Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) |
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) m (→Monuments) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hamadan|Hamadan]] || [[Vimbāş]] || {{flag|Zinsha-Vogia}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Hamadan|Hamadan]] || [[Vimbāş]] || {{flag|Zinsha-Vogia}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Eugene, Oregon|Eugene, Oregon]] || | | [[Wikipedia:Eugene, Oregon|Eugene, Oregon]] || [[Koron]] || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || Weat part | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Springfield, Oregon|Springfield, Oregon]] || | | [[Wikipedia:Springfield, Oregon|Springfield, Oregon]] || Koron || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || East part | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Corvallis, Oregon|Corvallis, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Corvallis, Oregon|Corvallis, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Salem, Oregon|Salem, Oregon]] || | | [[Wikipedia:Salem, Oregon|Salem, Oregon]] || [[Him]] || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Gresham, Oregon|Gresham, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Gresham, Oregon|Gresham, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | ||
Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Beaverton, Oregon|Beaverton, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Beaverton, Oregon|Beaverton, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Gold Hill, Oregon|Gold Hill, Oregon]] || Rebizer || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Bend, Oregon|Bend, Oregon]] || [[Nosawg]] || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Portland, Oregon|Portland, Oregon]] || | | [[Wikipedia:Medford, Oregon|Medford, Oregon]] || [[Nodawl komos]] || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portland, Oregon|Portland, Oregon]] || [[Deglis]] || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || The main part of the capital city of Tzulhon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dublin|Dublin]] || Deglis || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || The old town part of the capital city of Tzulhon, shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Buenos Aires|Buenos Aires]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Holdingford, Minnesota|Holdingford, Minnesota]] || Lake Xarkunen || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sapporo|Sapporo]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Asahikawa|Asahikawa]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || shareable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Pyongyang|Pyongyang]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || shareable | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 722: | Line 736: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Columbia River|Columbia River]] | | [[wikipedia:Columbia River|Columbia River]] | ||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia: Hood River (Oregon)|Hood River (Oregon)]] | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | | {{flag|Tzulhon}} | ||
Line 727: | Line 746: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mirror Lake (Clackamas County, Oregon)|Mirror Lake (Clackamas County, Oregon)]] | | [[wikipedia:Mirror Lake (Clackamas County, Oregon)|Mirror Lake (Clackamas County, Oregon)]] | ||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Crater Lake|Crater Lake]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Crater Lake National Park|Crater Lake National Park]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Malheur National Forest|Malheur National Forest]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Bagby Hot Springs|Bagby Hot Springs]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Oregon Vortex|Oregon Vortex]] | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | | {{flag|Tzulhon}} | ||
Line 794: | Line 838: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Holocaust Memorial of the Greater Miami Jewish Federation|Miami Holocaust Memorial]] || Memorial to the victims of the Szezk Genocide | | [[Wikipedia:Holocaust Memorial of the Greater Miami Jewish Federation|Miami Holocaust Memorial]] || Memorial to the victims of the Szezk Genocide | ||
|- | |||
| Bronskvinnorna || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 877: | Line 923: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Oregon State University|Oregon State University]] || University || [[Wikipedia:Corvallis, Oregon|Corvallis, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} | | [[Wikipedia:Oregon State University|Oregon State University]] || University || [[Wikipedia:Corvallis, Oregon|Corvallis, Oregon]] || TBD || {{flag|Tzulhon}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Oregon Health & Science University|Oregon Health & Science University]] || University, Health Centre || [[Wikipedia:Portland, Oregon|Portland, Oregon]] || Noxawri Deglis Xathlan(Deglis Medical School) || {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia: Portland International Airport| Portland International Airport]] || Airport || [[Wikipedia:Portland, Oregon|Portland, Oregon]] || Deglis International Airport || {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 886: | Line 936: | ||
! Fictional place !! Sahar place !! Country !! Notes | ! Fictional place !! Sahar place !! Country !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Wikipedia:Lake Wobegon|Lake Wobegon]] || Lake Xarkunen || {{flag|Tzulhon}} || shareable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:06, 31 May 2020
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.
Geographic features
Mountains, volcanoes, valleys, rivers, islands, etc.
Monuments
Stand-alone monuments, ruins, etc.
Architectural features
Bridges, buildings, man-made landscapes, etc. If the building you are considering is located in a city that is already claimed above, please contact the relevant user and discuss ownership with them.
Fictional places
Places from films, series, sci-fi/fantasy images of places, etc. Please provide a link to an image of the place you want to claim.
Fictional place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Lake Wobegon | Lake Xarkunen | Tzulhon | shareable |