Difference between revisions of "Names of Sahar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(fuck eshgal) |
(Added Dezaking) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mbamigi language|Mbamigi]]|| {{flag|Mbamigi}} || Zaɂaŋ<br>{{mba|ZHã}} || Sahar || Sahar | | [[Mbamigi language|Mbamigi]]|| {{flag|Mbamigi}} || Zaɂaŋ<br>{{mba|ZHã}} || Sahar || Sahar | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dezaking]] || {{flag|Rovenia}} || Valrax || World || Sahar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tnaaq (language)]] || {{flag|Tnaaq}} || Wakuuru || The lands || Sahar | | [[Tnaaq (language)]] || {{flag|Tnaaq}} || Wakuuru || The lands || Sahar |
Revision as of 01:40, 27 July 2017
This article contains a list of what names different languages uses for Sahar.
Language | Country of Origin | Name in language | Meaning | Preferred English name |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hy'bae | Template:Country data Algador | Neyeobe | Great Mother | Sahar |
Zveahe | Astalva | Nístala | Earth | Sahar |
Dzimraic | Barradiwa | Lâiké | (from Adzamasi Lajee) | Sahar |
Ekuostian | Barradiwa | Busyegbát busyegbaòt |
Sand and Water | Sahar |
Dhwer | Dhwer | KeWənð | The Earth | Sahar |
Faljüdax | Fals Empire | Vánisfet vánisfet |
Old Soil | Ešgal |
Helsen | Helsonia | Zemlausto | Great Land | Ešgal (usually spelt Eṡgal) |
Kavrinian | Lhavres | Konsaaczran | Land around the Grand Mountain | Sahar |
Mbamigi | Mbamigi | Zaɂaŋ ZHã |
Sahar | Sahar |
Dezaking | Rovenia | Valrax | World | Sahar |
Tnaaq (language) | Tnaaq | Wakuuru | The lands | Sahar |
Vaamekian language | Vaamek | Esyigals eséigals |
Ešgal | Ešgal |
Vadosian | Vadosia | Ṣapsö | World | Sahar |
Illaine | Vemou | Écaiere | Sahar | Sahar |
Xynder | Xynderland | Välstiszrus | Land (aug.) | Sahar |
Síyähärä | Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Doyärdyä | Great World | Ešgal |
Yennodorian | Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Ezekal | Ešgal | Ešgal |
Yená | Yerlan | Saremél Saremél |
Totality | Sahar |
Ythnandosian | Ythnandosia | Sevök | World | Sahar |