Difference between revisions of "Recognition of personhood"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Alynnidalar (talk | contribs) (adding sanmra/tuanmali) |
|||
Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Sanmra}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Sanmra}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> | | <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> | | <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Doalchulla --> | | <!-- Doalchulla --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dragons --> | | <!-- Dragons --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> | | <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fenhjaldi --> | | <!-- Fenhjaldi --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Icognitans --> | | <!-- Icognitans --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Na --> | | <!-- Na --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Taziin --> | | <!-- Taziin --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{Yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Tuanmali}}}} | |||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Doalchulla --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Dragons --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Fenhjaldi --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Icognitans --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Na --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Taziin --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{Yes}} | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Uvanga}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Uvanga}}}} |
Revision as of 16:59, 28 October 2015
This page serves as a disambiguation source for the following map, showing exactly which sentient species are considered by governments as valid persons: Recognition of personhood (.svg map)
If possible, please add your country, its respective views, or your species to this list.
Recognisee ? | Astalvi | Humans | Dalar | Dáolchulla | Dragons | Fals | Fenhjaldi | Icognitans | Na | Taziin | Vodholk | Kavrinh |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Recogniser ? | ||||||||||||
Template:Country data A'i | ||||||||||||
Achiyitqana | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Template:Country data Algador | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Template:Country data Ammia | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Barradiwa | No | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | Partial | No | No | Partial | No | Pending | Yes |
Template:Country data Caesillania | Pending | Partial | Pending | Yes | Pending | Pending | Pending | Pending | Yes | Pending | Partial | |
Template:Country data Central Republic | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Dhwer | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Edievia | ||||||||||||
Fals Empire | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File:Fdrk.png FDR Kal | ||||||||||||
Template:Country data Florrum | ||||||||||||
Template:Country data Frethland | ||||||||||||
Template:Country data Frithey | ||||||||||||
Template:Country data Great Kaisen Empire | ||||||||||||
Helsonia | Partial | Yes | Yes | No | No | Partial | No | No | Yes | Pending | No | |
Jaxukuk | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Jute | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Template:Country data Laefevia | ||||||||||||
Lhavres | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Partial | Yes | Pending | Pending | Pending | Yes | Pending | Yes |
Mbamigi | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Template:Country data Mettat | ||||||||||||
Ngutan | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File:Nithalosia flag.png Nithalosia | ||||||||||||
Template:Country data Ohkoria | ||||||||||||
Requi | ||||||||||||
Sanmra | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Tuanmali | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Uvanga | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | Partial | No | No | No | Partial | |
Vadosia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Xynderland | ||||||||||||
Template:Country data Upper Yahara | No | Yes | No | Partial | No | No | Partial | No | No | No | No | |
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Yerlan | ||||||||||||
Yoan Aruhu | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Ythnandosia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
How to use
Templates used:
{{yes}}
- if the species is recognised{{no}}
- if the species is not recognised (can add notes to specify the reason){{partial}}
- if the species is partially recognised (eg. in some respects but not others) (can add notes or hover text to specify which and/or the reason){{pending}}
- if the recognition is pending or not fully processed yet{{HT|hover text|regular text}}
- to add any additional information