Difference between revisions of "List of currencies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KpTroopaFR (talk | contribs) |
Litrobotix (talk | contribs) |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Atameng}} | ||
| | | <!-- Currency --> Teho | ||
| | | <!-- Symbol --> ┴ | ||
| | | <!-- Code--> ATT | ||
| | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Nito | ||
| | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Athsud}} | ||
| | | Pad | ||
| | | {{cs|NTV|₽}} (₽) | ||
| | | ATP | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Tien | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Tien | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Calutia}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Weikk | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> WW | |||
| <!-- Code--> CWK | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Congaval}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Vozla]] | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> 儿 | |||
| <!-- Code--> RVZ | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Netyä | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 144 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 86: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 6, 72 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 6, 72 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | | {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| {{flag|Fordas}} | | {{flag|Fordas}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> Acre | | <!-- Currency --> Acre | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> FRA | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gushlia}} | ||
| | | Tashta | ||
| | | | ||
| | | KST | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Komania}} | | {{flag|Komania}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[ | | <!-- Currency --> [[Seqam|Ṣəqam]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> SXM | | <!-- Code--> SXM | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Liosol}} | | {{flag|Herdek}}<br>{{flag|Liosol}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Soltenna Blossom | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> 𝒫 | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> SBL | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Petal (ρ) | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | ||
| [[File:100 RSB.png|50px]] | | [[File:100 RSB.png|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mablag}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Phiey | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> Ᵽ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> MBP | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | | {{flag|Mbamigi}} | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
[[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | [[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mermelia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> [[Síllte Síltálttléɂe|Mermelian Sila]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ₺ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> SXS | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 191: | Line 183: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Povan Union}} | |||
| Tange | |||
| T | |||
| TGE | |||
| Tja | |||
| 250 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Riyana}} | | {{flag|Riyana}} | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 215: | Line 207: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Syoranka}} | | {{flag|Syoranka}} | ||
Line 232: | Line 216: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Thumish Union}} | ||
| | | Thumish Weikk | ||
| | | WW | ||
| | | UWK | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Tuanmali}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 271: | Line 239: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yakormonyo}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Keńu | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> ఎ | |||
| <!-- Code--> KNU | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Monsukeńu | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | |||
| [[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/495228263560511510/504593340625584128/5KNU.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | | {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | ||
Line 280: | Line 256: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Danshapu}} | ||
| | | Draconian Lotús | ||
| | | ଲ | ||
| DRL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Currencies]] | [[Category:Lists]][[Category:Currencies]] |
Revision as of 17:30, 29 March 2019
This is a list of currencies used on Sahar. For currency conversion, use this page.
Please add your currency. If your country accepts more than one currency, add all of them.
If your currency has no subdivision, please leave the cell blank. Note that the "number to basic" column is for how many of the currency subdivision go into the currency, eg. 100 pence to the pound.
Country | Currency | Symbol | Code | Fractional Unit | Number to Basic | Example Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achiyitqana | Onni | ஞ | AQO | Onniɥa, Paib | 100, 10 | |
Atameng | Teho | ┴ | ATT | Nito | 100 | |
Athsud | Pad | ₽ (₽) | ATP | |||
Bavkïrak | Tyar | Ŧ | TYR | |||
Barradiwa | Lösá | ¤ | BRD | |||
Boroso | Boro | ฿ | BOR | Tien | 100 | |
Calutia | Weikk | WW | CWK | |||
Congaval | Vozla | 儿 | RVZ | Netyä | 144 | |
Dhwer | Yekt | ℐ | DHY | Mukt, Telur | 6, 72 | |
Faźulavaz | Nedźi | ₦ | FLN | |||
Fadalh | Tadhac | ଓ | FTD | |||
Fordas | Acre | FRA | ||||
Gushlia | Tashta | KST | ||||
Komania | Ṣəqam | SXM | 10, 50,100 | |||
Lhavres | Kzeštukz | º | LHA | |||
Herdek Liosol |
Soltenna Blossom | 𝒫 | SBL | Petal (ρ) | 100, 300 (rare), 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | |
Mablag | Phiey | Ᵽ | MBP | |||
Mbamigi | Azu | Ƌ | MIA | |||
Mermelia | Mermelian Sila | ₺ | SXS | Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
Ngeyvger | Keisayk | 𝕂 | NGK | |||
Norjihan | Fagzamuz | ₣ | FGZ | Fagzy | 100 | |
Povan Union | Tange | T | TGE | Tja | 250 | |
Riyana | ||||||
Sanmra | ||||||
Syoranka | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL | |||
Thumish Union | Thumish Weikk | WW | UWK | |||
Tuanmali | ||||||
Xynderland | Krune | Ɋ | XLK | Krönning | 100 | |
Yakormonyo | Keńu | ఎ | KNU | Monsukeńu | 5 | [[1]] |
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Guxëlösängä, (Unofficial) Guxëlö | ǵ | GOA | Soguxëlö | 12 | |
Danshapu | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL |