Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) m (→Monuments) |
|||
(47 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Seville|Seville]] || [[Eyadhan]] || {{flag|Algazi Union}} || Old City | | [[Wikipedia:Seville|Seville]] || [[Eyadhan]] || {{flag|Algazi Union}} || Old City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Saint_Petersburg|Saint Petersburg]] || [[Povrath]] || {{flag|Athsud}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Saint_Petersburg|Saint Petersburg]] || [[Povrath]] || {{flag|Athsud}} || Image likeness only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Santiago de Chile|Santiago]] || [[Ergun]] || {{flag|Mordar-Kovatia}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Santiago de Chile|Santiago]] || [[Ergun]] || {{flag|Mordar-Kovatia}} || | ||
Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Marseille|Marseille]] || [[Sossij]] || {{flag|Shroziq}} || Old downtown port | | [[Wikipedia:Marseille|Marseille]] || [[Sossij]] || {{flag|Shroziq}} || Old downtown port | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:luanda|Luanda]] || [[Gubasi]] || {{flag|Sonka}} || Capital of Sonka | | [[Wikipedia:luanda|Luanda]] || [[Gubasi]] || {{flag|Sonka}} || Capital of Sonka, image likeness only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Valencia|València]] || [[Priqaya]] || {{flag|Syoranka}} || Capital | | [[Wikipedia:Valencia|València]] || [[Priqaya]] || {{flag|Syoranka}} || Capital | ||
Line 500: | Line 500: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hamadan|Hamadan]] || [[Vimbāş]] || {{flag|Zinsha-Vogia}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Hamadan|Hamadan]] || [[Vimbāş]] || {{flag|Zinsha-Vogia}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Eugene, Oregon|Eugene, Oregon]] || [[Koron]] || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || Weat part | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Springfield, Oregon|Springfield, Oregon]] || Koron || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || East part | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Corvallis, Oregon|Corvallis, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Salem, Oregon|Salem, Oregon]] || [[Him]] || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Gresham, Oregon|Gresham, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hillsboro, Oregon|Hillsboro, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Beaverton, Oregon|Beaverton, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Gold Hill, Oregon|Gold Hill, Oregon]] || Rebizer || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bend, Oregon|Bend, Oregon]] || [[Nosawg]] || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Medford, Oregon|Medford, Oregon]] || [[Nodawl komos]] || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portland, Oregon|Portland, Oregon]] || [[Deglis]] || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || The main part of the capital city of Tzulhon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dublin|Dublin]] || Deglis || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || The old town part of the capital city of Tzulhon, shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Buenos Aires|Buenos Aires]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Holdingford, Minnesota|Holdingford, Minnesota]] || Lake Xarkunen || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sapporo|Sapporo]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Asahikawa|Asahikawa]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Pyongyang|Pyongyang]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || shareable | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 670: | Line 704: | ||
| {{flag|Azerin}}<br>{{flag|Barradiwa}} | | {{flag|Azerin}}<br>{{flag|Barradiwa}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Mount Hood|Mount Hood]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Sacajawea Peak|Sacajawea Peak]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Three Sisters (Oregon)|Three Sisters (Oregon)]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Mount Jefferson (Oregon)|Mount Jefferson (Oregon)]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Willamette River|Willamette River]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Willamette Valley|Willamette Valley]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Columbia River|Columbia River]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia: Hood River (Oregon)|Hood River (Oregon)]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Mirror Lake (Clackamas County, Oregon)|Mirror Lake (Clackamas County, Oregon)]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Crater Lake|Crater Lake]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Crater Lake National Park|Crater Lake National Park]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Malheur National Forest|Malheur National Forest]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Bagby Hot Springs|Bagby Hot Springs]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Oregon Vortex|Oregon Vortex]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Shōwa-shinzan|Shōwa-shinzan]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Giant's Causeway|Giant's Causeway]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Surtsey|Surtsey]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| shareable | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 680: | Line 799: | ||
! Real-life place !! Sahar place !! Country !! Notes | ! Real-life place !! Sahar place !! Country !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Tomb of Cyrus|Tomb of Cyrus]] || Tomb of [[Serimism|Serim]] || {{flag|Algazi Union}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Medina_Azahara|Madīnat al-Zahrā]] || Royal Palace, [[Hafsigh]] || {{flag|Algazi Union}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Medina_Azahara|Madīnat al-Zahrā]] || Royal Palace, [[Hafsigh]] || {{flag|Algazi Union}} || | ||
Line 719: | Line 838: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Holocaust Memorial of the Greater Miami Jewish Federation|Miami Holocaust Memorial]] || Memorial to the victims of the Szezk Genocide | | [[Wikipedia:Holocaust Memorial of the Greater Miami Jewish Federation|Miami Holocaust Memorial]] || Memorial to the victims of the Szezk Genocide | ||
|- | |||
| Bronskvinnorna || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 798: | Line 919: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Philippine_National_Railways|Philippine National Railway]] || Train Line || [[Wikipedia:Luzon|Luzon Island]] || [[Monyo Railway System]] || {{Flag|Yakormonyo}} || The railway system is more complex in Monyo than the PNR. | | [[Wikipedia:Philippine_National_Railways|Philippine National Railway]] || Train Line || [[Wikipedia:Luzon|Luzon Island]] || [[Monyo Railway System]] || {{Flag|Yakormonyo}} || The railway system is more complex in Monyo than the PNR. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:University of Oregon|University of Oregon]] || University || [[Wikipedia:Eugene, Oregon|Eugene, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Oregon State University|Oregon State University]] || University || [[Wikipedia:Corvallis, Oregon|Corvallis, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Oregon Health & Science University|Oregon Health & Science University]] || University, Health Centre || [[Wikipedia:Portland, Oregon|Portland, Oregon]] || Noxawri Deglis Xathlan(Deglis Medical School) || {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia: Portland International Airport| Portland International Airport]] || Airport || [[Wikipedia:Portland, Oregon|Portland, Oregon]] || Deglis International Airport || {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 807: | Line 936: | ||
! Fictional place !! Sahar place !! Country !! Notes | ! Fictional place !! Sahar place !! Country !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Wikipedia:Lake Wobegon|Lake Wobegon]] || Lake Xarkunen || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || shareable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:06, 31 May 2020
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.
Geographic features
Mountains, volcanoes, valleys, rivers, islands, etc.
Monuments
Stand-alone monuments, ruins, etc.
Architectural features
Bridges, buildings, man-made landscapes, etc. If the building you are considering is located in a city that is already claimed above, please contact the relevant user and discuss ownership with them.
Fictional places
Places from films, series, sci-fi/fantasy images of places, etc. Please provide a link to an image of the place you want to claim.
Fictional place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Lake Wobegon | Lake Xarkunen | Tzulhon | shareable |