Difference between revisions of "Names of Sahar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mbamigi language|Mbamigi]]|| {{flag|Mbamigi}} || Zaɂaŋ<br>{{mba|ZHã}} || Sahar | | [[Mbamigi language|Mbamigi]]|| {{flag|Mbamigi}} || Zaɂaŋ<br>{{mba|ZHã}} || Sahar | ||
|- | |||
| [[Monyo]] || {{flag|Yakormonyo}} || Eşx (Ishokhir) || World | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dezaking]] || {{flag|Rovenia}} || Valrax || World | | [[Dezaking]] || {{flag|Rovenia}} || Valrax || World |
Revision as of 08:45, 6 January 2019
This article or section is out of date. A country/countries relevant to this article have been removed from Sahar and have been retconned. Not everything here may still be considered canonical. This article was last edited by Katrasho (talk | contribs) 5 years ago. (Update) |
This article contains a list of what names different languages uses for Sahar.
Language | Country of Origin | Name in language | Meaning |
---|---|---|---|
Adzamasi | Tabiqa | Lajee | from PEKL 'homeland' |
Zveahe | Astalva | Nístala | Earth |
Amakane | Atameng | Eng ewoa | Place of greatness |
Dzimraic | Barradiwa | Lâiké | (from Adzamasi Lajee) |
Ekuostian | Barradiwa | Busyegbát busyegbaòt |
Sand and Water |
Dhwer | Dhwer | KeWənð | The Earth |
Helsen | Helsonia | Zemlausto | Great Land |
Koman | Komania | Semād | Earth |
Kavrinian | Lhavres | Konsaaczran | Land around the Grand Mountain |
Mbamigi | Mbamigi | Zaɂaŋ ZHã |
Sahar |
Monyo | Yakormonyo | Eşx (Ishokhir) | World |
Dezaking | Rovenia | Valrax | World |
Illaine | Vemou | Écaiere | Sahar |
Waytseian | Waytseia | Ṭáliya | Earth |
Xynder | Xynderland | Välstiszrus | Land (aug.) |
Síyähärä | Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Doyärdyä | Great World |
Yennodorian | Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Ezekal | Sahar |
Yená | Yerlan | Saremél Saremél |
Totality |
Ythnandosian | Ythnandosia | Sevök | World |
Kawuiian | Kawui | Kauioenu | Island Land |