Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(16 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[Gjeern]] | | [[Gjeern]] | ||
| [[Akulanen]] | | [[Akulanen]] | ||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Angnyaiq}} [[File:Angnyaiqsecondrepub.png |40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Angnyaiq]]'''<br>{{small|Angnyaiq Second Republic}} | |||
| ''An Nyaiq'' {{small|([[Kwang language|Standard Kwang]])}}<br>{{small|X}}<br>''Anx Ngaq'' {{small|([[Angnyaiq Kwang language|Angnyaiq Kwang]])}}<br>{{small|X}}<br>''X'' {{small|([[Pan-Ambaroid language|Standard Pan-Ambaroid]])}}<br>{{small|X}} | |||
| [[Angnyaiq (city)|Angnyaiq]] | |||
| [[Nagu]] | |||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 143: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Daktuva]] | | [[Daktuva]] | ||
| [[Nagu]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Chelgyu and Chinamshi}} [[File:ConfederationB.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Chelgyu and Chinamshi]]'''<br>{{small|the Confederation of the State of Chelgyu and the Kingdom of Chinamshi}} | |||
| ''Srro sji kw sjhiz ngham sji'' {{small|([[Yediv language|Yediv]])}}<br>{{small|Srro nhue dz yi khein dz uz sji kw sjhiz khu ngham thui sji dz khvi yha}} <br> ''Hyelhíçû cò Yahyásuçû'' {{small|([[Cheli language|Cheli]])}}<br> {{small|X}} | |||
| [[Pyen dz hon]] [[Nígukénçû]] | |||
| [[Nagu]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Daluyo}} [[File:Daluyoflag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Daluyo]]'''<br>{{small|The Democratic Republic of Dá, Luymites and Yo}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Lahan]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Danshapu}} [[File:Danshapu flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Danshapu]]'''<br>{{small|Country of Danshapu}} | |||
| ''Danshapu Khisinmopu'' {{small|([[Danshali|Danshali]])}} | |||
| [[Tayozepu]] | |||
| [[Nagu]] | | [[Nagu]] | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
Line 168: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Aga Dighagot]] | | [[Aga Dighagot]] | ||
| [[Puzimm]] | | [[Puzimm]] | ||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Ensia and Suenia}} [[File:Flag_of_Ensia_and_Suenia.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Ensia and Suenia]]''' | |||
| ''Enšäi õa Süenšinäi šunuđe'' {{small|([[Suenyi language|Suenyi]])}} | |||
| [[Uoku]] | |||
| [[North Miraria]] | |||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 226: | Line 266: | ||
| Non-member | | Non-member | ||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[Yaxarhayut]]. | | style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[Yaxarhayut]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Ivorsul}} [[File:NdzougiB.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Ivorsul]]'''<br>{{small|By the Grace of the Silver Stag, the Silver Principality of Ivorsul}} | |||
| ''Ivyrsıl'' <small>([[Ndzougi language|Ndzougi]])</small><br>{{small|Ivsvēli Ivgȳrnıǧ ınd Ańariń, Gírnań Ivtēvndyńań Ivyrsıl ınd}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Atsiq]] | |||
| ??? lol | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Jeehoop}} [[File:Jeehoop flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Jeehoop}} [[File:Jeehoop flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 255: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Soltenna]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Karduv}} [[File:Karduvflag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Karduv]]'''<br>{{small|Republic of Karduv}} | |||
| ''Vye Kàrjàvyer'' {{small|([[Karduvic language|Karduvic]])}}<br>{{small|Vye Kàrjàvyer Ngòvye Ep}} | |||
| [[Vordeng]] | |||
| [[Soltenna]] | | [[Soltenna]] | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
Line 265: | Line 321: | ||
| [[Lahan]] | | [[Lahan]] | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Kasiiralq}} [[File:Flag_of_Kasiiralq.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Kasiiralq]]'''<br>{{small|Nation of Kasiiralq}} | |||
| ''Kasiiralqik hauq'' | |||
| | |||
| [[North Miraria]] | |||
| Non-member | |||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 289: | Line 353: | ||
| [[Vaniua]] | | [[Vaniua]] | ||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Former member <small>(1956 - 2018)</small> | | style="background:#ff6;" | Former member <small>(1956 - 2018)</small> | ||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Lenezan}} [[File:Flag of Lenezan.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Lenezan]]'''<br>{{small|Federal Republic of Lenezan}} | |||
| '''{{cs|SIYAN|Yunusira Erešet dó Lenehbaňa}}'''<br> ''Lenehbaňa'' {{small|([[Siyan language|Siyan]])}}<br>{{small|Yunusira Erešet dó Lenehbaňa}} | |||
| [[Ihana]] | |||
|[[Vaniua]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 328: | Line 400: | ||
| [[Magali (city)|Magali]] | | [[Magali (city)|Magali]] | ||
| [[Akulanen]] | | [[Akulanen]] | ||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Mai Thi}} [[File:MaiThiFlag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Mai Thi]]'''<br>{{small|Republic of Mai Thi}} | |||
| ''Mẽ wàphã'' {{small|([[Maithic language|Maithic]])}}<br>{{small|Mẽ ŋòthàkã}} | |||
| [[Kobus|Kòbus]] | |||
| [[Soltenna]] | |||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 392: | Line 472: | ||
| ''Nyatol'' | | ''Nyatol'' | ||
| [[Soltenna]] | | [[Soltenna]] | ||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Ö}} [[File:Ö Flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Ö]]'''<br>{{small|Greater '''Ö'''}} | |||
| '''Öö''' {{small|([[Ö language|Ö]])}}<br>{{small|X}} | |||
| | |||
| [[North Miraria]] | |||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 400: | Line 488: | ||
| [[Deugyeu]] | | [[Deugyeu]] | ||
| [[Ystel]] | | [[Ystel]] | ||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Povan Union}} | |||
| '''[[Povania]]'''<br>{{small|Povan Union}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Säromos]] | |||
| [[Ekuosia]] | |||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 477: | Line 573: | ||
| {{anchor|Sonka}} [[File:Sonka-flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Sonka}} [[File:Sonka-flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[Sonka]]'''<br>{{small|Kingdom of Sonka}} | | '''[[Sonka]]'''<br>{{small|Kingdom of Sonka}} | ||
| ''Sonkáá'' {{small|([[Sonkhai language|Sonkhai]])}} | | ''Sonkáá'' {{small|([[Sonkhai language|Sonkhai]])}}<br>{{small|X}} | ||
| [[Gubasi]] | | [[Gubasi]] | ||
| [[Puzimm]] | | [[Puzimm]] | ||
Line 498: | Line 594: | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Temay}} [[File:Temayflag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Temay]]'''<br>{{small|Republic of Democratic Temay}} | |||
|''Them Hai'' {{small|([[Temay language|Temay]])}} | |||
| [[Dhap Thi]] | |||
| [[North Miraria]] | |||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Former member <small>(1960 - 1997)</small> | |||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Sarmai|Sarmai]] and [[#Zindarr|Zindarr]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Cerman}} [[File:Tmn2.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Cerman}} [[File:Tmn2.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 538: | Line 642: | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Rosland|Rosland]] | | style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Rosland|Rosland]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Vogia}} [[File:Vogia flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Vogia]]'''<br>{{small|Great State of Vogia}} | |||
| ''Vöğaavoo'' {{small|([[Vogian language|Vogian]])}}<br>{{small|Vöğaavoo Kodäl}} | |||
| [[Tülüsoo]] | |||
| [[Vaniua]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Vosan}} [[File:Vosan_Flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Vosan}} [[File:Vosan_Flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 545: | Line 657: | ||
| [[Vaniua]] | | [[Vaniua]] | ||
| Non-member | | Non-member | ||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Urabor}} [[File:UraborFlag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Urabor]]'''<br>{{small|The Kingdom of Urabor}} | |||
| <big><big>{{cs|AEH|Klau Hn Ürabȍȍr}}</big></big> {{small|([[Aldahnten|Aldahnten]])}} <br>''{{small|Klau Hn Ürabȍȍr}}'' | |||
| [[Üdgänen]] | |||
| [[Upper Boroso]] | |||
| Non-Member | |||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Yachiro}} [[File:Yachiro flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Yachiro}} [[File:Yachiro flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
| '''[[Yachiro]]'''<br>{{small|People's Republic of Yachiro}} | | '''[[Yachiro]]'''<br>{{small|People's Republic of Yachiro}} | ||
| '' | | ''Yàchàro'' {{small|([[Yachiroese language|Yachiroese]])}}<br>{{small|Ŋòrùto ò Yàchàroto Sǫŋòrù}} | ||
| [[Rumukyo]] | | [[Rumukyo]] | ||
| [[Soltenna]] | | [[Soltenna]] | ||
Line 585: | Line 705: | ||
| [[Ekuosia]] | | [[Ekuosia]] | ||
| IC member state | | IC member state | ||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Zbeshka}} [[File:Zbezhanskaflag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Zbeshka]]'''<br>{{small|The Most Victorious, Stalwart and Bountiful Duchy of Zbeshka}} | |||
| ''iǦenmo wiřinesjep, zbeřjep nã dvesmejep Zbeška'' {{small|([[Zbeshkan Language|Zbeshkan]])}} | |||
| [[Wiřivgask]] | |||
| [[Atsiq]] | |||
| Non-member | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Zindarr}} | |||
| '''[[South Zindarr|Zindarr]]'''<br>{{small|Kingdom of Zindarr}} | |||
| ''Zindař'' {{small|([[Zindarr language|Zindarr]])}} | |||
| [[Baadansaam]] | |||
| [[Parshita]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Territory disputed with [[#Sarmai|Sarmai]], [[#Temay|Temay]]. Government disputed with the [[#North Zindarr|Zindarri National Salvation Army]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|Zvarnoya}} [[File:ZvarnoyaB.png|40px|frameless|center]] | |||
| '''[[Zvarnoya]]'''<br>{{small|X}} | |||
| ''Zvôganoyâ'' {{small|([[Thycian language|Thycian]])}} | |||
| [[Jergyâozî]] | |||
| [[Vaniua]] | |||
| IC member state | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Zwazwamia}} [[File:Zwazwamia flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | | {{anchor|Zwazwamia}} [[File:Zwazwamia flag.png|40px|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 596: | Line 740: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==List of non-sovereign states or states with limited recognition== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | |||
! colspan="2" | State | |||
! Native name | |||
! Capital | |||
! Region | |||
! [[International Congress|IC]] Membership | |||
! Sovereignty/territorial disputes | |||
|- | |||
| {{anchor|North Zindarr}} | |||
| '''[[North Zindarr|Democratic Republic of Zindarr]]''' | |||
| | |||
| [[Jemer]] (provisional) | |||
| [[Parshita]] | |||
| Non-member | |||
| style="background:#ff6;" | Government disputed with the [[#Zindarr|Kingdom of Zindarr]]. Territory disputed with [[#Sarmai|Sarmai]], [[#Temay|Temay]] and the [[#Cerman|Terminian Dominion]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
'''Detailed list of countries by region:''' | '''Detailed list of countries by region:''' |
Revision as of 11:57, 15 October 2022
- "List of countries" redirects here. For other country lists, see Lists of countries.
This list of sovereign states provides an overview of fully and partially recognized sovereign states, including its membership status in the International Congress and its sovereignty and territorial status. Currently there are 131 sovereign states, of which [number] comprise the members or observers of the Congress.
For the purposes of this list, a sovereign state is included if (a) they consider themselves sovereign, such as by a declaration of independence; (b) is recognized by at least one IC member state; and (c) fulfills the following criteria of a sovereign state: a defined territory, a permanent population, a government, and a capacity to enter into relations with other states.
List of states
State | Native name | Capital | Region | IC Membership | Sovereignty/territorial disputes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achiyitqana Allied Territories of the Achiyitqan Peoples |
Aciyitqána (Achiyitqan) Cakoonukulbaat Aciyitqánakeya |
Onpihasga | North Miraria | IC member state | None | |
Algazi Union Union of Algazi Cities |
Hidhar Algazi (Algaz) | Eyadhan | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | |
Amaia Amaian Republic |
Amacyk (Amaian) | Geswi | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Amerhan | Gjeern | Akulanen | IC member state | None | ||
Angnyaiq Angnyaiq Second Republic |
An Nyaiq (Standard Kwang) X Anx Ngaq (Angnyaiq Kwang) X X (Standard Pan-Ambaroid) X |
Angnyaiq | Nagu | IC member state | None | |
Astalva | Velthal | Nagu | IC member state | None | ||
Atameng Chiefdom of Atameng |
Atameng (Amakane) A Ean Supi an Atameng |
Omaki | Atsiq | IC member state | None | |
Athsud Federation of Athsud |
Ōzšūkat (Athsudan) Fātjilom Ōzšūkatfak |
Povrath | Parshita | IC member state | None | |
Awating Republic of Awating |
Ąwąting (Awatese) Angyekwą Ąwąting |
Kąkoma | Akulanen | IC member state | None | |
Azerin Iovist Republic of Azerin |
Stalo | Parshita | IC member state | None | ||
Baghazan | Baxhzan (Ashkay) | Mörtıhn | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Balakia Balak Federation |
Balâçik (Balak) Balâk Şankoroş |
Qersheven | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Barradiwa Grand Empire of Barradiwa |
Sonegio | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | ||
Bavkirak Royal Republic of the Bavkirs |
Wuluud Ca | Upper Boroso | IC member state | None | ||
Bosato City of Bosato |
Bosato | Soltenna | IC member state | None | ||
Cananganam People's Kuulist Federation of Cananganam |
Daktuva | Nagu | IC member state | None | ||
Chelgyu and Chinamshi the Confederation of the State of Chelgyu and the Kingdom of Chinamshi |
Srro sji kw sjhiz ngham sji (Yediv) Srro nhue dz yi khein dz uz sji kw sjhiz khu ngham thui sji dz khvi yha Hyelhíçû cò Yahyásuçû (Cheli) X |
Pyen dz hon Nígukénçû | Nagu | IC member state | None | |
Daluyo The Democratic Republic of Dá, Luymites and Yo |
Lahan | IC member state | None | |||
Danshapu Country of Danshapu |
Danshapu Khisinmopu (Danshali) | Tayozepu | Nagu | IC member state | None | |
Dhwer United Kingdom of Dhwer and Penkrot |
KeHarl | Upper Boroso | Non member | None | ||
Dina | Diina (Dina) Dínatazin (Jahci) Dínas (Jošerot) |
Aace | Alpa | IC member state | None | |
Ebo Nganagam | Aga Dighagot | Puzimm | IC member state | None | ||
Ensia and Suenia | Enšäi õa Süenšinäi šunuđe (Suenyi) | Uoku | North Miraria | IC member state | None | |
Fáknir Republic | Enfaitkitá Kefákn E (Fáknir) | Pfahfá | Lower Boroso | Non member | None | |
Fals Empire | Kuulatir Thfal (Thaaft) | Ikolinis | Lower Boroso | Non member | None | |
Fazulavaz Faźul Republic |
Faźulavaz (Fazul) Tyurinztas faźulo |
Creniz | North Miraria | IC member state | None | |
Fyevan Terminian Kingdom of Hemesh |
Kuvsvjad | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | ||
Gushlia Great Khanate of Gushlia |
Guşaran (Balak) Duş-e Haşkat-e Guşaran |
Zônamân | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Hemesh Kingdom of Hemesh |
Gemet | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | ||
Heoroma | Kóukitûuijû Heoróm (Heoroman) | Bwutanuj | Lower Boroso | Non-member | Territory disputed with Yaxarhayut. | |
Ivorsul By the Grace of the Silver Stag, the Silver Principality of Ivorsul |
Ivyrsıl (Ndzougi) Ivsvēli Ivgȳrnıǧ ınd Ańariń, Gírnań Ivtēvndyńań Ivyrsıl ınd |
Atsiq | ??? lol | None | ||
Jeehoop United Kingdom of Jeehoop |
Kumba | Parshita | IC member state | None | ||
Juhashka Republic of Juhashka |
Kahat | North Miraria | IC member state | None | ||
Jute Confederated Communities of Jute |
Jute (Jutean) Nonaf a Jute a tahadovi ifi |
– | Ystel/Lahan | IC member state | None | |
Kadya Kadic Federation |
Soltenna | IC member state | None | |||
Karduv Republic of Karduv |
Vye Kàrjàvyer (Karduvic) Vye Kàrjàvyer Ngòvye Ep |
Vordeng | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Kaiyyo Republic of Kaiyyo |
Lahan | IC member state | None | |||
Kasiiralq Nation of Kasiiralq |
Kasiiralqik hauq | North Miraria | Non-member | None | ||
Kedros Republic of Kedros |
Kedros | Manan | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | |
Khezan Kingdom of Khezan |
Qeziṣar (Khezian) Qeziṣar Pale |
Osgim | Vaniua | Non-member | None | |
Komania Imperial State of Komania |
Qaman (Koman) Ḍot-e Qaman Mêzaramaz |
Shanvan | Vaniua | Former member (1956 - 2018) | None | |
Lenezan Federal Republic of Lenezan |
Yunusira Erešet dó Lenehbaňa Lenehbaňa (Siyan) Yunusira Erešet dó Lenehbaňa |
Ihana | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Letzia Federal Republic of Letzia |
Lestzy | Vorrud | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | |
Lhavres Federal Republic of Lhavres |
Lhavrëšnhi Cëtöčkyätë Tälatcäg (Kavrinian) | Nögrëyaa | Upper Boroso | IC member state | None | |
Lugida Republic of Lugida |
Lugida (Lithian) Frakimara i-Lugida |
Nataliya | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Mablag People's Democratic Republic of Mablag |
Hmápla-āg (Mablic) Eo-ū-le-ji je-mī-qez ré or ré Hmápla-āg |
Pranein | Nagu | IC member state | None | |
Magali Republic of Magali |
Magali | Akulanen | IC member state | None | ||
Mai Thi Republic of Mai Thi |
Mẽ wàphã (Maithic) Mẽ ŋòthàkã |
Kòbus | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Mbamigi Republic of the Mbamigi Islands |
Ndoone 'Age | Nagu | IC member state | None | ||
Mermelia Principality of the Mermelian Confederation and the Autonomous City of Llia |
Ries | Ystel | IC member state | None | ||
Milhidia Small Island nation in the North of Lahan |
Milxidxix Milxidxix |
Calxo | Lahan | None | ||
Mujansa Union of Mujansa |
Kyhari | Nagu | IC member state | None | ||
Mwamba Mwamban Union |
Ṡivowotü | Upper Boroso | IC member state | None | ||
Nevira Republic of the Delta |
Nivixe (Neviran) | Yisma | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | |
Nolcik Democratic Republic of Nolcik |
Ghikma | South Baredina | IC member state | None | ||
Nyatol Principality of Nyatol |
Nyatol | Soltenna | IC member state | None | ||
Ö Greater Ö |
Öö (Ö) X |
North Miraria | IC member state | None | ||
Osteria Combined and Shared Lands of the Ystelo-Atruozan People |
Deugyeu | Ystel | IC member state | None | ||
Povania Povan Union |
Säromos | Ekuosia | IC member state | None | ||
Qazania Qaldic Republic of Qazania |
Qazańśasta Qazańśasta (Qazan) | Jalsatyń | Upper Boroso | IC member state | None | |
Qgam Democratic Republic of Qgam |
Qgam Ghluo (Qgam Dzwo) | Hwam Deaĝ Ruom | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Qonklaks Qonklese Federation |
Kwai Kwan (Qonklese) | Jikhein | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Rosland Democratic Republic of Rosland |
Komy | Ekuosia | IC member state | Territory disputed with Veridia | ||
Sanmra Nation of Sanmra |
Sanmra (Tirina) Adıfas ni Sanmra |
Elten | Alpa | IC member state | None | |
Sarmai All Sarmayan Peoples' Union |
Ngiranur | Parshita | IC member state | Territory disputed with Zindarr and Temay | ||
Shelhania Shelhan Union |
Cerxarnav (Shelhan) Cerxarnavecz Riokúd |
Ankorau | Ystel | IC member state | None | |
Shohai United Oases of Shohai |
Shuháy (Yashuhay), 'euwáy (Yako'e) Awá Shuháy Yakotanáamooh (Yashuhay), Aáa 'euwáy Yakotanwámoowã (Yako'e) |
Awkahíngge | Akulanen | IC member state | None | |
Siyezan Republic of Siyezan |
Síyezan (Damserz) | Çinévin | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Sonka Kingdom of Sonka |
Sonkáá (Sonkhai) X |
Gubasi | Puzimm | IC member state | None | |
Soptemia Federal Republic of Soptemia |
Soptụm (Soptenese) | Cherrin | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Tabiqa Grand Realm of Tabiqa |
Tabiqa (Adzamasi) | Mehyaran | Ekuosia | IC member state | ||
Temay Republic of Democratic Temay |
Them Hai (Temay) | Dhap Thi | North Miraria | Former member (1960 - 1997) | Territory disputed with Sarmai and Zindarr | |
Terminian Dominion | Kúri | Ekuosia, Parshita, Upper and Lower Boroso |
IC member state | |||
Translira Directorial Republic of Translira |
Tŕãclirä (Atruozan) | Grø̃ Pniþäbëj | South Baredina | IC member state | None | |
Tuanmali Independent Union of Tuanmali Republics |
Tunmali (Azen) | Wīcos | Upper Boroso | IC member state | None | |
Tzulhon Federal Republic of Tzulhon |
Tzulhon (Harish) | Tzulkeyo | Draconic Sea | IC member state | None | |
Veridia Republic of Veridia |
Panemi | Ekuosia | IC member state | Territory disputed with Rosland | ||
Vogia Great State of Vogia |
Vöğaavoo (Vogian) Vöğaavoo Kodäl |
Tülüsoo | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Vosan Western Federation |
Afarac (Vosan) Pacamiâ Ceâqar |
Ånevem | Vaniua | Non-member | None | |
Urabor The Kingdom of Urabor |
Klau Hn Ürabȍȍr (Aldahnten) Klau Hn Ürabȍȍr |
Üdgänen | Upper Boroso | Non-Member | None | |
Yachiro People's Republic of Yachiro |
Yàchàro (Yachiroese) Ŋòrùto ò Yàchàroto Sǫŋòrù |
Rumukyo | Soltenna | IC member state | None | |
Yahara Kingdom of Upper Yahara |
Päryähärä (Yaharan) | Yerverg | Lower Boroso | IC member state | Territory disputed with Yaxarhayut. | |
Yakormonyo Federal Kingdom of Yakormonyo |
Iakoronio (Monyo) | Otofu | Lower Boroso | Non member | ||
Yaxarhayut Kingdom of Yaxarhayut |
Yäksärhäyut (Yaharan) Jaksáarhajut(Trunaomatian) |
Valeneni | Lower Boroso | Non-member | Territory disputed with Upper Yahara and Heoroma. | |
Yorudbynbad | Yerutbínbát (Yorutian) | Yorudbynbad | Ekuosia | IC member state | ||
Zbeshka The Most Victorious, Stalwart and Bountiful Duchy of Zbeshka |
iǦenmo wiřinesjep, zbeřjep nã dvesmejep Zbeška (Zbeshkan) | Wiřivgask | Atsiq | Non-member | None | |
Zindarr Kingdom of Zindarr |
Zindař (Zindarr) | Baadansaam | Parshita | IC member state | Territory disputed with Sarmai, Temay. Government disputed with the Zindarri National Salvation Army | |
Zvarnoya X |
Zvôganoyâ (Thycian) | Jergyâozî | Vaniua | IC member state | None | |
Zwazwamia Holy Nation in Zwazwam |
' (Zwazwan) | Dovamon | Vaniua | IC observer state | None |
List of non-sovereign states or states with limited recognition
State | Native name | Capital | Region | IC Membership | Sovereignty/territorial disputes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic Republic of Zindarr | Jemer (provisional) | Parshita | Non-member | Government disputed with the Kingdom of Zindarr. Territory disputed with Sarmai, Temay and the Terminian Dominion |
See also
Detailed list of countries by region:
- List of countries in Alpa
- List of countries in Asuranesia
- List of countries in Atsiq
- List of countries in Baredina
- List of countries in Boroso
- List of countries in Lahan
- List of countries in Miraria
- List of countries in Nagu
- List of countries in Ystel