Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) m (→Men) |
m |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Suniti Devi|Suniti Devi]]|| Aórurj II ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Queen || former Queen | |[[Wikipedia:Suniti Devi|Suniti Devi]]|| Aórurj II ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Queen || former Queen | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Nadine Salameh|Nadine Salameh]]|| Eračì Ziží ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Celebrity || Singer-Songwriter | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Mahnaz Afkhami|Mahnaz Afkhami]]|| Djla Dešart ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |[[Wikipedia:Mahnaz Afkhami|Mahnaz Afkhami]]|| Djla Dešart ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | ||
Line 294: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Mdou Moctar|Mdou Moctar]] || [[Dasuru bol Meedazan]] || {{flag|Tabiqa}} || Musician, actor || | |[[Wikipedia:Mdou Moctar|Mdou Moctar]] || [[Dasuru bol Meedazan]] || {{flag|Tabiqa}} || Musician, actor || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Haider Mahmoud|Haider Mahmoud]] || Unknown name || {{flag|Rosland}} || Politican, Ambassador || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Bombino (musician)|Omara Moctar]] || [[Qiadiiru bol Ahazaya]] || {{flag|Tabiqa}} || Musician || | |[[Wikipedia:Bombino (musician)|Omara Moctar]] || [[Qiadiiru bol Ahazaya]] || {{flag|Tabiqa}} || Musician || |
Revision as of 11:38, 11 March 2016
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Women
Men
Other
Real-life person | Sahar person | Country | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Haze | Tiyermoskarel | Tabiqa | singer | AKA Taesal bal Malira |