Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Miraria"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Lots of updates) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Miraria is divided into several cultural spheres. | Miraria is divided into several cultural spheres. | ||
=== | ===Mahavia=== | ||
=== | ===Soltenna=== | ||
===Vaniu=== | |||
==Countries and dependencies== | ==Countries and dependencies== | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Bosato]]<br>City of Bosato | | [[Bosato]]<br>City of Bosato | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Caelys_flag.PNG|100px|frameless|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Caelys]]<br>Caelys | ||
| [[ | | [[Caelysi]]: Cælys | ||
| [[ | | [[Ódman]] | ||
| | | | ||
| {{convert| | | <!-- {{convert|area in km2|km2|sqmi}} --> | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cathileaflag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | ||
| | |||
| [[Cathilea]]<br>Kingdom of Cathilea | |||
| [[Cathilean language|Cathilean]]: nCquièlen Caþileàne | |||
| [[Caþindiaegh]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tmn2.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Cerman]]<br>Democratic Republic of Cerman | ||
| [[ | | [[Terminian language|Terminian]]: Tcehrmńi | ||
| [[ | | [[Kúri]] | ||
| | | 62,852,000 | ||
| | | {{convert|625,500|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Chalyl]]<br>Idealistic Republic of Chalyl | |||
| | |||
| [[Färilis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DacFedFlag.jpg|100px|frameless|center]] | | [[File:DacFedFlag.jpg|100px|frameless|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Đac Federation]] | | [[Đac Federation]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Dac language|Dac]]: Đac Ghưi Ghun Khòm | ||
| [[Ngiêu Thẩp]] | | [[Ngiêu Thẩp]] | ||
| | | | ||
| {{convert|207,456|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|207,456|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 133: | ||
| 14,446,098 | | 14,446,098 | ||
| {{convert|262,656|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|262,656|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
| 17,269,613 | | 17,269,613 | ||
| {{convert|1,002,209|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|1,002,209|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_Kaisen.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Great Kaisen Empire|Kaisen]]<br>Great Kaisen Empire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 158: | Line 169: | ||
| 224,859,569 | | 224,859,569 | ||
| {{convert|888,773|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|888,773|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| {{convert|90026|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|90026|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Qgamflag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Qgam]]<br>Democratic Republic of Qgam | |||
| | |||
| [[Hwam Deang Ruom]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Qonklaks]]<br>People's Republic of Qonklaks | |||
| | |||
| [[Jikring]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Quaxin Xun]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Tekaunye]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RiyanFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | | [[File:RiyanFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 185: | Line 214: | ||
| 46,115,029 | | 46,115,029 | ||
| {{convert|473,799|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|473,799|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| < | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shohuan_Flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Shohuan]]<br>Republic of Shohuan | |||
| [[Shohuanese language|Shohuanese]]: Uulious ruo' Xohyul | |||
| [[Aohikou]] | |||
| 27,178,736 | |||
| {{convert|261,334|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SILNatFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sialia]]<br>Confederation of Sialian Emirates | |||
| [[Orefelia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SucaeliaFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | | [[File:SucaeliaFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] |
Revision as of 09:31, 9 June 2017
The list below entails all fully and partially recognized states and territories in Miraria. There are currently 29 fully recognized countries within Miraria.
Definition of Miraria as a Continent
Miraria is divided into several cultural spheres.
Mahavia
Soltenna
Vaniu
Countries and dependencies
Miraria is divided into at least 29 countries.
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achiyitqana Allied Territories of the Achiyitqan Peoples |
Achiyitqan: Aciyitqána — Cakoonukulbaat Aciyitqánakeya | Onpihasga | 4,610,280 | 578,837 square kilometres (223,490 sq mi) | |||
Amerhan Amerhani Federation |
Terminian: Amerhyi Áámec Féézerasi |
Gjeerny | 21,923,532 | 406,117 square kilometres (156,803 sq mi) | |||
Bosato City of Bosato |
Bąsatú Túza jo Bąsatú |
Bosato | |||||
Caelys Caelys |
Caelysi: Cælys | Ódman | |||||
Cathilea Kingdom of Cathilea |
Cathilean: nCquièlen Caþileàne | Caþindiaegh | |||||
Cerman Democratic Republic of Cerman |
Terminian: Tcehrmńi | Kúri | 62,852,000 | 625,500 square kilometres (241,500 sq mi) | |||
Chalyl Idealistic Republic of Chalyl |
Färilis | ||||||
Đac Federation | Dac: Đac Ghưi Ghun Khòm | Ngiêu Thẩp | 207,456 square kilometres (80,099 sq mi) | ||||
Edievia Republic of Edievia |
Edievian: Taaev Respoblec o Taaev |
Claën | 12,060,000 | 249,912 square kilometres (96,492 sq mi) | |||
Eliposi Union of Elipa and Gõrku |
Elipa: Eilipose Gõrku ai Eilipu pose |
Gõrku | 7,512,000 | ||||
Faźulavaz Faźul Republic |
Faźul: faźulavaz tyurinztaś faźulo |
Creniz | 8,345,925 | 1,127,155 square kilometres (435,197 sq mi) | |||
Hux Kham Republic of Hux Kham |
Hux Kham: Hux Kham Hux Kham Mlu Hlu |
Hux Mlak | 14,446,098 | 262,656 square kilometres (101,412 sq mi) | |||
Juhashka Republic of Juhashka |
Juhash: Juhaška | 17,269,613 | 1,002,209 square kilometres (386,955 sq mi) | ||||
Kaisen Great Kaisen Empire |
|||||||
Lugida The Federation of Lugida |
Lithian: Lugida Zamiga fe Lugida |
Natlia | 52,263,893 | 431,933 square kilometres (166,770 sq mi) | |||
Naria Narian Federation |
Narian: Hocasia Hocasia |
Mekolia | 224,859,569 | 888,773 square kilometres (343,157 sq mi) | |||
Ngeyvger Ngeyvger |
Ngeyvqen: Ŋeyvʔgər | Rehleysa | 678,000 | 90,026 square kilometres (34,759 sq mi) | |||
Qgam Democratic Republic of Qgam |
Hwam Deang Ruom | ||||||
Qonklaks People's Republic of Qonklaks |
Jikring | ||||||
Quaxin Xun | Tekaunye | ||||||
Riyana Republic of Riyana |
Riyan: Riana Garbhald Rianár |
Cuáma | 46,115,029 | 473,799 square kilometres (182,935 sq mi) | |||
Shohuan Republic of Shohuan |
Shohuanese: Uulious ruo' Xohyul | Aohikou | 27,178,736 | 261,334 square kilometres (100,902 sq mi) | |||
Sialia Confederation of Sialian Emirates |
Orefelia | ||||||
Sucaelia United Federal States of Sucaelia |
Sucaelian: Süükerha | Fuisurha | 11,585,641 | 2,022,390 square kilometres (780,850 sq mi) | |||
Suenia Republic of Suenia |
Suenyi: Süenšinä | Uoka | 16,264,385 | 116,265 square kilometres (44,890 sq mi) | |||
Temay Republic of Democratic Temay |
Temay: Them Háoi | Dhap Thí | 22,116,569 | 429,141 square kilometres (165,692 sq mi) | |||
Uvanga | Thuun: Umampa | Yksiö | 308,000 | 3,052,922 square kilometres (1,178,740 sq mi) | |||
Vemou The Free Association of Vemou |
Illaine: Vemou La Asociacion Frie de Vemou |
Fetsok (Fecök) |
10,929,091 | ||||
Xynderland Republic of Xynderland |
Xynder: Avxyntvälla Öftregelnasan Avxyntvälsz |
Dukrone | 5,941,728 | 29,573 square kilometres (11,418 sq mi) | |||
Yerlan The Joint Republic of Yerlan |
Yená: Jérlá Ar Iẑu Fefaure a'Jérlá Ar Iẑu Fefaure a'Jérlá |
Chasko Yená: Caŝko |
46,033,600 | 2,125,693 square kilometres (820,735 sq mi) |