Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:List of countries by CWS user"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the countries of Sahar by who owns them out-of-universe, as a handy reference guide. | This is a list of the countries of Sahar by who owns them out-of-universe, as a handy reference guide. | ||
<!--FORMAT | |||
| {{flag|Countryname}} | |||
| [[User:Wiki username|CWS username]] | |||
| ''native name'' | |||
| Capital city--> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="min-width:500px" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="min-width:500px" | ||
|+ CWS Countries | |+ Current CWS Countries | ||
! Country !! Owner | ! Country !! Owner !! Native name !! Capital city | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|A'i}} | | {{flag|A'i}} | ||
| | | [[User:Viktor Stamyr|Viktor Stamyr]] | ||
| ''A'i'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Aastoyog}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | | {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | ||
| [[User:Irrhythmic|irrhythmic]] | | [[User:Irrhythmic|irrhythmic]] | ||
| ''Aciyitqána'' | |||
| [[Onpihasga]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Algador}} | | {{flag|Algador}} | ||
| [[User:Tamdre|Tamos]] | | [[User:Tamdre|Tamos]] | ||
| ''Angador'' | |||
| [[Lagnan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Amerhan}} | | {{flag|Amerhan}} | ||
| [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | | [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | ||
| ''Áámerhyi'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ammia}} | | {{flag|Ammia}} | ||
| | | [[User:LawOfTheSeas|LawOfTheSeas]] | ||
| ''Mazmojh'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Astalva}} | | {{flag|Astalva}} | ||
| [[User:Sphenocorona|Sphenocorona]] | | [[User:Sphenocorona|Sphenocorona]] | ||
| ''Astalva'' | |||
| [[Velḓal]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Azerin}} | | {{flag|Azerin}} | ||
| [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | | [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | ||
| ''Azjren'' | |||
| [[Stalo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Babylatia}} | | {{flag|Babylatia}} | ||
| [[User:OrangeRust|OrangeRust]] | | [[User:OrangeRust|OrangeRust]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Barradiwa}} | ||
| [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]] | |||
| ''Barádíua'' | |||
| [[Terydnunokues]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Bavkirak}} | |||
| [[User:Aralxed777|Aralxed777]] | | [[User:Aralxed777|Aralxed777]] | ||
| ''Bavkïrak'' | |||
| [[Wuluuð Ça]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Brilliania}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Matryoshka|Matryoshka]] | ||
| ''Brilijankeru'' | |||
| [[Akerau]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Caelys}} | ||
| [[User:khaleesi|khaleesi]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Caesillania}} | ||
| | | [[User:Irrhythmic|irrhythmic]] | ||
| ''Írida Caésillan'' | |||
| [[Horn Siorsu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Coltag}} | ||
| | | [[User:Argyle|Argyle]] | ||
| ''Choltach'' | |||
| [[Bhoendhagh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Cu en Cas}} | | {{flag|Cu en Cas}} | ||
| [[User:Phi2dao|phi2dao]] | | [[User:Phi2dao|phi2dao]] | ||
| ''Cu en Cas'' | |||
| [[Siparou Rica]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Dhwer}} | | {{flag|Dhwer}} | ||
| [[User:Izaak|Izaak]] | | [[User:Izaak|Izaak]] | ||
| ''Ðwer bem Penkrawt'' | |||
| [[KeHarl]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Đac Federation}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Camera244|Camera244]] | ||
| ''Đac Cuâi Khư Khắắ Đệ'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Edievia}} | | {{flag|Edievia}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Eliposi}} | | {{flag|Eliposi}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Hashi|Hashi]] | ||
| ''Eliposi'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fádalh}} | | {{flag|Fádalh}} | ||
| [[User:Xylophonw|Xylophonw]] | |||
| ''Fádalh'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fals Empire}} | | {{flag|Fals Empire}} | ||
| [[User:MarrisUes|MarrisUes]] | | [[User:MarrisUes|MarrisUes]] | ||
| ''Kuulatir Fals'' | |||
| [[Ikolinis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | | {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | ||
| [[User:Plowiee|plowiee]] | | [[User:Plowiee|plowiee]] | ||
| ''Faźulavaz'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gavria}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:jdam489|jdam489]] | ||
| ''Mosihriżtije Zbuiħri'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Chasoho Qaysa}} | ||
| [[User:YourFace|YourFace]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Chitsonawe}} | ||
| | | [[Uer:YourFace|YourFace]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garelsjema}} | |||
| [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Gfiewstan}} | | {{flag|Gfiewstan}} | ||
| | | [[User:Jute|Jute]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Haraku}} | | {{flag|Haraku}} | ||
| [[User:Ashucky|Ashucky]] | | [[User:Ashucky|Ashucky]] | ||
| ''Harākūtnit Hansātar'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Heoroma}} | | {{flag|Heoroma}} | ||
| | | [[User:Mousefire55|Mousefire55]] | ||
| ''Kóukitûuijû Heoróm'' | |||
| [[Bwutanuj]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Hux Kham}} | | {{flag|Hux Kham}} | ||
| [[User:k1234567890y|k1234567890y]] | | [[User:k1234567890y|k1234567890y]] | ||
| ''Hux Kham Mlu Hlu'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Iadraja}} | | {{flag|Iadraja}} | ||
| [[User:Yathid|Yathid]] | |||
| ''Ѧдража'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ithaurea}} | | {{flag|Ithaurea}} | ||
| | | [[User:utvolsgr|utvolsgr]] | ||
| ''Idhaurkozo'' | |||
| [[Ishennqi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Jaxukuk}} | | {{flag|Jaxukuk}} | ||
| [[User:Jaxukuk|Jaxukuk]] | | [[User:Jaxukuk|Jaxukuk]] | ||
| ''Jaksukuk'' | |||
| [[Karoqasheen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Jolic Kingdom}} | | {{flag|Jolic Kingdom}} | ||
| | | [[User:ORW31770|ORW31770]] | ||
| ''Konnløðijøl'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Juhashka}} | | {{flag|Juhashka}} | ||
| [[User:RomanNumeralII|RomanNumeralII]] | | [[User:RomanNumeralII|RomanNumeralII]] | ||
| ''Juhaška'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Jute}} | | {{flag|Jute}} | ||
| | | [[User:Jute|Jute]] | ||
| | | ''Jute'' | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kauzia}} | | {{flag|Kauzia}} | ||
| [[User:Smtuval|Yenny]] | | [[User:Smtuval|Yenny]] | ||
| ''Kuzavovü'' | |||
| [[Iru]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Koize}} | | {{flag|Koize}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kuthaltum}} | | {{flag|Kuthaltum}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Izaak|Izaak]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Laefevia}} | | {{flag|Laefevia}} | ||
| [[User:Ashucky|Ashucky]] | | [[User:Ashucky|Ashucky]] | ||
| ''Laefêvitti'' | |||
| [[Solténna]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lahiri Empire}} | | {{flag|Lahiri Empire}} | ||
| | | [[User:Casidhe|Casidhe]] | ||
| ''Lahiri'cansell'' | |||
| [[Fellyḿinvyq]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lesidea}} | | {{flag|Lesidea}} | ||
| [[User:Fleur| | | [[User:Fleur|Rjölva]] and [[User:Casidhe|Casidhe]] | ||
| ''Lielsidhè'' | |||
| [[Fàricail]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lhavres}} | | {{flag|Lhavres}} | ||
| [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]] | | [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]] | ||
| ''Lhavrëšnhë'' | |||
| [[Noekzreyaa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lons}} | | {{flag|Lons}} | ||
| [[User:Pimpossible|Pimpossible]] | | [[User:Pimpossible|Pimpossible]] | ||
| ''êvLôns'' | |||
| [[Alesia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lorz}} | | {{flag|Lorz}} | ||
| | | [[User:Tamdre|Tamos]] | ||
| ''Lórean'' | |||
| [[Valian]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Malayai}} | | {{flag|Malayai}} | ||
| | | [[User:Camera244|Camera244]] | ||
| ''Malayaiceath'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | | {{flag|Mbamigi}} | ||
| [[User:Izaak|Izaak]] | | [[User:Izaak|Izaak]] | ||
| ''B̃amigi'' | |||
| [[Ndoon'Age]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mettat}} | | {{flag|Mettat}} | ||
| [[User:KathAveara|KathAveara]] | | [[User:KathAveara|KathAveara]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|New Asmal}} | | {{flag|New Asmal}} | ||
| [[User:Pimpossible|Pimpossible]] | | [[User:Pimpossible|Pimpossible]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|New Terminia}} | |||
| [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | |||
| ''Terminija'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ngutan}} | | {{flag|Ngutan}} | ||
| [[User:Unleashy| | | [[User:Unleashy|unleashy]] | ||
| ''Ngutānēha'' | |||
| [[Wahua Sao]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Nithalosia}} | | {{flag|Nithalosia}} | ||
| [[User:Hashi|Hashi]] | | [[User:Hashi|Hashi]] | ||
| ''Niđalosia'' | |||
| [[Nithash]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ohkoria}} | | {{flag|Ohkoria}} | ||
| [[User:KiLe7x|KiLe7x]] | | [[User:KiLe7x|KiLe7x]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Penaxxi}} | ||
| [[User:LawOfTheSeas|LawOfTheSeas]] | |||
| ''Penəxxi'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Requi}} | | {{flag|Requi}} | ||
| [[User:Viktor Stamyr|Viktor Stamyr]] | |||
| ''Requi'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Riyana}} | | {{flag|Riyana}} | ||
| [[User:Fleur| | | [[User:Fleur|Rjölva]] | ||
| ''Riana'' | |||
| [[Cuáma]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Rosland}} | | {{flag|Rosland}} | ||
| [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | | [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | ||
| | | ''Rótstjerа́'' | ||
| [[Komu]] | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sanmra}} | | {{flag|Sanmra}} | ||
| [[User:Alynnidalar|Alynnidalar]] | | [[User:Alynnidalar|Alynnidalar]] | ||
| ''Sanmra'' | |||
| [[Elten]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Siakua}} | | {{flag|Siakua}} | ||
| [[User:Sphenocorona|Sphenocorona]] | |||
| ''Seakva'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 186: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sucaelia}} | | {{flag|Sucaelia}} | ||
| [[User:Fleur| | | [[User:Fleur|Rjölva]] | ||
| ''Sükerha'' | |||
| [[Fuisirha]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Suenia}} | | {{flag|Suenia}} | ||
| [[User:Plowiee|plowiee]] | | [[User:Plowiee|plowiee]] | ||
| ''Süenšinä'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Suvoonthal}} | ||
| [[User:Miles|Miles]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Taanttu}} | |||
| [[User:Aralxed777|Aralxed777]] | |||
| ''Atlek Taantu'an'' | |||
| [[Hayaf]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tabiqa}} | | {{flag|Tabiqa}} | ||
| [[User:Irrhythmic|irrhythmic]] | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Mehyaran]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Temay}} | | {{flag|Temay}} | ||
| [[User:Plowiee|plowiee]] and [[User:Boaaekin| | | | [[User:Plowiee|plowiee]] and [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | ||
| ''Tehm Haoi'' | |||
| [[Dhap Thi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tnaaq}} | | {{flag|Tnaaq}} | ||
| [[User:Xroox|xrooox]] | |||
| ''Tnaaqasin'' | |||
| [[Uaruu Rasaata]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Tolau}} | |||
| [[User:Unleashy|unleashy]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tomeria}} | | {{flag|Tomeria}} | ||
| [[User:TheCrazyYankee|TheCrazyYankee]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tuanmali}} | | {{flag|Tuanmali}} | ||
| [[User:Alynnidalar|Alynnidalar]] | | [[User:Alynnidalar|Alynnidalar]] | ||
| ''Tuanmali'' | |||
| [[Wicos]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Unnsvlen}} | | {{flag|Unnsvlen}} | ||
| | | [[User:whattoheck|whattoheck]] | ||
| ''Unnswle'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Upper Yahara}} | |||
| [[User:Mousefire55|Mousefire55]] | |||
| ''Päryähärä/Yähärä'' | |||
| [[Yerveg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Urheya}} | | {{flag|Urheya}} | ||
| | | [[User:KathAveara|KathAveara]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Uvanga}} | | {{flag|Uvanga}} | ||
| | | [[User:January|january]] | ||
| | | ''Umanga'' | ||
| | | [[Yksia]] | ||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Vaamek}} | | {{flag|Vaamek}} | ||
| [[User:Izaak|Izaak]] | | [[User:Izaak|Izaak]] | ||
| ''Vaamëk'' | |||
| [[Selevia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Vadesia}} | | {{flag|Vadesia}} | ||
| [[User:Smtuval|Yenny]] | | [[User:Smtuval|Yenny]] | ||
| ''Vadopö'' | |||
| [[Manat]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Veldia}} | | {{flag|Veldia}} | ||
| [[User:Sora|Sora]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Veridia}} | | {{flag|Veridia}} | ||
| [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | | [[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | ||
| ''Vjrtija'' | |||
| [[Panemi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Viunze}} | | {{flag|Viunze}} | ||
Line 237: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Vrkhazh}} | | {{flag|Vrkhazh}} | ||
| [[User:Ahzoh|Ahzoh]] | |||
| ''Yat-Vṛḵaž'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Xhodiar}} | | {{flag|Xhodiar}} | ||
| [[User:MultiNET|MultiNET]] | |||
| ''Khr'iilaksr'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Xynderland}} | | {{flag|Xynderland}} | ||
| [[User:Avlönskt|Avlönskt]] | | [[User:Avlönskt|Avlönskt]] | ||
| ''Avxyntvälla'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | | {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | ||
| [[User:Mousefire55|Mousefire55]] | | [[User:Mousefire55|Mousefire55]] | ||
| ''Yäksärhäyut'' | |||
| [[Valeneni]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yerlan}} | | {{flag|Yerlan}} | ||
| [[User:ManOfZeLego|ManOfZeLego]] | | [[User:ManOfZeLego|ManOfZeLego]] | ||
| ''Jërlä'' | |||
| [[Caŝko]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yorudbynbad}} | | {{flag|Yorudbynbad}} | ||
| [[User:Alynnidalar|Alynnidalar]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yutte Basi}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:MultiNET|MultiNet]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Zindarr}} | |||
| [[User:Keihne|Keihne]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="min-width:500px" | |||
|+ Former CWS Countries | |||
! Country !! Owner | |||
|- | |||
| flag|Great Kaisen Empire | |||
| [[User:Camera244|Camera244]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ændwelf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Akuvi | |||
| [[User:vhika|vhika]] | |||
|- | |||
| Aracovix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Armul | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Great Kaisen Empire | |||
| [[User:Camera244|Camera244]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chirelmar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cialnra | |||
| [[User:Sphenocorona|Sphenocorona]] | |||
|- | |||
| Dyaron | |||
| [[User:khaleesi|khaleesi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fenhjald Dominion | |||
| [[User:Casidhe|Casidhe]] | |||
|- | |||
| Helsonia | |||
| [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | |||
|- | |||
| Isfjod | |||
| [[User:Popp2|Popp2]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ishenar | |||
| [[User:Xylophonw|Xylophonw]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lorimer | |||
| [[User:rruss|rruss]] | |||
|- | |||
| Magentine | |||
| [[User:supernova|supernova]] | |||
|- | |||
| North Magentine | |||
| [[User:supernova|supernova]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mazgreijh Urjhёjon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Moriyo | |||
| [[User:cntrational|cntrational]] | |||
|- | |||
| Utol | |||
| [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | |||
|- | |||
| Shaelia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sirenia | |||
| [[User:k1234567890y|k1234567890y]] | |||
|- | |||
| Kangthangland | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xosk̵ŧjull | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 16:31, 9 March 2016
This is a list of the countries of Sahar by who owns them out-of-universe, as a handy reference guide.
Country | Owner |
---|---|
Great Kaisen Empire | Camera244 |
Ændwelf | |
Akuvi | vhika |
Aracovix | |
Armul | |
Great Kaisen Empire | Camera244 |
Chirelmar | |
Cialnra | Sphenocorona |
Dyaron | khaleesi |
Fenhjald Dominion | Casidhe |
Helsonia | Visemano |
Isfjod | Popp2 |
Ishenar | Xylophonw |
Lorimer | rruss |
Magentine | supernova |
North Magentine | supernova |
Mazgreijh Urjhёjon | |
Moriyo | cntrational |
Utol | Visemano |
Shaelia | |
Sirenia | k1234567890y |
Kangthangland | |
Xosk̵ŧjull |