Difference between revisions of "List of currencies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Litrobotix (talk | contribs) (changed order) |
m (Fixed Congavali Vósla) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Onniɥa, Paib | | Onniɥa, Paib | ||
| 100, 10 | | 100, 10 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 29: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Nito | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Nito | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Athsud}} | |||
| Pad | |||
| {{cs|NTV|₽}} (₽) | |||
| ATP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Calutia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Weikk | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> WW | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> CWK | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| [[ | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Congaval}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Vósla]] | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> H | |||
| <!-- Code--> RVA | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Nékia | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 144 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Dhwer}} | | {{flag|Dhwer}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 105: | ||
| {{flag|Fordas}} | | {{flag|Fordas}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> Acre | | <!-- Currency --> Acre | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> FRA | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gushlia}} | ||
| | | Tashta | ||
| | | | ||
| KST | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 150: | Line 142: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | | <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | ||
| [[File:100 RSB.png|50px]] | | [[File:100 RSB.png|50px]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Mablag}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Phiey | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> Ᵽ | |||
| <!-- Code--> MBP | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | | {{flag|Mbamigi}} | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
[[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | [[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mermelia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Síllte Síltálttléɂe|Mermelian Sila]] | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> ₺ | |||
| <!-- Code--> SXS | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Currency --> [[ | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> | |||
| <!-- Code--> | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 206: | Line 198: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 223: | Line 207: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Syoranka}} | | {{flag|Syoranka}} | ||
Line 246: | Line 214: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Thumish Union}} | |||
| Thumish Weikk | |||
| WW | |||
| UWK | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 254: | Line 230: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 286: | Line 246: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Monsukeńu | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Monsukeńu | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | ||
| | | [[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/495228263560511510/504593340625584128/5KNU.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | | {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | ||
Line 296: | Line 256: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yrakksi}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Risuts | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> Ʀ | ||
| <!-- Code--> YKR | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Rŷ | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 24 | |||
| <!-- Code--> | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:38, 13 July 2019
This is a list of currencies used on Sahar. For currency conversion, use this page.
Please add your currency. If your country accepts more than one currency, add all of them.
If your currency has no subdivision, please leave the cell blank. Note that the "number to basic" column is for how many of the currency subdivision go into the currency, eg. 100 pence to the pound.
Country | Currency | Symbol | Code | Fractional Unit | Number to Basic | Example Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achiyitqana | Onni | ஞ | AQO | Onniɥa, Paib | 100, 10 | |
Atameng | Teho | ┴ | ATT | Nito | 100 | |
Athsud | Pad | ₽ (₽) | ATP | |||
Bavkïrak | Tyar | Ŧ | TYR | |||
Barradiwa | Lösá | ¤ | BRD | |||
Boroso | Boro | ฿ | BOR | Tien | 100 | |
Calutia | Weikk | WW | CWK | |||
Congaval | Vósla | H | RVA | Nékia | 144 | |
Dhwer | Yekt | ℐ | DHY | Mukt, Telur | 6, 72 | |
Faźulavaz | Nedźi | ₦ | FLN | |||
Fadalh | Tadhac | ଓ | FTD | |||
Fordas | Acre | FRA | ||||
Gushlia | Tashta | KST | ||||
Komania | Ṣəqam | SXM | 10, 50,100 | |||
Lhavres | Kzeštukz | º | LHA | |||
Herdek Liosol |
Soltenna Blossom | 𝒫 | SBL | Petal (ρ) | 100, 300 (rare), 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | |
Mablag | Phiey | Ᵽ | MBP | |||
Mbamigi | Azu | Ƌ | MIA | |||
Mermelia | Mermelian Sila | ₺ | SXS | Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
Ngeyvger | Keisayk | 𝕂 | NGK | |||
Norjihan | Fagzamuz | ₣ | FGZ | Fagzy | 100 | |
Povan Union | Tange | T | TGE | Tja | 250 | |
Riyana | ||||||
Sanmra | ||||||
Syoranka | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL | |||
Thumish Union | Thumish Weikk | WW | UWK | |||
Tuanmali | ||||||
Xynderland | Krune | Ɋ | XLK | Krönning | 100 | |
Yakormonyo | Keńu | ఎ | KNU | Monsukeńu | 5 | [[1]] |
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Guxëlösängä, (Unofficial) Guxëlö | ǵ | GOA | Soguxëlö | 12 | |
Yrakksi | Risuts | Ʀ | YKR | Rŷ | 24 | |
Danshapu | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL |