Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Nagu"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Ava moved page List of countries in Nagu to List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Nagu) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Velthal]] | | [[Velthal]] | ||
| 37,242,000 | | 37,242,000 | ||
| <!-- {{convert|AREAKM2|km2|sqmi}} --> | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cananganam_flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- map --> | |||
| [[Cananganam]]<br>The People's Kuulist Federation of Cananganam | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 67,500,000 | |||
| <!-- {{convert|AREAKM2|km2|sqmi}} --> | | <!-- {{convert|AREAKM2|km2|sqmi}} --> | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
Line 33: | Line 42: | ||
| 9,563,236 | | 9,563,236 | ||
| {{convert|105118.08|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|105118.08|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mablic.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- map --> | |||
| [[Mablag]]<br>People's Democratic Republic of Mablag | |||
| [[Mablic language|Mablic]]: Hmaephla Aik <br> Prriik Thueng na Hneu Thlaut Khriep Hmaephla Aik | |||
| [[Dwab-Lān]] | |||
| 43,795,330 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Continents]][[Category:Nagu]][[Category:Lists of countries]] | [[Category:Lists]][[Category:Continents]][[Category:Nagu]][[Category:Lists of countries]] |
Revision as of 01:25, 10 March 2020
The list below entails all fully and partially recognized states and territories in Nagu. There are currently 3 fully recognized countries within Nagu.
Countries and dependencies
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Astalva Federation of Astalva and Associated Islands |
Zveahe: Astalva P̃aitøspa hav Astalva x hav Aṽísí B̃atnena |
Velthal | 37,242,000 | ||||
Cananganam The People's Kuulist Federation of Cananganam |
67,500,000 | ||||||
Danshapu Country of Danshapu |
Danshali: Danshapu Danshapuno Xisinmopu |
Tayozepu | 9,563,236 | 105,118.08 square kilometres (40,586.32 sq mi) | |||
Mablag People's Democratic Republic of Mablag |
Mablic: Hmaephla Aik Prriik Thueng na Hneu Thlaut Khriep Hmaephla Aik |
Dwab-Lān | 43,795,330 |