Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:List of countries by CWS user"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(123 intermediate revisions by 43 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the countries of Sahar by who owns them out-of-universe, as a handy reference guide. | This is a list of the countries of Sahar by who owns them out-of-universe, as a handy reference guide. | ||
==Current CWS Countries== | |||
<!--FORMAT | |||
| {{flag|Countryname}} | |||
| [[User:Wiki username|CWS username]] | |||
| ''native name'' | |||
| Capital city | |||
| [URL thread] --> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="min-width:500px" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="min-width:500px" | ||
|+ CWS Countries | |+ Current CWS Countries | ||
! Country !! Owner | ! Country !! Owner(s) !! Native name !! Capital city || Thread link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Aayke Ngol}} | ||
| | | [[User:Echethesi|Echethesi]]<br>[[User:Karchei|Karchei]] | ||
| | |||
| Lepi Pawre Rà | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | | {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | ||
| [[User:Irrhythmic| | | [[User:Irrhythmic|severy]] | ||
| ''Aciyitqána'' | |||
| [[Onpihasga]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=b7c3edb1b90a4025ef4029e5d0ef5316 thread] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Algazi Union}} | |||
| [[User:Yrieixgroulx|YrieixGroulx]] | |||
| ''Hidhar Algazi'' | |||
| [[Eyadhan]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=7f4cfbc5694ac8f0290a44e29e9c0432 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Amaia}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Dendana|Dendana]] | ||
| ''Amacyk'' | |||
| [[Geswi]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=c21e435492a07a8e49d91b4e8e627c04 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Amerhan}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Visemano|Vise]] | ||
| ''Áámerhyi'' | |||
| [[Gjeerń]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=71facfe27459a83bd620773e87871a39 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Astalva}} | | {{flag|Astalva}} | ||
| [[User:Sphenocorona| | | [[User:Sphenocorona|sphi]] | ||
| ''Astalva'' | |||
| [[Velḓal]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=609688c43458164789f91570dbba3983 thread] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Atameng}} | |||
| [[User:Litrobotix|litrobotix]] | |||
| ''Atameng'' | |||
| [[Omaki]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Awarahl}} | |||
| [[User:Dendana|Dendana]]<br>[[User:Visemano|Vise]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Azerin}} | | {{flag|Azerin}} | ||
| [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | | [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | ||
| ''Azaran'' | |||
| [[Stalo]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=12e85639e796e309ece5df73991c7dcd thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Balakia}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Enigmatic Emolga|total pleb]] | ||
| {{cs|JZG|Balaaçik}} ''Balâçik'' | |||
| {{ | | [[Sâcar]] | ||
| [[ | | [https://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=89870f325e52eb6a0a0f6a450eb0ae23&t=1508690826 thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Barradiwa}} | | {{flag|Barradiwa}} | ||
| [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]] | | [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]] | ||
| ''Barádíua'' | |||
| [[Sonegio]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=6a904d3c3ada0c6115fbe520d6dfbc55 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Bavkirak}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Aralxed777|Aralxed777]] | ||
| ''Bavkïrak'' | |||
| [[Wuluuð Ça]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=c8b4a4e59c7bab4437f7ce81c5c873da thread] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Cerman}} | |||
| [[User:Visemano|Vise]] | |||
| ''Terminija'' | |||
| [[Kúri]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=dcfa26378d6a2f81a6ce4eeb5cbae9e5 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Congaval}} | ||
| [[User:Rowe|Rowe]] | |||
| ''Kión'gaval'' | |||
| [[Moraun]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Czisilia}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:KpTroopaFR|KpTroopaFR]] | ||
| ''Tsisill'' | |||
| [[Eresa]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Dachashk}} | |||
| [[User:Pink Treasure|Pink Treasure]] | |||
| {{cs|OVA|daxášk}} ''Daxášky'' | |||
| [[Choesaodzyi]] (Xysw̄ćȳjý) | |||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=a7db68e2743b0c5f4f04024425184ddc thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Danshapu}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Quidditchhp|Quidditchhp]] | ||
| ''Danshapu'' | |||
| [[Tayozepu]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?post=c7905c8df16f467cebf734cef6525119 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Dhwer}} | | {{flag|Dhwer}} | ||
| [[User:Izaak|Izaak]] | | [[User:Izaak|Izaak]]<br>[[User:Krmp4|Qonkogram]] | ||
| ''Ðwer bem Penkrawt'' | |||
| [[KeHarl]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=7161d10cea018949ca1fcca04bd5c80c thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Fádalh}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Xylophonw|Xylophonw]] | ||
| ''Páadtal'' | |||
| [[Biyasin]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=a2a593f94ca05367bec92d0a66984034 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Farmosh}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Enigmatic Emolga|total pleb]] | ||
| {{cs|FMS|Pqarmyš}} ''Pharmuś'' | |||
| [[Balcassard]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?post=478724902f48d1f1c31f7b38ce730ee6 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Gfiewistan]] | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Jute|Jute]] | ||
| | |||
| [[Hatariew]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=88b4907a8eb97f59482275d589a8b553 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gushlia}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Enigmatic Emolga|total pleb]] | ||
| {{cs|JZG|Koşlençik}} ''Koşlençik'' | |||
| [[Zônamân]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=3cb15cd4be76f5e2772e2a15e96ed269 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Herdek}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Leonel2000|Leonel2000]] | ||
| ''Haerzendek'' | |||
| [[Zefida]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=5e2d9731fb16bd3bc2f397c5cf252d91 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Jáhkavarra}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Hastrica|Hastrica]] | ||
| ''Jáhkavarrá Issohálga'' | |||
| [[Jávravuohtji]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=fc8fd88c0e60e6d77854c517325e8f25 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Jilu Lyladna}} | ||
| [[User:Rowe|Rowe]] | |||
| ''Ghilu Lyladna'' | |||
| [[Ngaaf Uso]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Jute}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Jute|Jute]] | ||
| ''Jute'' | |||
| | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=042830d688ee8815f247e3419eac3692 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kaiyyo}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Xylophonw|xylophonw]]<br>[[User:irrhythmic|severy]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kawui}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Sakurai]] | ||
| | | ''Kauilui'' | ||
| [[Kauilana]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kingdom of Szezkia}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Benjamin|ʙen]] | ||
| {{cs|SZA|Чяжедял на Шещкиа}} ''[ˈt͡ɕä.ʑɘ.djɑɫ nä ˈɕɛ̞z̻ˤ:.kiɜ]'' | |||
| [[Avdjereg]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=3a8cfafb74a0d828019285b2bb96be3d thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Komania}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Lme15|Lme15]] | ||
| ''Qaman'' | |||
| [[Shanvan]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=92b01b872c48b21a965d0bfacc8c6248 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lhavres}} | | {{flag|Lhavres}} | ||
| [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]] | | [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]] | ||
| ''Lhavrëšnhë'' | |||
| [[Nögrëyaa]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=2de6aff459e91219a6acd8a3c2ae8bf3 thread] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Mablag}} | |||
| [[User:litrobotix|litrobotix]] | |||
| <small><small>{{cs|MBI|9hplafg}}</small></small> ''Hmaephla Aik'' | |||
| [[Twap-Laen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Magali}} | |||
| [[User:Dendana|Dendana]] | |||
| ''Kwâkarí, Kåkådli'' | |||
| [[Magali (city)|Magali]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=67bf4ecd9e3ad5179b09b1082b1d5808 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | | {{flag|Mbamigi}} | ||
| [[User:Izaak|Izaak]] | | [[User:Izaak|Izaak]] | ||
| ''B̃amigi'' | |||
| [[Ndoone 'Age]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=eabd319c5e6c22fff927ad9e4b76a11e thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Nevira}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Irrhythmic|severy]]<br> [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]]<br> [[User:Tamdre|eerD]]<br> [[User:Povania|minty2mayhem]] | ||
| ''Nivixe'' | |||
| [[Yisma]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ngeyvger}} | |||
| [[User:Protondonor|protondonor]] | |||
| ''Ŋeivʔgər'' | |||
| [[Rehleysa]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=e4fb6a4267d120157a1ad7f56ef2ec02 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ngutan}} | | {{flag|Ngutan}} | ||
| [[User:Unleashy|Unleashy]] | | [[User:Unleashy|Unleashy]] | ||
| ''Ngutāyai'' | |||
| [[Nāwongu]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=97bf4994a97da234b545c5fcc13d9c0c thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Povan Union}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Povania|minty2mayhem]] | ||
| ''Povaso'' | |||
| [[Aramos]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Pthalk}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Izaak|Izaak]]<br>[[User:MarrisUes|Marris]] | ||
| ''Pþālk''/''Falamefflég''/''Fálleg'' | |||
| Kleftu | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flagicon|Qatilluu}} [[Qatilluu]] | ||
| [[User:Hastrica|Hastrica]] | |||
| ''Qatilluu'' | |||
| Qaelarne | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Qonklaks}} | |||
| [[User:Krmp4|Qonkogram]] | |||
| Kvövćjek | |||
| Jikring | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Riyana}} | | {{flag|Riyana}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Rosland}} | | {{flag|Rosland}} | ||
| [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | | [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | ||
| ''Rosźigè'' | |||
| [[Komu]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?fthread=e0788410ab47defed5266ae3aad82428 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sanmra}} | | {{flag|Sanmra}} | ||
| [[User:Alynnidalar|Alynnidalar]] | | [[User:Alynnidalar|Alynnidalar]] | ||
| ''Sanmra'' | |||
| [[Elten]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=dddb24e95fe618668751d77804cc079e thread] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taanttu]] | |||
| [[User:Aralxed777|Aralxed777]] | |||
| ''Atlek Taantu'an'' | |||
| [[Hayaf]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=fe3c84ff601b0cb1d944c7c769e97bb3 thread] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Tabiqa}} | |||
| [[User:Irrhythmic|severy]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Mehyaran]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=6c2681ebbdc9119d6db27684270f2ebd thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Temay}} | ||
| [[User: | | | [[User:Plowiee|ava]]<br>[[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | ||
| ''Tehm Haoi'' | |||
| [[Dhap Thi]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=9d49fe361117ee897fa43489eb3a6d29 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Tsien}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Pink Treasure|Pink Treasure]] | ||
| ''Tŝihän'' | |||
| [[Atŝjänü]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=6bab85a54ba5858bee5e33701fe233dd thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tuanmali}} | | {{flag|Tuanmali}} | ||
| [[User:Alynnidalar|Alynnidalar]] | | [[User:Alynnidalar|Alynnidalar]] | ||
| ''Tuanmali'' | |||
| [[Wicos]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=8f3e0c28b3105c58aead3c87a5edc0f9 thread] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Tuju}} | |||
| [[User:Fantomatrol15|Fantomatrol15]] | |||
| ''Tücüw'' | |||
| [[Heyüw]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=dcb25312d3312c77df6c576eb0484fc5 thread] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Tuyo}} | |||
| [[User:irrhythmic|severy]] | |||
| ''Thúyo'' | |||
| | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=3d10f9f4629a14ec78eb9451b9dcd1d5 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Upper Yahara}} | | {{flag|Upper Yahara}} | ||
| [[User:Mousefire55|Mousefire55]] | | [[User:Mousefire55|Mousefire55]] | ||
| ''Päryähärä/Yähärä'' | |||
| [[Yerveg]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=cf6f6629a7c9aba3ac7e8483bfed71ac thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Vemou}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:jokull|jokull]] | ||
| | |||
| [[Socavou]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=0dafd3ae69a799604473b49d9de34505 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Veridia}} | | {{flag|Veridia}} | ||
| [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | | [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | ||
| ''Vijrtia'' | |||
| [[Panemi]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=ab2f1fef40bff62cf1bed17b186e5dc8 thread] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Waytseia}} | |||
| [[User:KpTroopaFR|KptroopaFR]] | |||
| ''Vaetsiya'' | |||
| [[Thoskajek]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Xhodiar}} | |||
| [[User:Benjamin|ʙen]] | |||
| {{cs|XRL|қыоӆгыс}} ''[qʼs̩ʔoǁʱɣ̍ʃ]'' | |||
| [[Kweqi]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=ebcc23750d37c24b35fef13d13873397 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Xynderland}} | | {{flag|Xynderland}} | ||
| [[User:Avlönskt|Avlönskt]] | | [[User:Avlönskt|Avlönskt]] | ||
| ''Avxyntvälla'' | |||
| [[Dukrone]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=fd8f05ecdeeaaa572270d988dcbce1de thread] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yakormonyo}} | |||
| [[User:Katrasho|Katrasho]] | |||
| ''Eakormoneo'' | |||
| [[Otofu]] | |||
| [https://conworkshop.com/view_post.php?thread=0e0628b43ada3943e1578799dc0959c1 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | | {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | ||
| [[User:Mousefire55|Mousefire55]] | | [[User:Mousefire55|Mousefire55]] | ||
| ''Yäksärhäyut'' | |||
| [[Valeneni]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=955a59fb26424f3cf9ce157be1c66043 thread] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yerlan}} | | {{flag|Yerlan}} | ||
| [[User:ManOfZeLego| | | [[User:ManOfZeLego|EvanFyous]]<br>[[User:K1234567890y|UniLastation]] | ||
| ''Jérlá'' | |||
| [[Caŝko]] | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=9702731cc70ec6c0875afb07dde18ec2 thread] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yorudbynbad}} | |||
| [[User:Alynnidalar|Alynnidalar]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=4bd4501764c6725f92ff3f4c480318ee thread] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yhael}} | |||
| [[User:Benjamin|ʙen]] | |||
| ''yçælɑ'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Former CWS Countries== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="min-width:500px" | |||
|+ Former CWS Countries | |||
! Country !! Owner !! Reason !! Now part of | |||
|- | |||
| A'i | |||
| [[User:Viktor Stamyr|Viktor Stamyr]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aastayog | |||
| [[User:ORW31770|ORW31770]] | |||
| Reboot purge | |||
| [[Nordjaelm]] | |||
|- | |||
| Àhgeth | |||
| Curlie | |||
| Request | |||
| [[Azey]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ammia | |||
| [[User:LawOfTheSeas|LawOfTheSeas]] | |||
| Reboot purge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ændwelf | |||
| [[User:George Swan|George Swan]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Dhwer]] (province of Hayndwelp)<br>[[Taanttu]]<br>[[Bavkïrak]] | |||
|- | |||
| Akuvi | |||
| [[User:vhika|vhika]] | |||
| Request | |||
| [[Jute]] | |||
|- | |||
| Aracovix | |||
| [[User:George Swan|George Swan]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Ngeyvger]] | |||
|- | |||
| Armul | |||
| | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Hanerj]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bosato | |||
| [[User:Hashi|Hashi]] | |||
| Reboot purge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Brilliania | |||
| [[User:Matryoshka|Matryoshka]] | |||
| Request | |||
| [[West Itimarr]]<br>[[East Itimarr]] | |||
|- | |||
| Gavria | |||
| [[User:jdam489|jdam489]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Great Kaisen Empire | |||
| [[User:Camera244|Camera244]] | |||
| In-universe event | |||
| [[Đac Federation]] (territories)<br>[[Cerman]] (colony) | |||
|- | |||
| Caesillania | |||
| [[User:Irrhythmic|irrhythmic]] | |||
| Request | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chasoho Qaysa | |||
| [[User:YourFace|YourFace]] | |||
| Reboot purge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chirelmar | |||
| | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Chasoho Qaysa]] (colony)<br>[[Suvoonthal]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ceci Ina | |||
| [[User:Phi2dao|phi2dao]] | |||
| Reboot purge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cialnra | |||
| [[User:Sphenocorona|Sphenocorona]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Coltag | |||
| [[User:Argyle|Argyle]] | |||
| Request | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Đac Federation | |||
| [[User:Camera244|Camera244]] | |||
| Reboot purge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dyaron | |||
| [[User:khaleesi|khaleesi]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Garelsjema]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fenhjald Dominion | |||
| [[User:Casidhe|Casidhe]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Koize]] | |||
|- | |||
| Helsonia | |||
| [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | |||
| In-universe event | |||
| [[Cerman]]<br>[[Amerhan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Isfjod | |||
| [[User:Popp2|Popp2]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ishenar | |||
| [[User:Xylophonw|Xylophonw]] | |||
| Request | |||
| [[Zhinayak]]<br>[[Hemesh]]<br>[[Algazi Union]] (expanded) | |||
|- | |||
| Ithaurea | |||
| [[User:utvolsgr|utvolsgr]] | |||
| Reboot purge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jazykia | |||
| [[User:unleashy|unleashy]] | |||
| Request | |||
| [[Qonklaks]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Jaxukuk}} | |||
| [[User:Jaxukuk|Jaxukuk]] | |||
| Inactivity? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jolic Kingdom | |||
| [[User:ORW31770|ORW31770]] | |||
| In-universe | |||
| [[Qonklaks]] | |||
|- | |||
| Kangthangland | |||
| [[User:Karchei|Karchei]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Amaia]] | |||
|- | |||
| Kapari | |||
| [[User:Haru|Haru]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Karduv}} | |||
| [[User:Arryog|Viktor]] | |||
| Inactivity? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Khambvan}} | |||
| [[User:Echethesi|Echethesi]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Amaia]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lahiri Empire | |||
| [[User:Casidhe|Casidhe]] | |||
| Request | |||
| [[Lahan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lahan | |||
| [[User:vhika|vhika]] | |||
| Request | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lesidea | |||
| [[User:Fleur|Rjölva]]<br>[[User:Casidhe|Casidhe]] | |||
| Reboot purge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lorimer | |||
| [[User:rruss|rruss]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Lorimer]] ([[Letzia|Letzian]] colony)<br>[[Khaazland]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lorz}} | |||
| [[User:Tamdre|Tamos]] | |||
| Reboot purge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Magentine | |||
| [[User:supernova|supernova]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Central Ekuosia]]<br>[[Izovangia]]<br>[[Hezun]]<br>[[Withei]]<br>[[Kapari]]<br>[[Spitinda]] (expanded)<br>[[Tabiqa]] (expanded) | |||
|- | |||
| North Magentine | |||
| [[User:supernova|supernova]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Central Ekuosia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Nrekodo}} | |||
| [[User:Echethesi|Echethesi]] | |||
| Merged with Sagun | |||
| [[Tsagon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Malayai | |||
| [[User:Camera244|Camera244]] | |||
| Request | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mazgreijh Urjhёjon | |||
| | |||
| In-universe event | |||
| [[Ammia]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mettat | |||
| [[User:KathAveara|KathAveara]] | |||
| Request | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Moriyo | |||
| [[User:cntrational|cntrational]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Amaia]] | |||
|- | |||
| Nithalosia | |||
| [[User:Hashi|Hashi]] | |||
| Reboot purge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Requi | |||
| [[User:Viktor Stamyr|Viktor Stamyr]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Rekw]] (territory of [[Qonklaks]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Rrwumi Fasaj | |||
| | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Algazi Union]]<br>[[Dhweran Ekuosia]]<br>[[Letzia]]<br>[[Zhinayak]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Settia}} | |||
| [[User:Fleur|kwiatowa (Fleur/pebble)]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Shaelia | |||
| | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[North Epyx]]<br>[[East Epyx]]<br>[[South Epyx]]<br>[[Kema Mi Amo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Siakua | |||
| [[User:Sphenocorona|Sphenocorona]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Dhwer]] (province of Thyakw) | |||
|- | |||
| Sirenia | |||
| [[User:k1234567890y|k1234567890y]] | |||
| Request | |||
| [[Fazulavaz]] (territories) | |||
|- | |||
| Suvoonthal | |||
| [[User:Miles|Miles]] | |||
| Reboot purge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tolau | |||
| [[User:Unleashy|unleashy]] | |||
| Request | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tomeria]] | |||
| [[User:TheCrazyYankee|TheCrazyYankee]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Tsagon}} | |||
| [[User:Echethesi|Echethesi]] | |||
| Inactivity? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Unnsvlen | |||
| [[User:whattoheck|whattoheck]] | |||
| Reboot purge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Urheya | |||
| [[User:KathAveara|KathAveara]] | |||
| Request | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Utol | |||
| [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | |||
| In-universe event | |||
| [[Cerman]] (territory) | |||
|- | |||
| Veldia | |||
| [[User:Sora|Sora]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Xosk̵ŧjull | |||
| | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Hux Kham]] (expanded) | |||
|- | |||
| Yutte Basi | |||
| [[User:MultiNET|MultiNet]] | |||
| Inactiity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]][[Category:Lists of countries]] |
Revision as of 04:50, 4 August 2019
This is a list of the countries of Sahar by who owns them out-of-universe, as a handy reference guide.
Current CWS Countries
Former CWS Countries
Country | Owner | Reason | Now part of |
---|---|---|---|
A'i | Viktor Stamyr | Inactivity | |
Aastayog | ORW31770 | Reboot purge | Nordjaelm |
Àhgeth | Curlie | Request | Azey |
Ammia | LawOfTheSeas | Reboot purge | |
Ændwelf | George Swan | Inactivity | Dhwer (province of Hayndwelp) Taanttu Bavkïrak |
Akuvi | vhika | Request | Jute |
Aracovix | George Swan | Inactivity | Ngeyvger |
Armul | Inactivity | Hanerj | |
Bosato | Hashi | Reboot purge | |
Brilliania | Matryoshka | Request | West Itimarr East Itimarr |
Gavria | jdam489 | Inactivity | |
Great Kaisen Empire | Camera244 | In-universe event | Đac Federation (territories) Cerman (colony) |
Caesillania | irrhythmic | Request | |
Chasoho Qaysa | YourFace | Reboot purge | |
Chirelmar | Inactivity | Chasoho Qaysa (colony) Suvoonthal | |
Ceci Ina | phi2dao | Reboot purge | |
Cialnra | Sphenocorona | Inactivity | |
Coltag | Argyle | Request | |
Đac Federation | Camera244 | Reboot purge | |
Dyaron | khaleesi | Inactivity | Garelsjema |
Fenhjald Dominion | Casidhe | Inactivity | Koize |
Helsonia | Visemano | In-universe event | Cerman Amerhan |
Isfjod | Popp2 | Inactivity | |
Ishenar | Xylophonw | Request | Zhinayak Hemesh Algazi Union (expanded) |
Ithaurea | utvolsgr | Reboot purge | |
Jazykia | unleashy | Request | Qonklaks |
Jaxukuk | Jaxukuk | Inactivity? | |
Jolic Kingdom | ORW31770 | In-universe | Qonklaks |
Kangthangland | Karchei | Inactivity | Amaia |
Kapari | Haru | Inactivity | |
Karduv | Viktor | Inactivity? | |
Khambvan | Echethesi | Inactivity | Amaia |
Lahiri Empire | Casidhe | Request | Lahan |
Lahan | vhika | Request | |
Lesidea | Rjölva Casidhe |
Reboot purge | |
Lorimer | rruss | Inactivity | Lorimer (Letzian colony) Khaazland |
Lorz | Tamos | Reboot purge | |
Magentine | supernova | Inactivity | Central Ekuosia Izovangia Hezun Withei Kapari Spitinda (expanded) Tabiqa (expanded) |
North Magentine | supernova | Inactivity | Central Ekuosia |
Nrekodo | Echethesi | Merged with Sagun | Tsagon |
Malayai | Camera244 | Request | |
Mazgreijh Urjhёjon | In-universe event | Ammia | |
Mettat | KathAveara | Request | |
Moriyo | cntrational | Inactivity | Amaia |
Nithalosia | Hashi | Reboot purge | |
Requi | Viktor Stamyr | Inactivity | Rekw (territory of Qonklaks) |
Rrwumi Fasaj | Inactivity | Algazi Union Dhweran Ekuosia Letzia Zhinayak | |
Settia | kwiatowa (Fleur/pebble) | Inactivity | |
Shaelia | Inactivity | North Epyx East Epyx South Epyx Kema Mi Amo | |
Siakua | Sphenocorona | Inactivity | Dhwer (province of Thyakw) |
Sirenia | k1234567890y | Request | Fazulavaz (territories) |
Suvoonthal | Miles | Reboot purge | |
Tolau | unleashy | Request | |
Tomeria | TheCrazyYankee | Inactivity | |
Tsagon | Echethesi | Inactivity? | |
Unnsvlen | whattoheck | Reboot purge | |
Urheya | KathAveara | Request | |
Utol | Visemano | In-universe event | Cerman (territory) |
Veldia | Sora | Inactivity | |
Xosk̵ŧjull | Inactivity | Hux Kham (expanded) | |
Yutte Basi | MultiNet | Inactiity |