Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of political parties in Ngutan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
(add more parties) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Founded | | Founded | ||
| Main ideology<br>Second ideology<br>Others... | | Main ideology<br>Second ideology<br>Others... | ||
| data-sort-value="POSITION SORT NUM" style="background-color: POSITION SORT COLOR" | Position | |||
--> | --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #febe00" | | ||
| [[Kuulist Party of Ngutan]]<br><small>''Tītine Kūrie ōeng Ngutānēha''</small> | |||
| KURI | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 1965 | |||
| [[Kuulism]]<br>Anti-capitalism | |||
| data-sort-value="-6" style="background-color: #CC0000; color: #F7F7F7" | Far-left | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #ffee35" | | |||
| [[Social Democracy Party]]<br><small>''Tītine ōeng Yingōtare Wōkariha''</small> | |||
| YIWO | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 1971 | |||
| Social democracy<br>Democractic socialism | |||
| data-sort-value="-3" style="background-color: #FF9900" | Centre-left to left-wing | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #ff4ff3" | | |||
| [[Pink Party]]<br><small>''Tītine Rikōngin''</small> | |||
| RIKO | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 2002 | |||
| LGBT+ rights<br>Womens’ rights | |||
| data-sort-value="-2" style="background-color: #FFCC00" | Centre-left | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #00ce3d" | | |||
| [[Greens]]<br><small>''Pāiyatā''</small> | |||
| PAYA | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 1988 | |||
| Green politics | |||
| data-sort-value="-1" style="background-color: #FFFF00" | Centre to centre-left | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #48d1cc" | | |||
| [[Democrats]]<br><small>''Yingōtarepāwa''</small> | |||
| YING | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 1984 | |||
| Centrism<br>Third Way | |||
| data-sort-value="0" style="background-color: #CCFF00" | Centre | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #1a69b2" | | |||
| [[Citizens’ Party]]<br><small>''Tītine ōeng Wahūangā''</small> | | [[Citizens’ Party]]<br><small>''Tītine ōeng Wahūangā''</small> | ||
| WHNG | | WHNG | ||
Line 47: | Line 93: | ||
| data-sort-value="2" style="background-color: #66FF00" | Centre-right | | data-sort-value="2" style="background-color: #66FF00" | Centre-right | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #ff6100" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Party of Democracy and Liberalism]]<br><small>''Tītine ōeng Yingōtare soi Peōutērue''</small> | ||
| | | YIPE | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 1994 | |||
| Liberalism<br>Classical liberalism<br>Libertarianism | |||
| data-sort-value="3" style="background-color: #00FF99" | Centre-right to right-wing | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #1a69b2" | | |||
| [[Party of the Right]]<br><small>''Tītine ōeng Oyo''</small> | |||
| TOYO | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 1984 | |||
| Conservatism<br>Conservative liberalism<br>Progressivism<br>Classical liberalism | |||
| data-sort-value="4" style="background-color: #00CCFF" | Right-wing | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #ed2200" | | |||
| [[Ngutan Forward!]]<br><small>''Nahiae Ngutānēha!''</small> | |||
| NAHI | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | 1970 | ||
| Social | | Social conservatism<br>Ngutanese nationalism<br>Anti-Kuulism | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="6" style="background-color: #0066FF" | Far-right | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ngutan]] | [[Category:Ngutan]] |
Revision as of 18:32, 20 September 2018
(DRAFT) This article lists the political parties in Ngutan.
Parliamentary parties
Name | MPs | Leader | Founded | Ideology | Position | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kuulist Party of Ngutan Tītine Kūrie ōeng Ngutānēha |
KURI | ? | ? | 1965 | Kuulism Anti-capitalism |
Far-left | |
Social Democracy Party Tītine ōeng Yingōtare Wōkariha |
YIWO | ? | ? | 1971 | Social democracy Democractic socialism |
Centre-left to left-wing | |
Pink Party Tītine Rikōngin |
RIKO | ? | ? | 2002 | LGBT+ rights Womens’ rights |
Centre-left | |
Greens Pāiyatā |
PAYA | ? | ? | 1988 | Green politics | Centre to centre-left | |
Democrats Yingōtarepāwa |
YING | ? | ? | 1984 | Centrism Third Way |
Centre | |
Citizens’ Party Tītine ōeng Wahūangā |
WHNG | ? | ? | 1966 | Economic liberalism Liberal conservatism Populism |
Centre-right | |
Party of Democracy and Liberalism Tītine ōeng Yingōtare soi Peōutērue |
YIPE | ? | ? | 1994 | Liberalism Classical liberalism Libertarianism |
Centre-right to right-wing | |
Party of the Right Tītine ōeng Oyo |
TOYO | ? | ? | 1984 | Conservatism Conservative liberalism Progressivism Classical liberalism |
Right-wing | |
Ngutan Forward! Nahiae Ngutānēha! |
NAHI | ? | ? | 1970 | Social conservatism Ngutanese nationalism Anti-Kuulism |
Far-right |