Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
(Add some places for Ngutan) |
m (→Geographic features: put in proper place) |
||
Line 518: | Line 518: | ||
| {{flag|Mermelia}} | | {{flag|Mermelia}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Gobi Desert|Gobi Desert]] | |||
| [[Ngutanese Desert]] | |||
| {{flag|Ngutan}} | |||
| shareable with other Borosan countries | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Grand Canyon|Grand Canyon]] | | [[wikipedia:Grand Canyon|Grand Canyon]] | ||
Line 633: | Line 638: | ||
| {{flag|Kema Mi Amo}} | | {{flag|Kema Mi Amo}} | ||
| shareable | | shareable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tatra Mountains|Tatra Mountains]] | | [[wikipedia:Tatra Mountains|Tatra Mountains]] |
Revision as of 22:10, 6 October 2017
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.
Geographic features
Mountains, volcanoes, valleys, rivers, islands, etc.
Monuments
Stand-alone monuments, ruins, etc.
Architectural features
Bridges, buildings, man-made landscapes, etc. If the building you are considering is located in a city that is already claimed above, please contact the relevant user and discuss ownership with them.
Fictional places
Places from films, series, sci-fi/fantasy images of places, etc. Please provide a link to an image of the place you want to claim.
Fictional place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|