Difference between revisions of "Names of Sahar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(No Ešgal; column 5 is deprecated) |
KpTroopaFR (talk | contribs) (WYZ) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Illaine]] || {{flag|Vemou}} || Écaiere || Sahar | | [[Illaine]] || {{flag|Vemou}} || Écaiere || Sahar | ||
|- | |||
| [[Waytseian Language|Waytseian]] || {{flag|Waytseia}} || Ṭáliya || Earth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xynder]] || {{flag|Xynderland}} || Välstiszrus || Land (aug.) | | [[Xynder]] || {{flag|Xynderland}} || Välstiszrus || Land (aug.) |
Revision as of 19:40, 23 October 2017
This article contains a list of what names different languages uses for Sahar.
Language | Country of Origin | Name in language | Meaning |
---|---|---|---|
Hy'bae | Template:Country data Algador | Neyeobe | Great Mother |
Zveahe | Astalva | Nístala | Earth |
Dzimraic | Barradiwa | Lâiké | (from Adzamasi Lajee) |
Ekuostian | Barradiwa | Busyegbát busyegbaòt |
Sand and Water |
Dhwer | Dhwer | KeWənð | The Earth |
Faljüdax | Fals Empire | Vánisfet vánisfet |
Old Soil |
Helsen | Helsonia | Zemlausto | Great Land |
Kavrinian | Lhavres | Konsaaczran | Land around the Grand Mountain |
Mbamigi | Mbamigi | Zaɂaŋ ZHã |
Sahar |
Dezaking | Rovenia | Valrax | World |
Tnaaq (language) | Tnaaq | Wakuuru | The lands |
Vaamekian language | Vaamek | Esyigals eséigals |
Sahar |
Vadosian | Vadosia | Ṣapsö | World |
Illaine | Vemou | Écaiere | Sahar |
Waytseian | Waytseia | Ṭáliya | Earth |
Xynder | Xynderland | Välstiszrus | Land (aug.) |
Síyähärä | Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Doyärdyä | Great World |
Yennodorian | Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Ezekal | Sahar |
Yená | Yerlan | Saremél Saremél |
Totality |
Ythnandosian | Ythnandosia | Sevök | World |