Difference between revisions of "List of languages by total amount of speakers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Tag: Reverted |
m Tags: Manual revert Reverted |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| 140 million | | 140 million | ||
| '''300 million''' | | '''300 million''' | ||
| {{flag|Cerman}}<br>{{flag|Amerhan}}<br>{{flag|Ekuosian Union}}<br>{{flag|Fyevan}}<br>{{flagicon|Terminian Far West}} [[Terminian Far West|Far West]]<br>{{flag|Bosato}}<br>{{flag|Awarahl}}<br>{{flag|Macyeaq}}<br>{{flag|Kaisen}} | | {{flag|Cerman}}<br>{{flag|Amerhan}}<br>{{flag|Ekuosian Union}}<br>{{flag|Fyevan}}<br>{{flagicon|Terminian Far West}} [[Terminian Far West|Far West]]<br>{{flag|Bosato}}<br>{{flag|Awarahl}}<br>{{flag|Macyeaq}}<br>{{flag|Kaisen}}<br>{{flag|Czisilia}} | ||
| Many | | Many | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 60 million+ | | 60 million+ | ||
| '''200 million''' | | '''200 million''' | ||
| {{flag|Letzia}}<br>{{flag|Kedros}}<br>{{flag|Nyatol}}<br>{{flag|Ebo Nganagam}} | | {{flag|Letzia}}<br>{{flag|Kedros}}<br>{{flag|New Komy}}<br>{{flag|Nyatol}}<br>{{flag|Ebo Nganagam}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| '''173 million''' | | '''173 million''' | ||
| {{flag|Qonklaks}}<br>{{flag|Karduv}}<br>{{flag|Awarahl}} | | {{flag|Qonklaks}}<br>{{flag|Karduv}}<br>{{flag|Awarahl}} | ||
| [[Lugida]], [[Riyana]], [[Zaizung]] | | [[Liosol]], [[Lugida]], [[Riyana]], [[Zaizung]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| {{flag|Vosan}} | | {{flag|Vosan}} | ||
| [[Shroziq]] | | [[Shroziq]] | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| '''[[Alotol language|Alotol]]''' | |||
| [[Rietic languages|Rietic]] ([[Acre languages|Acre]]) | |||
| 80 million | |||
| 10 million? | |||
| '''90 million''' | |||
| {{flag|Liosol}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:33, 27 July 2022
This is a list of languages on Sahar spoken in more than one country, ranked by total speakers.
List
Rank | Name | Family | L1 speakers | L2 speakers | Total | Official in | Also spoken in |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Terminian | Ngerupic | 160 million | 140 million | 300 million | Cerman Amerhan Ekuosian Union Fyevan Far West Bosato Awarahl Macyeaq Kaisen Czisilia |
Many | |
Balak | Vaniuan, Eastern | 150 million | 100 million(?) | 250 million | Balakia Gushlia Kunjut Sonka Ebo Nganagam Tuyo |
Many | |
Lestzi | Letsic (Aukidian) | 140 million | 60 million+ | 200 million | Letzia Kedros New Komy Nyatol Ebo Nganagam |
||
Kwang | Ngerupic (Kwangic) | 130 million | 43 million | 173 million | Qonklaks Karduv Awarahl |
Liosol, Lugida, Riyana, Zaizung | |
Lithian | Rietic (Southern) | 92 million | 67 million | 159 million | Lugida | Kadya, Qonklaks, Riyana, Xynderland | |
Vosan | Vaniuan (Western) | 80 million | 40 million | 120 million | Vosan | Shroziq | |
Alotol | Rietic (Acre) | 80 million | 10 million? | 90 million | Liosol |