iru]] | ||
| | | 92,176,927 | ||
| {{convert| | | <!-- {{convert|1,039,308|km2|sqmi}} --> | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fleg2.jpg|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Korika]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Korikan]]: Atupi Lasin | ||
| [[ | | [[Mangi Samo]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:LetziaFlag.jpg|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Letzia]]<br>Federal Republic of Letzia | ||
| [[ | | [[Lestzi]]: Lestzy | ||
| [[ | | [[Vórrud]] | ||
| | | 67,989,213 | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:LonsFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | | [[File:LonsFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[Lons]]<br>The | | [[Lons]]<br>The People's Republic of Lons | ||
| [[Lonish language|Lonish]]: | | [[Lonish language|Lonish]]: Usênvokêus Lônsên | ||
| [[Alesia]] | | [[Alesia]] | ||
| | | 57,980,600 | ||
| {{convert|1,425,684|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|1,425,684|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mlaken-Ensign.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Mlaken]]<br>Free Land of Mlaken | |||
| [[Iaskyon]]: Mlaken | |||
| [[Pyösonon]] | |||
| 73,093,772 | |||
| {{convert|531,388|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 177: | ||
| [[New Asmal]]<br>The New Asmalish Empire | | [[New Asmal]]<br>The New Asmalish Empire | ||
| [[Asmalish language|Asmalish]]: Nokêtv šmal | | [[Asmalish language|Asmalish]]: Nokêtv šmal | ||
| [[ | | [[Heltiiq]] | ||
| <!-- population --> | | <!-- population --> | ||
| <!-- {{convert|area in km2|km2|sqmi}} --> | | <!-- {{convert|area in km2|km2|sqmi}} --> | ||
Line 163: | Line 244: | ||
| {{convert|1,606,151|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|1,606,151|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Yutte Basi flag.png|100px|border|center]] | | [[File:Yutte Basi flag.png|100px|border|center]] |
Revision as of 11:31, 9 April 2017
The list below entails all fully and partially recognised states and territories in Baredina. There are currently at least x fully recognised territories within Baredina.
Definition of Baredina as a Continent
Countries and dependencies
Baredina is divided into at least x countries.
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adoz |
|||||||
Algador Holy Algadorian Empire |
Hy'bae: Raebu Angador Rŭ Fraer | Lagnan | 66,835,877 | 2,703,281 square kilometres (1,043,743 sq mi) | |||
Algazi Union Union of Algazi Cities |
Algaz: Hidhar Gozumidh Algazi | Eyadhan | 67,260,000 | 1,539,772 square kilometres (594,509 sq mi) | |||
Azerin Iovist Republic of Azerin |
Azri: Jovika Velfio Azaran | Stalo | 78,192,200 | 1,782,942.3 square kilometres (688,397.9 sq mi) | |||
Barradiwa Grand Empire of Barradiwa |
Ekuostian: Agtasudsímb Barádíua Dzimraic: Ïyuma Ṗâṫüwa |
Terydnunekuos | 113,343,576 | 2,266,871.52 square kilometres (875,243.99 sq mi) | |||
Ebo Nganagam Confederation of Ebo Nganagam |
Ebo Nganagam language: x | Nganagam Aga Dighagot | 268,339,394 | 4,186,262 square kilometres (1,616,325 sq mi) | |||
Fyevan | Terminian: Fjevńi | Kuvsvjad | 17,512,218 | 191,923 square kilometres (74,102 sq mi) | |||
Garohe | Modern Garuhish: gaqohe | Tcae Abzom | |||||
Gemet | Gemet | 15,143 square kilometres (5,847 sq mi) | |||||
Goluta Former Hemeshi Republic of Goluta |
10,000,000 | 101,757 square kilometres (39,289 sq mi) | |||||
Hemesh |
15,147,100 | 140,026 square kilometres (54,064 sq mi) | |||||
Izovangia |
[[Kuazhang]: Izoveńca | Noungata | |||||
Kauzia Republic of Kauzia |
Ythnandosian: Kuzavovüu Seŋŋovü Vadosian: Ṣaŋŋopui Kâzapör vöi |
Iru | 92,176,927 | ||||
Korika | Korikan: Atupi Lasin | Mangi Samo | |||||
Letzia Federal Republic of Letzia |
Lestzi: Lestzy | Vórrud | 67,989,213 | ||||
Lons The People's Republic of Lons |
Lonish: Usênvokêus Lônsên | Alesia | 57,980,600 | 1,425,684 square kilometres (550,460 sq mi) | |||
Mlaken Free Land of Mlaken |
Iaskyon: Mlaken | Pyösonon | 73,093,772 | 531,388 square kilometres (205,170 sq mi) | |||
New Asmal The New Asmalish Empire |
Asmalish: Nokêtv šmal | Heltiiq | |||||
Rosland Democratic Republic of Rosland |
Rosian: Vöpereźja Vöpelànokob Rosźigè | Komu | 25,598,000 | 499,811.75 square kilometres (192,978.40 sq mi) | |||
Spitinda Union of the Federal Republic of Spitinda |
Spitind: Sover ce-ike Soverem Krad ce Spitinda | Rukuya | 69,486,952 | 1,012,525 square kilometres (390,938 sq mi) | |||
Sjuu The Sjuu Federation |
Sjuutsay: Ctseu | Eifiit | 18,588,000 | 3,278,403 square kilometres (1,265,798 sq mi) | |||
Tabiqa Republic of Tabiqa |
Adzamasi: Duqittuuria Tabiqa | Mehyaran | 26,282,180 | 2,011,576 square kilometres (776,674 sq mi) | |||
Vadesia Republic of Vadesia |
Vadezi: Vadéxówu Šagóvy | Mánan | |||||
Veridia Veridian Republic |
Veridian: Vijrtižénvípelíno | Panemi | 74,865,000 | 586,026.03 square kilometres (226,265.92 sq mi) | |||
Xhodiar The People's Republic of Xhodiar |
Xhorial: Ne 'inangi Nekei 'inangi Qho'iilr | Kweqi | 153,550,000 | 1,606,151 square kilometres (620,138 sq mi) | |||
Yutte Basi The Union of Yutte Basi |
Nanangtson: ჵტე ბჺში | Tsauroubok | 240,683,651 | 1,517,488 square kilometres (585,905 sq mi) |
Dependencies
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Dependency of | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dhweran Ekuosia Dhweran Overseas Ekuosian Territory |
Letpaat | Dhwer |