Difference between revisions of "List of currencies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Fixed Congavali Vósla) |
|||
(35 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Atameng}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Teho | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ┴ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> ATT | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Nito | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Athsud}} | |||
| Pad | |||
| {{cs|NTV|₽}} (₽) | |||
| ATP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 61: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Tien | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Tien | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Calutia}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Weikk | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> WW | |||
| <!-- Code--> CWK | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Congaval}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Vósla]] | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> H | |||
| <!-- Code--> RVA | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Nékia | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 144 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 105: | ||
| {{flag|Fordas}} | | {{flag|Fordas}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> Acre | | <!-- Currency --> Acre | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> FRA | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gushlia}} | ||
| | | Tashta | ||
| | | | ||
| | | KST | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 126: | Line 142: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | | <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | ||
| [[File:100 RSB.png|50px]] | | [[File:100 RSB.png|50px]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Mablag}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Phiey | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> Ᵽ | |||
| <!-- Code--> MBP | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | | {{flag|Mbamigi}} | ||
Line 136: | Line 160: | ||
[[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | [[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mermelia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Síllte Síltálttléɂe|Mermelian Sila]] | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> ₺ | |||
| <!-- Code--> SXS | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Currency --> [[ | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> | |||
| <!-- Code--> | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 167: | Line 183: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Povan Union}} | |||
| Tange | |||
| T | |||
| TGE | |||
| Tja | |||
| 250 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Riyana}} | | {{flag|Riyana}} | ||
Line 174: | Line 198: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 191: | Line 207: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Syoranka}} | | {{flag|Syoranka}} | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Thumish Union}} | |||
| Thumish Weikk | |||
| WW | |||
| UWK | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 222: | Line 230: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 247: | Line 239: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yakormonyo}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Keńu | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> ఎ | |||
| <!-- Code--> KNU | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Monsukeńu | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | |||
| [[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/495228263560511510/504593340625584128/5KNU.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | | {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yrakksi}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Risuts | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> Ʀ | ||
| <!-- Code--> YKR | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Rŷ | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 24 | |||
| <!-- Code--> | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:38, 13 July 2019
This is a list of currencies used on Sahar. For currency conversion, use this page.
Please add your currency. If your country accepts more than one currency, add all of them.
If your currency has no subdivision, please leave the cell blank. Note that the "number to basic" column is for how many of the currency subdivision go into the currency, eg. 100 pence to the pound.
Country | Currency | Symbol | Code | Fractional Unit | Number to Basic | Example Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achiyitqana | Onni | ஞ | AQO | Onniɥa, Paib | 100, 10 | |
Atameng | Teho | ┴ | ATT | Nito | 100 | |
Athsud | Pad | ₽ (₽) | ATP | |||
Bavkïrak | Tyar | Ŧ | TYR | |||
Barradiwa | Lösá | ¤ | BRD | |||
Boroso | Boro | ฿ | BOR | Tien | 100 | |
Calutia | Weikk | WW | CWK | |||
Congaval | Vósla | H | RVA | Nékia | 144 | |
Dhwer | Yekt | ℐ | DHY | Mukt, Telur | 6, 72 | |
Faźulavaz | Nedźi | ₦ | FLN | |||
Fadalh | Tadhac | ଓ | FTD | |||
Fordas | Acre | FRA | ||||
Gushlia | Tashta | KST | ||||
Komania | Ṣəqam | SXM | 10, 50,100 | |||
Lhavres | Kzeštukz | º | LHA | |||
Herdek Liosol |
Soltenna Blossom | 𝒫 | SBL | Petal (ρ) | 100, 300 (rare), 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | |
Mablag | Phiey | Ᵽ | MBP | |||
Mbamigi | Azu | Ƌ | MIA | |||
Mermelia | Mermelian Sila | ₺ | SXS | Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
Ngeyvger | Keisayk | 𝕂 | NGK | |||
Norjihan | Fagzamuz | ₣ | FGZ | Fagzy | 100 | |
Povan Union | Tange | T | TGE | Tja | 250 | |
Riyana | ||||||
Sanmra | ||||||
Syoranka | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL | |||
Thumish Union | Thumish Weikk | WW | UWK | |||
Tuanmali | ||||||
Xynderland | Krune | Ɋ | XLK | Krönning | 100 | |
Yakormonyo | Keńu | ఎ | KNU | Monsukeńu | 5 | [[1]] |
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Guxëlösängä, (Unofficial) Guxëlö | ǵ | GOA | Soguxëlö | 12 | |
Yrakksi | Risuts | Ʀ | YKR | Rŷ | 24 | |
Danshapu | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL |