Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Alpa"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Ava moved page List of countries in Alpa to List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Alpa) |
Kingofcommas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| 5,165,423 | | 5,165,423 | ||
| {{convert|305,827|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|305,827|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tsaba Flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- map --> | |||
| [[Tsaba]]<br><small>The Free Republic of Tsaba and Sharlorja</small> | |||
| [[Tsabi]]: T'ǝsabǝ <br><small></small> | |||
| [[Lašaita]] | |||
| | |||
| {{convert||km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:25, 1 June 2020
The list below details all fully and partially recognized states and territories in Alpa.
Countries and dependencies
Alpa is divided into seven sovereign nations and one overseas dependency.
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nordjaelm | Legim: Nordjælm | Kjonnia | 18,280,000 | ||||
Sanmra Nation of Sanmra |
Tirina: Sanmra Adıfas ni Sanmra |
Elten | 5,165,423 | 305,827 square kilometres (118,080 sq mi) | |||
Tsaba The Free Republic of Tsaba and Sharlorja |
Tsabi: T'ǝsabǝ |
Lašaita | [convert: needs a number] |
Dependencies
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Dependency of | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thkelpenhurn Dhweran Overseas Territory of Thkelpenhurn |
Thkelpenhurn Ville | 9,215 square kilometres (3,558 sq mi) | Dhwer |