Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Baredina"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(27 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Baredina Locator.png|thumb|right|350px|{{legend|#346733|Baredina}}]] | [[File:Baredina Locator.png|thumb|right|350px|{{legend|#346733|Baredina}}]] | ||
The list below entails all fully and partially | The list below entails all fully and partially recognised states and territories in [[Baredina]]. There are currently at least x fully recognised territories within Baredina. | ||
==Definition of Baredina as a Continent== | ==Definition of Baredina as a Continent== | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===Recognized states=== | ===Recognized states=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | ||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Flag | ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Flag | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Algaziflag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| [[File:Algaziflag.png|100px| | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[Algazi Union]]<br>Union of Algazi Cities | | [[Algazi Union]]<br><small>Union of Algazi Cities</small> | ||
| [[Algaz]]: Hidhar Gozumidh Algazi | | [[Algaz]]: ''Hidhar Algazi''<br><small>Hidhar Gozumidh Algazi</small> | ||
| [[Eyadhan]] | | [[Eyadhan]] | ||
| 67,260,000 | | 67,260,000 | ||
Line 38: | Line 29: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:AzerinFlag.png|100px| | | [[File:AzerinFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| [[File:AzerinLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | | [[File:AzerinLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[Azerin]]<br>Iovist Republic of Azerin | | [[Azerin]]<br><small>Iovist Republic of Azerin</small> | ||
| [[Azri language|Azri]]: Jovika Velfio Azaran | | [[Azri language|Azri]]: ''Āzāran''<br><small>Jovika Velfio Azaran</small> | ||
| [[Stalo]] | | [[Stalo]] | ||
| 78,192,200 | | 78,192,200 | ||
Line 47: | Line 38: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BRD_Barradiwa_Flag.png|100px| | | [[File:BRD_Barradiwa_Flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| [[File:Barradiwa_Location_Map.png|150px|frameless|center]] | | [[File:Barradiwa_Location_Map.png|150px|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[Barradiwa]]<br>Grand Empire of Barradiwa | | [[Barradiwa]]<br><small>Grand Empire of Barradiwa</small> | ||
| [[Ekuostian language|Ekuostian]]: Agtasudsímb Barádíua< | | [[Ekuostian language|Ekuostian]]: ''Barádíua''<br><small>Agtasudsímb Barádíua</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[Sonegio]] | ||
| | | 119,343,576 | ||
| {{convert|2,266,871.52|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|2,266,871.52|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[File: | | [[File:AzerinFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| [[File:AzerinLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Azerin]]<br><small>Iovist Republic of Azerin</small> | |||
| [[Azri language|Azri]]: ''Āzāran''<br><small>Jovika Velfio Azaran</small> | |||
| [[Stalo]] | |||
| 78,192,200 | |||
| {{convert|1,782,942.3|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bomo_Flag_(1).png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bomo]]<br><small>Federal Bommese Union</small> | |||
| [[Bomo language|Bomo]]: ''Bomo'' | |||
| [[Bomo City]] | |||
| 51,000,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CongavalFlag.PNG|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Congaval]]<br><small>Union of the Three Gulfs</small> | |||
| [[Dezaking]]: ''Kión'gaval''<br><small>Kionsi Gat Valguz</small> | |||
| [[Moraùn]] | |||
| 41,357,000 | |||
| {{convert|200,587|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DulozudFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Dulozud]]<br><small>United Kingdom of Dulozud</small> | |||
| [[Tulsan language|Tulsan]]: ''Dulozud'' | |||
| [[Guzodubez]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ebo flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Ebo Nganagam]] | |||
| [[Lestzi]]: ''Ebo Nganagam'' | |||
| [[Aga Dighagot]] | |||
| 368,339,394 | |||
| {{convert|4,186,262|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fyevan flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Fyevan]]<br><small>Terminian Kingdom of Fyevan</small> | |||
| [[Terminian]]: {{cs|AMH|Fjevńi}} ''Fjevńi'' | |||
| [[Kuvsvjad]] | |||
| 17,512,218 | |||
| {{convert|191,923|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:GaladrosFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Galadros]]<br><small>X of Galadros</small> | |||
| [[Galadrosi]]: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hemesh flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Kingdom of Hemesh|Hemesh]]<br><small>Kingdom of Hemesh</small> | |||
| [[Hemeshi language|Hemeshi]]: ''Hemes'' | |||
| [[Gemet]] | |||
| 28,147,100 | |||
| {{convert|242,983|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kedrosflag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Kedros]]<br><small>Republic of Kedros</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[Lestzi]]: ''Kedros'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Manan]] | ||
| | | 21,953,300 | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:LetziaFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Letzia]]<br><small>Federal Republic of Letzia</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[Lestzi]]: ''Lestzy'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Vórrud]] | ||
| | | 67,989,213 | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Lhaqinga]]<br><small>Republic of Lhaqinga</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[Lhaqingic]]: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 40,000,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Neviraflag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Nevira]]<br><small>Republic of the Delta</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[Neviran language|Neviran]]: ''Nivixi'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Yisma]] | ||
| | | 132,176,927 | ||
| {{convert|1, | | <!-- {{convert|1,039,308|km2|sqmi}} --> | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Nolcik_flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Nolcik]]<br><small>Democratic Republic of Nolcik</small> | ||
| [[ | | | ||
| | | [[Ghikma]] | ||
| <!-- | | 2,310,454 | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Norjihan.svg|100px|border|center]] | |||
| [[File:Norjilocator.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Norjihan]]<br><small>Serene Republic of Istaðean</small> | |||
| | |||
| [[Listosord]] | |||
| 28,672,453 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Orzunflag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| | |||
| [[Orzun]]<br><small>People's Republic of Orzun</small> | |||
| [[Hemeshi language|Hemeshi]]: ''Osun'' | |||
| [[Tafsaj]] | |||
| 11,082,193 | |||
| {{convert|206,379|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Povan_Union_Flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Povan Union]] | |||
| [[Povan language|Hemeshi]]: | |||
| [[Aramos]] | |||
| 103,700,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Rosland.svg|100px|border|center]] | |||
| [[File:RoslandLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | | [[File:RoslandLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[Rosland]]<br>Democratic Republic of Rosland | | [[Rosland]]<br><small>Democratic Republic of Rosland</small> | ||
| [[Rosian language|Rosian]]: Vöpereźja Vöpelànokob Rosźigè | | [[Rosian language|Rosian]]: ''Rosźigè''<br><small>Vöpereźja Vöpelànokob Rosźigè</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[Komy]] | ||
| 25,598,000 | | 25,598,000 | ||
| {{convert|499,811.75|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|499,811.75|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sonka-flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Location Map Sonka.png|300px|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Sonka]]<br><small>Kingdom of Sonka</small> | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Gubasi]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sroyos_flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Sroyos]]<br><small>Tanhunði Republic of Sroyos</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[Hemeshi language|Hemeshi]]: ''Soyoz''<br>[[Norjihani language|Norjihani]]: ''Skojos'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Tafsaj]] | ||
| | | 14,651,922 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|379,605|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tabiqa_flag.png|100px| | | [[File:Tabiqa_flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[Tabiqa]]<br>Republic of Tabiqa | | [[Tabiqa]]<br><small>Republic of Tabiqa</small> | ||
| [[Adzamasi language|Adzamasi]]: Duqittuuria Tabiqa | | [[Adzamasi language|Adzamasi]]: ''Tabiqa''<br><small>Duqittuuria Tabiqa</small> | ||
| [[Mehyaran]] | | [[Mehyaran]] | ||
| 26,282,180 | | 26,282,180 | ||
Line 137: | Line 227: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Flag of Cerman.svg|100px|border|center]] | ||
| [[File:Locator_globe_Cerman.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Terminian Dominon]]<br><small>Terminian Dominion</small> | |||
| [[Terminian language|Terminian]]: ''Cermni'' | |||
| [[Kúri]] | |||
| 176,500,493 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Translira%27s_flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Translira]]<br><small>Directorial Republic of Translira</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[Atruozan language|Atruozan]]: ''Tŕãclirä'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Grø̃ Pniþäbëj]] | ||
| | | 6,142,539 | ||
| | | {{convert|3,884,771|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:VeridiaFlag.png|100px| | | [[File:VeridiaFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| [[File:VeridiaLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | | [[File:VeridiaLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[Veridia]]<br>Veridian Republic | | [[Veridia]]<br><small>Veridian Republic</small> | ||
| [[Veridian language|Veridian]]: Vijrtižénvípelíno | | [[Veridian language|Veridian]]: ''Vijrta''<br><small>Vijrtižénvípelíno</small> | ||
| [[Panemi]] | | [[Panemi]] | ||
| 74,865,000 | | 74,865,000 | ||
Line 155: | Line 254: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:ZhinayakFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Zhinayak]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vomzi language|Vomzi]]: | ||
| [[ | | [[Sasah]] | ||
| | | 82,764,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ===Dependencies=== | ||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | ||
| | ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Flag | ||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Map | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Short and formal names | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Domestic short and formal names | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Capital | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Population | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Area | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Dependency of | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sahar]][[Category:Continents]][[Category:Baredina]] | [[Category:Sahar]][[Category:Continents]][[Category:Baredina]][[Category:Lists of countries]] |
Revision as of 23:30, 30 May 2020
The list below entails all fully and partially recognised states and territories in Baredina. There are currently at least x fully recognised territories within Baredina.
Definition of Baredina as a Continent
Countries and dependencies
Baredina is divided into at least x countries.
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Algazi Union Union of Algazi Cities |
Algaz: Hidhar Algazi Hidhar Gozumidh Algazi |
Eyadhan | 67,260,000 | 1,539,772 square kilometres (594,509 sq mi) | |||
Azerin Iovist Republic of Azerin |
Azri: Āzāran Jovika Velfio Azaran |
Stalo | 78,192,200 | 1,782,942.3 square kilometres (688,397.9 sq mi) | |||
Barradiwa Grand Empire of Barradiwa |
Ekuostian: Barádíua Agtasudsímb Barádíua |
Sonegio | 119,343,576 | 2,266,871.52 square kilometres (875,243.99 sq mi) | |||
Azerin Iovist Republic of Azerin |
Azri: Āzāran Jovika Velfio Azaran |
Stalo | 78,192,200 | 1,782,942.3 square kilometres (688,397.9 sq mi) | |||
Bomo Federal Bommese Union |
Bomo: Bomo | Bomo City | 51,000,000 | ||||
Congaval Union of the Three Gulfs |
Dezaking: Kión'gaval Kionsi Gat Valguz |
Moraùn | 41,357,000 | 200,587 square kilometres (77,447 sq mi) | |||
Dulozud United Kingdom of Dulozud |
Tulsan: Dulozud | Guzodubez | |||||
Ebo Nganagam | Lestzi: Ebo Nganagam | Aga Dighagot | 368,339,394 | 4,186,262 square kilometres (1,616,325 sq mi) | |||
Fyevan Terminian Kingdom of Fyevan |
Terminian: Fjevńi Fjevńi | Kuvsvjad | 17,512,218 | 191,923 square kilometres (74,102 sq mi) | |||
Galadros X of Galadros |
Galadrosi: | ||||||
Hemesh Kingdom of Hemesh |
Hemeshi: Hemes | Gemet | 28,147,100 | 242,983 square kilometres (93,816 sq mi) | |||
Kedros Republic of Kedros |
Lestzi: Kedros | Manan | 21,953,300 | ||||
Letzia Federal Republic of Letzia |
Lestzi: Lestzy | Vórrud | 67,989,213 | ||||
Lhaqinga Republic of Lhaqinga |
Lhaqingic: | 40,000,000 | |||||
Nevira Republic of the Delta |
Neviran: Nivixi | Yisma | 132,176,927 | ||||
Nolcik Democratic Republic of Nolcik |
Ghikma | 2,310,454 | |||||
Norjihan Serene Republic of Istaðean |
Listosord | 28,672,453 | |||||
Orzun People's Republic of Orzun |
Hemeshi: Osun | Tafsaj | 11,082,193 | 206,379 square kilometres (79,683 sq mi) | |||
Povan Union | Hemeshi: | Aramos | 103,700,000 | ||||
Rosland Democratic Republic of Rosland |
Rosian: Rosźigè Vöpereźja Vöpelànokob Rosźigè |
Komy | 25,598,000 | 499,811.75 square kilometres (192,978.40 sq mi) | |||
Sonka Kingdom of Sonka |
Gubasi | ||||||
Sroyos Tanhunði Republic of Sroyos |
Hemeshi: Soyoz Norjihani: Skojos |
Tafsaj | 14,651,922 | 379,605 square kilometres (146,566 sq mi) | |||
Tabiqa Republic of Tabiqa |
Adzamasi: Tabiqa Duqittuuria Tabiqa |
Mehyaran | 26,282,180 | 2,011,576 square kilometres (776,674 sq mi) | |||
Terminian Dominon Terminian Dominion |
Terminian: Cermni | Kúri | 176,500,493 | ||||
Translira Directorial Republic of Translira |
Atruozan: Tŕãclirä | Grø̃ Pniþäbëj | 6,142,539 | 3,884,771 square kilometres (1,499,918 sq mi) | |||
Veridia Veridian Republic |
Veridian: Vijrta Vijrtižénvípelíno |
Panemi | 74,865,000 | 586,026.03 square kilometres (226,265.92 sq mi) | |||
Zhinayak | Vomzi: | Sasah | 82,764,000 |
Dependencies
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Dependency of | Notes |
---|