Difference between revisions of "Recognition of personhood"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Jilu Lyladna) |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|+ Recognition of personhood | |+ Recognition of personhood | ||
| style="text-align:right" | {{small|Recognisee}} {{unicode|?}} | | style="text-align:right" | {{small|Recognisee}} {{unicode|?}} | ||
! style="background-color: #a167ad; color:black" rowspan ="2" | Astalvi | ! style="background-color: #a167ad; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Astalvi]] | ||
! style="background-color: #ffffff; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Dalar]] | |||
! style="background-color: #ffffff | |||
! style="background-color: #6767ad; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Fals]] | ! style="background-color: #6767ad; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Fals]] | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #bfa678; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Humans]] | ||
! style="background-color: #037c00; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Kavrinh]] | |||
! style="background-color: # | |||
! style="background-color: #ffffff; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Vodholk]] | ! style="background-color: #ffffff; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Vodholk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{small|Recogniser}} {{unicode|?}} | | {{small|Recogniser}} {{unicode|?}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Achiyitqana}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Achiyitqana}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Algador}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Algador}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Barradiwa}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Barradiwa}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{partial}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{partial}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{pending}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{pending}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Dhwer}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{No}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{No}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{No}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{No}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{No}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{No}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{No}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{No}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Edievia}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Edievia}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> | | <!-- Astalvi --> | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> | | <!-- Dalar --> | ||
| <!-- Fals --> | | <!-- Fals --> | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> | | <!-- Vodholk --> | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Fals Empire}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Fals Empire}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Helsonia}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Helsonia}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{partial}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{partial}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | |||
| <!-- | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Jilu Lyladna}}}} | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | |||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{no}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{HT|only in Sujeia, Mudakaar, and Vozooc|partial}} | ||
| | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{no}} | ||
| | |||
| <!-- | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Juhashka}}}} | |||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Fals --> {{partial}} | |||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{partial}} | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Jute}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Jute}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Kauzia}}}} | |||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Lhavres}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Lhavres}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{pending}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{pending}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Mbamigi}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Mbamigi}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Ngeyvger}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Vodholk -->{{yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk -->{{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Sanmra}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Dalar --> | | <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Fals --> | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- | |||
| <!-- | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Siweihisseq}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Dalar --> | | <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Fals --> | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- | |||
| <!-- | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Tuanmali}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Dalar --> | | <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Fals --> | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- | |||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Uvanga}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Uvanga}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{partial}} | |||
| <!-- Fals --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{partial}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{partial}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Vaamek}}}} | |||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{No}} | |||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{No}} | |||
| <!-- Fals --> {{No}} | |||
| <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{No}} | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Vadesia}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Xynderland}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Xynderland}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> | | <!-- Astalvi --> | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> | | <!-- Dalar --> | ||
| <!-- Fals --> | | <!-- Fals --> | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> | | <!-- Vodholk --> | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Upper Yahara}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Upper Yahara}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{no}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{no}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Yaxarhayut}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Yaxarhayut}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{no}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{no}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Yerlan}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Yerlan}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> | | <!-- Astalvi --> | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> | | <!-- Dalar --> | ||
| <!-- Fals --> | | <!-- Fals --> | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Humans --> | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> | | <!-- Vodholk --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 520: | Line 216: | ||
* <code><nowiki>{{HT|hover text|regular text}}</nowiki></code> - to add any additional information | * <code><nowiki>{{HT|hover text|regular text}}</nowiki></code> - to add any additional information | ||
[[Category:Politics]][[Category: | [[Category:Politics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Species]][[Category:Sociology]][[Category:Lists of countries]][[Category:Rights]] |
Revision as of 17:59, 13 July 2019
This page serves as a disambiguation source for the following map, showing exactly which sentient species are considered by governments as valid persons: Recognition of personhood (.svg map)
If possible, please add your country, its respective views, or your species to this list.
Recognisee ? | Astalvi | Dalar | Fals | Humans | Kavrinh | Vodholk |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Recogniser ? | ||||||
Achiyitqana | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Template:Country data Algador | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Barradiwa | No | Partial | Partial | Yes | Yes | Pending |
Dhwer | No | No | No | Yes | No | |
Edievia | ||||||
Fals Empire | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Helsonia | Partial | Yes | Partial | Yes | No | |
Jilu Lyladna | No | Yes | No | partial | No | No |
Juhashka | No | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | Yes |
Jute | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Kauzia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Lhavres | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Pending |
Mbamigi | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Ngeyvger | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Sanmra | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Siweihisseq | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Tuanmali | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Uvanga | No | Partial | No | Yes | Partial | |
Vaamek | No | No | No | Yes | No | |
Vadesia | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Xynderland | ||||||
Template:Country data Upper Yahara | No | No | No | Yes | No | |
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | No | No | No | Yes | No | |
Yerlan |
How to use
Templates used:
{{yes}}
- if the species is recognised{{no}}
- if the species is not recognised (can add notes to specify the reason){{partial}}
- if the species is partially recognised (eg. in some respects but not others) (can add notes or hover text to specify which and/or the reason){{pending}}
- if the recognition is pending or not fully processed yet{{HT|hover text|regular text}}
- to add any additional information