Difference between revisions of "List of currencies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Valiiosanae (talk | contribs) m |
m (Fixed Congavali Vósla) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Atameng}} | ||
| | | <!-- Currency --> Teho | ||
| | | <!-- Symbol --> ┴ | ||
| | | <!-- Code--> ATT | ||
| | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Nito | ||
| | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Athsud}} | ||
| | | Pad | ||
| {{cs|NTV|₽}} (₽) | |||
| ATP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 69: | Line 61: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Tien | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Tien | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Calutia}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Weikk | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> WW | |||
| <!-- Code--> CWK | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Congaval}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Vósla]] | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> H | |||
| <!-- Code--> RVA | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Nékia | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 144 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 86: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 6, 72 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 6, 72 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | | {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 105: | ||
| {{flag|Fordas}} | | {{flag|Fordas}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> Acre | | <!-- Currency --> Acre | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> FRA | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gushlia}} | ||
| | | Tashta | ||
| | | | ||
| | | KST | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 143: | ||
| [[File:100 RSB.png|50px]] | | [[File:100 RSB.png|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mablag}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Phiey | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> Ᵽ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> MBP | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | | {{flag|Mbamigi}} | ||
Line 176: | Line 160: | ||
[[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | [[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mermelia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Síllte Síltálttléɂe|Mermelian Sila]] | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> ₺ | |||
| <!-- Code--> SXS | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Currency --> [[ | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> | |||
| <!-- Code--> | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 207: | Line 183: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Povan Union}} | |||
| Tange | |||
| T | |||
| TGE | |||
| Tja | |||
| 250 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Riyana}} | | {{flag|Riyana}} | ||
Line 214: | Line 198: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 231: | Line 207: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Syoranka}} | | {{flag|Syoranka}} | ||
Line 248: | Line 216: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Thumish Union}} | ||
| | | Thumish Weikk | ||
| | | WW | ||
| | | UWK | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Tuanmali}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 287: | Line 239: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yakormonyo}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Keńu | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> ఎ | |||
| <!-- Code--> KNU | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Monsukeńu | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | |||
| [[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/495228263560511510/504593340625584128/5KNU.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | | {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | ||
Line 296: | Line 256: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yrakksi}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Risuts | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> Ʀ | ||
| <!-- Code--> YKR | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Rŷ | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 24 | |||
| <!-- Code--> | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:38, 13 July 2019
This is a list of currencies used on Sahar. For currency conversion, use this page.
Please add your currency. If your country accepts more than one currency, add all of them.
If your currency has no subdivision, please leave the cell blank. Note that the "number to basic" column is for how many of the currency subdivision go into the currency, eg. 100 pence to the pound.
Country | Currency | Symbol | Code | Fractional Unit | Number to Basic | Example Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achiyitqana | Onni | ஞ | AQO | Onniɥa, Paib | 100, 10 | |
Atameng | Teho | ┴ | ATT | Nito | 100 | |
Athsud | Pad | ₽ (₽) | ATP | |||
Bavkïrak | Tyar | Ŧ | TYR | |||
Barradiwa | Lösá | ¤ | BRD | |||
Boroso | Boro | ฿ | BOR | Tien | 100 | |
Calutia | Weikk | WW | CWK | |||
Congaval | Vósla | H | RVA | Nékia | 144 | |
Dhwer | Yekt | ℐ | DHY | Mukt, Telur | 6, 72 | |
Faźulavaz | Nedźi | ₦ | FLN | |||
Fadalh | Tadhac | ଓ | FTD | |||
Fordas | Acre | FRA | ||||
Gushlia | Tashta | KST | ||||
Komania | Ṣəqam | SXM | 10, 50,100 | |||
Lhavres | Kzeštukz | º | LHA | |||
Herdek Liosol |
Soltenna Blossom | 𝒫 | SBL | Petal (ρ) | 100, 300 (rare), 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | |
Mablag | Phiey | Ᵽ | MBP | |||
Mbamigi | Azu | Ƌ | MIA | |||
Mermelia | Mermelian Sila | ₺ | SXS | Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
Ngeyvger | Keisayk | 𝕂 | NGK | |||
Norjihan | Fagzamuz | ₣ | FGZ | Fagzy | 100 | |
Povan Union | Tange | T | TGE | Tja | 250 | |
Riyana | ||||||
Sanmra | ||||||
Syoranka | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL | |||
Thumish Union | Thumish Weikk | WW | UWK | |||
Tuanmali | ||||||
Xynderland | Krune | Ɋ | XLK | Krönning | 100 | |
Yakormonyo | Keńu | ఎ | KNU | Monsukeńu | 5 | [[1]] |
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Guxëlösängä, (Unofficial) Guxëlö | ǵ | GOA | Soguxëlö | 12 | |
Yrakksi | Risuts | Ʀ | YKR | Rŷ | 24 | |
Danshapu | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL |