Difference between revisions of "List of currencies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Jaxukuk's currency, the Tek.) |
m (Fixed Congavali Vósla) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Atameng}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Teho | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ┴ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> ATT | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Nito | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Athsud}} | |||
| Pad | |||
| {{cs|NTV|₽}} (₽) | |||
| ATP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 63: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Calutia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Weikk | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> WW | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> CWK | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| [[ | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Congaval}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Vósla]] | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> H | |||
| <!-- Code--> RVA | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Nékia | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 144 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Dhwer}} | | {{flag|Dhwer}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 105: | ||
| {{flag|Fordas}} | | {{flag|Fordas}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> Acre | | <!-- Currency --> Acre | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> FRA | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gushlia}} | ||
| | | Tashta | ||
| | | | ||
| KST | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | | <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | ||
| [[File:100 RSB.png|50px]] | | [[File:100 RSB.png|50px]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Mablag}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Phiey | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> Ᵽ | |||
| <!-- Code--> MBP | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | | {{flag|Mbamigi}} | ||
Line 152: | Line 160: | ||
[[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | [[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mermelia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Síllte Síltálttléɂe|Mermelian Sila]] | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> ₺ | |||
| <!-- Code--> SXS | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Currency --> [[ | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> | |||
| <!-- Code--> | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 215: | Line 207: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Syoranka}} | | {{flag|Syoranka}} | ||
Line 238: | Line 214: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Thumish Union}} | |||
| Thumish Weikk | |||
| WW | |||
| UWK | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 246: | Line 230: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 276: | Line 244: | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> ఎ | | <!-- Symbol --> ఎ | ||
| <!-- Code--> KNU | | <!-- Code--> KNU | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Monsukeńu | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | ||
| | | [[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/495228263560511510/504593340625584128/5KNU.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | | {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | ||
Line 288: | Line 256: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yrakksi}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Risuts | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> Ʀ | ||
| <!-- Code--> YKR | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Rŷ | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 24 | |||
| <!-- Code--> | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:38, 13 July 2019
This is a list of currencies used on Sahar. For currency conversion, use this page.
Please add your currency. If your country accepts more than one currency, add all of them.
If your currency has no subdivision, please leave the cell blank. Note that the "number to basic" column is for how many of the currency subdivision go into the currency, eg. 100 pence to the pound.
Country | Currency | Symbol | Code | Fractional Unit | Number to Basic | Example Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achiyitqana | Onni | ஞ | AQO | Onniɥa, Paib | 100, 10 | |
Atameng | Teho | ┴ | ATT | Nito | 100 | |
Athsud | Pad | ₽ (₽) | ATP | |||
Bavkïrak | Tyar | Ŧ | TYR | |||
Barradiwa | Lösá | ¤ | BRD | |||
Boroso | Boro | ฿ | BOR | Tien | 100 | |
Calutia | Weikk | WW | CWK | |||
Congaval | Vósla | H | RVA | Nékia | 144 | |
Dhwer | Yekt | ℐ | DHY | Mukt, Telur | 6, 72 | |
Faźulavaz | Nedźi | ₦ | FLN | |||
Fadalh | Tadhac | ଓ | FTD | |||
Fordas | Acre | FRA | ||||
Gushlia | Tashta | KST | ||||
Komania | Ṣəqam | SXM | 10, 50,100 | |||
Lhavres | Kzeštukz | º | LHA | |||
Herdek Liosol |
Soltenna Blossom | 𝒫 | SBL | Petal (ρ) | 100, 300 (rare), 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | |
Mablag | Phiey | Ᵽ | MBP | |||
Mbamigi | Azu | Ƌ | MIA | |||
Mermelia | Mermelian Sila | ₺ | SXS | Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
Ngeyvger | Keisayk | 𝕂 | NGK | |||
Norjihan | Fagzamuz | ₣ | FGZ | Fagzy | 100 | |
Povan Union | Tange | T | TGE | Tja | 250 | |
Riyana | ||||||
Sanmra | ||||||
Syoranka | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL | |||
Thumish Union | Thumish Weikk | WW | UWK | |||
Tuanmali | ||||||
Xynderland | Krune | Ɋ | XLK | Krönning | 100 | |
Yakormonyo | Keńu | ఎ | KNU | Monsukeńu | 5 | [[1]] |
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Guxëlösängä, (Unofficial) Guxëlö | ǵ | GOA | Soguxëlö | 12 | |
Yrakksi | Risuts | Ʀ | YKR | Rŷ | 24 | |
Danshapu | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL |