Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Nagu"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 37,242,000 | | 37,242,000 | ||
| <!-- {{convert|AREAKM2|km2|sqmi}} --> | | <!-- {{convert|AREAKM2|km2|sqmi}} --> | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nousdutuflag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- map --> | |||
| [[Republic of Nousdutu|Nousdutu]]<br>Republic of Nousdutu | |||
| [[Deinau]]: Nịhsdịtị Gansutnuk | |||
| [[Mhọgi]] | |||
| | |||
| <!-- {{convert|1,381,461|km2|sqmi}} --> | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 42: | ||
| <!-- map --> | | <!-- map --> | ||
| [[Tnaaq]]<br>Trapland Union | | [[Tnaaq]]<br>Trapland Union | ||
| [[Tnaaq language|Tnaaq]]: Tnaaqasin | | [[Tnaaq language|Tnaaq]]:Tnaaqasin <br> | ||
| [[Uaruu Rasaata]] | | [[Uaruu Rasaata]] | ||
| 17,381,217 | | 17,381,217 |
Revision as of 18:46, 7 January 2016
The list below entails all fully and partially recognized states and territories in Nagu. There are currently 2 fully recognized countries within Nagu.
Definition of Nagu as a Continent
Countries and dependencies
Nagu is divided into at least 2 countries.
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Astalva Federation of Astalva and Associated Islands |
Zveahe: Astalva P̃aitøspa hav Astalva x hav Aṽísí B̃atnena |
Velthal | 37,242,000 | ||||
Nousdutu Republic of Nousdutu |
Deinau: Nịhsdịtị Gansutnuk | Mhọgi | |||||
Tnaaq Trapland Union |
Tnaaq:Tnaaqasin |
Uaruu Rasaata | 17,381,217 |