Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
Protondonor (talk | contribs) (→Monuments: QXN archeological sites) |
|||
Line 599: | Line 599: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Stelmužė Oak|Stelmužė Oak]] || [[Wan Sa]] || {{flag|Hux Kham}} || The oldest oak in the Republic of Hux Kham, probably the oldest oak in Miraria | | [[Wikipedia:Stelmužė Oak|Stelmužė Oak]] || [[Wan Sa]] || {{flag|Hux Kham}} || The oldest oak in the Republic of Hux Kham, probably the oldest oak in Miraria | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Huamelulpan (archaeological site)|Huamelulpan]] || TBD || {{flag|Quaxin Xun}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mitla|Mitla]] || TBD || {{flag|Quaxin Xun}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Cerro de las Minas|Cerro de las Minas]] || TBD || {{flag|Quaxin Xun}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Lotus Temple|Lotus Temple]] || [[Federal Emirate Building]] || {{flag|Sialia}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Lotus Temple|Lotus Temple]] || [[Federal Emirate Building]] || {{flag|Sialia}} || |
Revision as of 16:00, 21 March 2017
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.
Geographic features
Mountains, volcanoes, valleys, rivers, islands, etc.
Monuments
Stand-alone monuments, ruins, etc.
Architectural features
Bridges, buildings, man-made landscapes, etc. If the building you are considering is located in a city that is already claimed above, please contact the relevant user and discuss ownership with them.
Fictional places
Places from films, series, sci-fi/fantasy images of places, etc. Please provide a link to an image of the place you want to claim.
Fictional place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Leanbox MK. II of Hyperdimension Neptunia | The Hi-tech industry area of the Nwem Kham | Hux Kham |