Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Valiiosanae (talk | contribs) (Added some countries) |
|||
(30 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Construction}} | {{Construction}} | ||
:''"List of countries" redirects here. For other country lists, see [[Lists of countries]].'' | :''"List of countries" redirects here. For other country lists, see [[Lists of countries]].'' | ||
This '''list of sovereign states''' provides an overview of fully and partially recognized sovereign states, including its membership status in the [[International Congress]] and its sovereignty and territorial status. Currently there are | This '''list of sovereign states''' provides an overview of fully and partially recognized sovereign states, including its membership status in the [[International Congress]] and its sovereignty and territorial status. Currently there are 131 sovereign states, of which [number] comprise the members or observers of the Congress. | ||
For the purposes of this list, a sovereign state is included if (a) they consider themselves sovereign, such as by a declaration of independence; (b) is recognized by at least one IC member state; and (c) fulfills the following criteria of a sovereign state: a defined territory, a permanent population, a government, and a capacity to enter into relations with other states. | For the purposes of this list, a sovereign state is included if (a) they consider themselves sovereign, such as by a declaration of independence; (b) is recognized by at least one IC member state; and (c) fulfills the following criteria of a sovereign state: a defined territory, a permanent population, a government, and a capacity to enter into relations with other states. | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
- Alpa - Parshita | - Alpa - Parshita | ||
- Atsiq - Puzimm | - Atsiq - Puzimm | ||
- Alcia | - Alcia - Soltenna | ||
- Lower Boroso - Vaniua | - Lower Boroso - Vaniua | ||
- Upper Boroso - Ystel | - Upper Boroso - Ystel | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Sovereignty/territorial disputes | ! Sovereignty/territorial disputes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor| | | {{anchor|Athsud}} [[File:Athsudflag.PNG|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Athsud]]'''<br>{{small|Federation of Athsud}} | ||
| ''Óđšud'' {{small|([[Athsudan language|Athsudan]])}} | |||
| [[ | | [[Parshita]] | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Algazi Union}} [[File:Algaziflag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Algazi Union}} [[File:Algaziflag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[Algazi Union]]'''<br>{{small| | | '''[[Algazi Union]]'''<br>{{small|Union of Algazi Cities}} | ||
| ''Hidhar Algazi'' {{small|([[Algaz]])}} | | ''Hidhar Algazi'' {{small|([[Algaz]])}} | ||
| [[Ekuosia]] | | [[Ekuosia]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| {{anchor|Amaia}} [[File:Amaia flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Amaia}} [[File:Amaia flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[Amaia]]'''<br>{{small|Amaian Republic}} | | '''[[Amaia]]'''<br>{{small|Amaian Republic}} | ||
| '' | | ''Amacyk'' {{small|([[Amaian language|Amaian]])}} <!-- <br>{{small|text}} --> | ||
| [[Vaniua]] | | [[Vaniua]] | ||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Atameng}} [[File:Enta.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Atameng]]'''<br>{{small|Chiefdom of Atameng}} | |||
| ''Atameng'' {{small|([[Amakane language|Amakane]])}}<br>{{small|A Ean Supi an Atameng}} | |||
| [[Atsiq]] | |||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 62: | Line 69: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor| | | {{anchor|Astalva}} [[File:Astalva Flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Astalva]]''' | ||
| '' | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Nagu]] | ||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Awarahl}} [[File:Awarahl flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Awarahl]]'''<br>{{small|Federated Islands of Awarahl}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Soltenna]] | |||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Azey}} | | {{anchor|Azerin}} [[File:AzerinFlag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[Azerin]]'''<br>{{small|Iovist Republic of Azerin}} | |||
| <!-- ''Āzāran'' {{small|([[Azri language|Azri]])}} --> | |||
| [[Parshita]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Azey}} [[File:Azey flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Azey]]'''<br>{{small|''(Something of Country)''}} | | '''[[Azey]]'''<br>{{small|''(Something of Country)''}} | ||
| <!-- ''Amerhyi'' {{small|([[Terminian language|Terminian]])}}<br>{{small|Áámec Féézerasi}} --> | | <!-- ''Amerhyi'' {{small|([[Terminian language|Terminian]])}}<br>{{small|Áámec Féézerasi}} --> | ||
Line 77: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Balakia}} [[File:Balakia Flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Balakia}} [[File:Balakia Flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[Balakia]]'''<br>{{small| | | '''[[Balakia]]'''<br>{{small|Balak Federation}} | ||
| '' | | ''Balâçik'' {{small|([[Balak language|Balak]])}}<br>{{small|Yankuluş Balâkbeş}} | ||
| [[Vaniua]] | | [[Vaniua]] | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Gushlia|Gushlia]] | | style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Gushlia|Gushlia]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Barradiwa}} [[File:BRD Barradiwa Flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Barradiwa]]'''<br>{{small|Grand Empire of Barradiwa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Bavkirak}} [[File:AsAboveSoBelow.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Bavkirak]]'''<br>{{small|The Royal Republic of the Bavkirs}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Bosato}} [[File:Bosato flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Bosato}} [[File:Bosato flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 125: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor| | | {{anchor|Calutia}} [[File:Calutia flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Calutia]]'''<br>{{small|Calutian Empire}} | ||
| '' | | | ||
| [[ | | | ||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Cananganam}} [[File:Cananganam flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Cananganam]]'''<br>{{small|The People's Kuulist Federation of Cananganam}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Congaval}} [[File:CongavalFlag.PNG|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Congaval]]'''<br>{{small|Union of the Three Gulfs}} | |||
| ''Tyon'gaval'' {{small|([[Dezaking]])}}<br>{{small|Tyonsı Gat Valguz}} | |||
| [[Puzimm]] | |||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Czisilia}} | | {{anchor|Czisilia}} [[File:Czisilia flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[Czisilia]]'''<br>{{small|Pashaist Republic of Czisilia}} | | '''[[Czisilia]]'''<br>{{small|Pashaist Republic of Czisilia}} | ||
| ''Tsisill'' {{small|([[Czisilian language|Czisilian]])}} <!-- <br>{{small|text}} --> | | ''Tsisill'' {{small|([[Czisilian language|Czisilian]])}} <!-- <br>{{small|text}} --> | ||
Line 104: | Line 153: | ||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Farmosh|Farmosh]] and the [[#Terminian Dominion|Terminian Dominion]] | | style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Farmosh|Farmosh]] and the [[#Terminian Dominion|Terminian Dominion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor| | | {{anchor|Dachashk}} [[File:Dachashk.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Dachashk]]'''<br>{{small|Kingdom of Dachashk}} | ||
| ''Daxášky'' {{small|([[Osveraali|Osveraali]])}} <br>{{small|Daxáškáth ílisēnvénji}} | |||
| [[Atsiq]] | |||
| Non member | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Danshapu}} [[File:Danshapu flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Danshapu]]'''<br>{{small|Country of Danshapu}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor| | | {{anchor|Dapencher}} [[File:Dap flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Dapencher]]'''<br>{{small|Penchic Federation}} | ||
| '' | | ''Dápmòvše'' {{small|([[Foncrollian]])}} | ||
| [[ | | [[North Miraria]] | ||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Dhwer}} [[File:Dhwer Flag 2.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Dhwer]]'''<br>{{small|United Kingdom of Dhwer and Penkrot}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Non member | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Ebo Nganagam}} [[File:Ebo flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Ebo Nganagam]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 120: | Line 190: | ||
| {{anchor|Farmosh}} [[File:Farmosh Flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Farmosh}} [[File:Farmosh Flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[Farmosh]]'''<br>{{small|United Balkist Republic of Milevia}} | | '''[[Farmosh]]'''<br>{{small|United Balkist Republic of Milevia}} | ||
| | | ''Pharmuś'' {{small|([[Farmoshi language|Farmoshi]])}}<br>{{small|Balcasrarī Ṅẹphẹmdarc Ṅẹṅmarī Miledēluś}} | ||
| [[Parshita]] | | [[Parshita]] | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Czisilia|Czisilia]] and the [[#Terminian Dominion|Terminian Dominion]] | | style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Czisilia|Czisilia]] and the [[#Terminian Dominion|Terminian Dominion]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Fazulavaz}} [[File:Fazul flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Fazulavaz]]'''<br>{{small|Faźul Republic}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Fyevan}} [[File:Fyevan flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Fyevan]]'''<br>{{small|Terminian Kingdom of Hemesh}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Garohe}} [[File:ICflag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Garohe]]'''<br>{{small|Democratic Republic of Garohe}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Gushlia}} [[File:Gushlia Flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Gushlia}} [[File:Gushlia Flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[Gushlia]]'''<br>{{small|Great Khanate of Gushlia}} | | '''[[Gushlia]]'''<br>{{small|Great Khanate of Gushlia}} | ||
| | | ''Koşlençik'' {{small|([[Gushli language|Gushli]])}}<br>{{small|Kaşhakduş Koşlençik}} | ||
| [[Vaniua]] | | [[Vaniua]] | ||
| style="background:LightSkyBlue;" | Applying for IC membership | | style="background:LightSkyBlue;" | Applying for IC membership | ||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Balakia|Balakia]] | | style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Balakia|Balakia]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Hemesh}} [[File:Hemesh flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Hemesh]]'''<br>{{small|Republic of Hemesh}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Heoroma}} [[File:ICflag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Heoroma]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Herdek}} [[File:HerdekFlag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Herdek}} [[File:HerdekFlag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 244: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor| | | {{anchor|Istan}} [[File:Istan flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Istan]]''' | ||
| '' | | | ||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Jeehoop}} [[File:Jeehoop flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Jeehoop]]'''<br>{{small|United Kingdom of Jeehoop}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Jilu Lyladna}} [[File:JL_Flag.PNG|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Jilu Lyladna]]'''<br>{{small|People's Republic of Jilu Lyladna}} | |||
| ''Jilu Lyladna'' {{small|([[Lyladnese]])}}<br>{{small|Nulstu Angkä ya Jilu Lyladna}} | |||
| [[Atsiq]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Jugia}} [[File:JugianFlag.svg|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Jugia]]'''<br>{{small|Kingdom of Jugia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Juhashka}} [[File:Flag of Juhashka.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Juhashka]]'''<br>{{small|Republic of Juhashka}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Kaatkukia}} [[File:Flag of Kaatkukia.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Kaatkukia]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Kadya}} [[File:Kadya-flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Kadya]]'''<br>{{small|Kadic Federation}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Soltenna]] | | [[Soltenna]] | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor| | | {{anchor|Kaiyyo}} [[File:Kaiyyo minitempflag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Kaiyyo]]'''<br>{{small|Republic of Kaiyyo}} | ||
| '' | | | ||
| [[ | | | ||
| | | IC member state | ||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Kawui}} [[File:KawuiFlag.jpeg|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Kawui]]'''<br>{{small|Kawuiian Confederation}} | |||
| ''Kauilui'' {{small|([[Kawuiian]])}} | |||
| [[Lahan]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Kedros}} [[File:ICflag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Kedros]]'''<br>{{small|Republic of Kedros}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 158: | Line 319: | ||
| [[Vaniua]] | | [[Vaniua]] | ||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Former member <small>(1956 - 2018)</small> | | style="background:#ff6;" | Former member <small>(1956 - 2018)</small> | ||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Letzia}} [[File:LetziaFlag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Letzia]]'''<br>{{small|Federal Republic of Letzia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Lhavres}} [[File:LHA Lhavres Flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Lhavres]]'''<br>{{small|The Federal Republic of Lhavres}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Liosol}} [[File:Flag of Liosol.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Liosol}} [[File:Flag of Liosol.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[Liosol]]'''<br>{{small|Sovereign Kingdom of Liosol}} | | '''[[Liosol]]'''<br>{{small|Sovereign Kingdom of Liosol}} | ||
| ''Laoseul'' {{small|([[Broad Tolec]])}}<br>{{small| | | ''Laoseul'' {{small|([[Broad Tolec]])}}<br>{{small|Rmnat Lnoecolhy}} | ||
| [[Soltenna]] | | [[Soltenna]] | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| style="background:#ff6;"| Territory disputed with [[ | | style="background:#ff6;"| Territory disputed with [[Herdek]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Lugida}} [[File:Lugida-flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Lugida}} [[File:Lugida-flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 178: | Line 353: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Akulanen]] | | [[Akulanen]] | ||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Mbamigi}} [[File:Mbamigi flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Mbamigi]]'''<br>{{small|Republic of the Mbamigi Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Mermelia}} [[File:Mermelia flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Mermelia]]'''<br>{{small|The Principality of The Mermelian Confederation and The Autonomous City of Llia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 192: | Line 381: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Akulanen]] | | [[Akulanen]] | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 209: | Line 391: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Syoranka}} [[File:Syoranka flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Syoranka}} [[File:Syoranka flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 230: | Line 405: | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[Kudzatia]] | | style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[Kudzatia]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Tsien}} [[File:Tsien.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Tsien]]'''<br>{{small|Crowned Republic of Tsien}} | |||
|''Tŝihän'' {{small|([[Tsienic]])}}<br>{{small|Örjêhŝad jenüikä a Tŝihän}} | |||
| [[Parshita]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Cerman}} [[File:Tmn2.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Cerman}} [[File:Tmn2.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 237: | Line 419: | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Farmosh|Farmosh]] and [[#Czisilia|Czisilia]] | | style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Farmosh|Farmosh]] and [[#Czisilia|Czisilia]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Xhodiar}} [[File:Xhodiar flag.jpg|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Xhodiar]]'''<br>{{small|Holy Empire of Xhodiar}} | |||
| ''Qioľgis'' {{small|([[Xhorial]])}} | |||
| [[Alcia]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Yahara}} [[File:UpperYaharaFlag.jpg|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Yahara]]'''<br>{{small|Kingdom of Yahara}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Yorudbynbad}} [[File:Yorud fleg.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Yorudbynbad]]''' | |||
|''Yerutbínbát'' {{small|([[Yorutian]])}} | |||
| | |||
| IC member state | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Zwazwamia}} [[File:Zwazwamia flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Zwazwamia]]'''<br>{{small|The Holy Nation in Zwazwam}} | |||
| '''' {{small|([[Zwazwan language|Zwazwan]])}} | |||
| [[Vaniua]] | |||
| style="background:LightSkyBlue;" | IC observer state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:36, 17 August 2019
This article or section is undergoing expansion or major restructuring. You are welcome to assist in its construction by editing it as well.
This article was last edited by Ava (talk | contribs) 4 years ago. (Update) |
- "List of countries" redirects here. For other country lists, see Lists of countries.
This list of sovereign states provides an overview of fully and partially recognized sovereign states, including its membership status in the International Congress and its sovereignty and territorial status. Currently there are 131 sovereign states, of which [number] comprise the members or observers of the Congress.
For the purposes of this list, a sovereign state is included if (a) they consider themselves sovereign, such as by a declaration of independence; (b) is recognized by at least one IC member state; and (c) fulfills the following criteria of a sovereign state: a defined territory, a permanent population, a government, and a capacity to enter into relations with other states.
List of states
State | Native name | Region | IC Membership | Sovereignty/territorial disputes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Athsud Federation of Athsud |
Óđšud (Athsudan) | Parshita | IC member state | None | |
Achiyitqana Allied Territories of the Achiyitqan Peoples |
Aciyitqána (Achiyitqan) Cakoonukulbaat Aciyitqánakeya |
Miraria, North | IC member state | None | |
Algazi Union Union of Algazi Cities |
Hidhar Algazi (Algaz) | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | |
Amaia Amaian Republic |
Amacyk (Amaian) | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Atameng Chiefdom of Atameng |
Atameng (Amakane) A Ean Supi an Atameng |
Atsiq | IC member state | None | |
Amerhan | N/A | Akulanen | IC member state | None | |
Astalva | Nagu | IC member state | None | ||
Awarahl Federated Islands of Awarahl |
Soltenna | IC member state | None | ||
Azerin Iovist Republic of Azerin |
Parshita | IC member state | None | ||
Azey (Something of Country) |
Parshita | IC member state | None | ||
Balakia Balak Federation |
Balâçik (Balak) Yankuluş Balâkbeş |
Vaniua | IC member state | Territory disputed with Gushlia | |
Barradiwa Grand Empire of Barradiwa |
IC member state | None | |||
Bavkirak The Royal Republic of the Bavkirs |
IC member state | None | |||
Bosato City of Bosato |
Soltenna | IC member state | None | ||
Calutia Calutian Empire |
IC member state | None | |||
Cananganam The People's Kuulist Federation of Cananganam |
IC member state | None | |||
Congaval Union of the Three Gulfs |
Tyon'gaval (Dezaking) Tyonsı Gat Valguz |
Puzimm | IC member state | None | |
Czisilia Pashaist Republic of Czisilia |
Tsisill (Czisilian) | Parshita | IC member state | Territory disputed with Farmosh and the Terminian Dominion | |
Dachashk Kingdom of Dachashk |
Daxášky (Osveraali) Daxáškáth ílisēnvénji |
Atsiq | Non member | None | |
Danshapu Country of Danshapu |
IC member state | None | |||
Dapencher Penchic Federation |
Dápmòvše (Foncrollian) | North Miraria | IC member state | None | |
Dhwer United Kingdom of Dhwer and Penkrot |
Non member | None | |||
Ebo Nganagam | IC member state | None | |||
Farmosh United Balkist Republic of Milevia |
Pharmuś (Farmoshi) Balcasrarī Ṅẹphẹmdarc Ṅẹṅmarī Miledēluś |
Parshita | IC member state | Territory disputed with Czisilia and the Terminian Dominion | |
Fazulavaz Faźul Republic |
IC member state | None | |||
Fyevan Terminian Kingdom of Hemesh |
IC member state | None | |||
Garohe Democratic Republic of Garohe |
IC member state | None | |||
Gushlia Great Khanate of Gushlia |
Koşlençik (Gushli) Kaşhakduş Koşlençik |
Vaniua | Applying for IC membership | Territory disputed with Balakia | |
Hemesh Republic of Hemesh |
IC member state | None | |||
Heoroma | IC member state | None | |||
Herdek Kingdom of Herdek |
Hêrdek (Herdwate) Harzêndkid Hêmme |
Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Istan | IC member state | None | |||
Jeehoop United Kingdom of Jeehoop |
IC member state | None | |||
Jilu Lyladna People's Republic of Jilu Lyladna |
Jilu Lyladna (Lyladnese) Nulstu Angkä ya Jilu Lyladna |
Atsiq | IC member state | None | |
Jugia Kingdom of Jugia |
IC member state | None | |||
Juhashka Republic of Juhashka |
IC member state | None | |||
Kaatkukia | IC member state | None | |||
Kadya Kadic Federation |
Soltenna | IC member state | None | ||
Kaiyyo Republic of Kaiyyo |
IC member state | None | |||
Kawui Kawuiian Confederation |
Kauilui (Kawuiian) | Lahan | IC member state | None | |
Kedros Republic of Kedros |
IC member state | None | |||
Komania Imperial State of Komania |
Qaman (Koman) Ḍot-e Qaman Mêzaramaz |
Vaniua | Former member (1956 - 2018) | None | |
Letzia Federal Republic of Letzia |
IC member state | None | |||
Lhavres The Federal Republic of Lhavres |
IC member state | None | |||
Liosol Sovereign Kingdom of Liosol |
Laoseul (Broad Tolec) Rmnat Lnoecolhy |
Soltenna | IC member state | Territory disputed with Herdek | |
Lugida Republic of Lugida |
Lugida (Lithian) Frakimara i-Lugida |
Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Magali Republic of Magali |
Akulanen | IC member state | None | ||
Mbamigi Republic of the Mbamigi Islands |
IC member state | None | |||
Mermelia The Principality of The Mermelian Confederation and The Autonomous City of Llia |
IC member state | None | |||
Nevira Republic of the Delta |
Nivixe (Neviran) | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | |
Nyatol Principality of Nyatol |
Akulanen | IC member state | None | ||
Qgam The Democratic Republic of Qgam |
Qgam Ghluo (Qgam Dzwo) | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Syoranka People's Republic of Syoranka |
Siōlanaka/Syôramka/Sixoranuka (Piringian/Fringian/Kupulehono) | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Tabiqa Grand Realm of Tabiqa |
Tabiqa (Adzamasi) | Ekuosia | IC member state | Territory disputed with Kudzatia | |
Tsien Crowned Republic of Tsien |
Tŝihän (Tsienic) Örjêhŝad jenüikä a Tŝihän |
Parshita | IC member state | None | |
Terminian Dominion | Ekuosia, Parshita, Upper and Lower Boroso |
IC member state | Territory disputed with Farmosh and Czisilia | ||
Xhodiar Holy Empire of Xhodiar |
Qioľgis (Xhorial) | Alcia | IC member state | None | |
Yahara Kingdom of Yahara |
IC member state | None | |||
Yorudbynbad | Yerutbínbát (Yorutian) | IC member state | |||
Zwazwamia The Holy Nation in Zwazwam |
' (Zwazwan) | Vaniua | IC observer state | None |
See also
Detailed list of countries by region:
- List of countries in Alpa
- List of countries in Baredina
- List of countries in Boroso
- List of countries in Lahan
- List of countries in Miraria
- List of countries in Nagu
- List of countries in Shekku
- List of countries in Ystel