Difference between revisions of "Recognition of personhood"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "Kauzia" to "Nevira") |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|+ Recognition of personhood | |+ Recognition of personhood | ||
| style="text-align:right" | {{small|Recognisee}} {{unicode|?}} | | style="text-align:right" | {{small|Recognisee}} {{unicode|?}} | ||
! style="background-color: #a167ad; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Astalvi]] | ! style="background-color: #a167ad; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Astalvi (species)|Astalvi]] | ||
! style="background-color: #ffffff; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Dalar]] | ! style="background-color: #ffffff; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Dalar]] | ||
! style="background-color: #6767ad; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Fals]] | ! style="background-color: #6767ad; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Fals]] | ||
! style="background-color: #bfa678; color:black" rowspan ="2" | | ! style="background-color: #bfa678; color:black" rowspan ="2" | '''Humans''' | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #037c00; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Kavs|Kavrinh]] | ||
! style="background-color: #ffffff; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Vodholk]] | ! style="background-color: #ffffff; color:black" rowspan ="2" | [[Vodholk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{small|Recogniser}} {{unicode|?}} | | {{small|Recogniser}} {{unicode|?}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Achiyitqana}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Achiyitqana}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Astalva}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{Yes}} | |||
| <!-- Kavrinh | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Barradiwa}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Barradiwa}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{partial}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{partial}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{pending}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{pending}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Dhwer}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Dhwer}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{No}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{No}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{No}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{No}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{No}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{No}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{No}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{No}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Fals Empire}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Fals Empire}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 153: | Line 58: | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{partial}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{partial}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Goal}}}} | |||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{HT|in the absence of specific laws saying otherwise, dalar are legally treated as human|unknown}} | |||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{HT|in the absence of specific laws saying otherwise, vodholk are legally treated as human|unknown}} | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Juhashka}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Juhashka}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{partial}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{partial}} | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{partial}} | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 192: | Line 82: | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Nevira}}}} | |||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 205: | Line 98: | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{pending}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{pending}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 218: | Line 106: | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag| | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Natuliró}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Fals --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Ngeyvger}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Ngeyvger}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Vodholk -->{{yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk -->{{yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Sanmra}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Sanmra}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 309: | Line 138: | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Kavrinh --> {{Yes}} | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{Yes}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Xynderland}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Xynderland}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> | | <!-- Astalvi --> | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> | | <!-- Dalar --> | ||
| <!-- Fals --> | | <!-- Fals --> | ||
| <!-- Humans --> | | <!-- Humans --> | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> | | <!-- Vodholk --> | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 374: | Line 154: | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{no}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{no}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Yakormonyo}}}} | |||
| <!-- Astalvi --> | |||
| <!-- Dalar --> | |||
| <!-- Fals --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Humans --> {{partial}} | |||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Vodholk --> | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Yaxarhayut}}}} | ! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Yaxarhayut}}}} | ||
| <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | | <!-- Astalvi --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Dalar --> {{no}} | | <!-- Dalar --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Fals --> {{no}} | | <!-- Fals --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | | <!-- Humans --> {{yes}} | ||
| <!-- Kavrinh --> | | <!-- Kavrinh --> | ||
| <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | | <!-- Vodholk --> {{no}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 432: | Line 184: | ||
* <code><nowiki>{{HT|hover text|regular text}}</nowiki></code> - to add any additional information | * <code><nowiki>{{HT|hover text|regular text}}</nowiki></code> - to add any additional information | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Lists of countries]][[Category:Species]][[Category:Species relations]][[Category:Demographics]][[Category:Rights]] |
Revision as of 10:04, 23 January 2022
This page serves as a disambiguation source for the following map, showing exactly which sentient species are considered by governments as valid persons: Recognition of personhood (.svg map)
If possible, please add your country, its respective views, or your species to this list.
Recognisee ? | Astalvi | Dalar | Fals | Humans | Kavrinh | Vodholk |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Recogniser ? | ||||||
Achiyitqana | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Astalva | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Barradiwa | No | Partial | Partial | Yes | Yes | Pending |
Dhwer | No | No | No | Yes | No | |
Fals Empire | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Helsonia | Partial | Yes | Partial | Yes | No | |
Goal | Yes | unknown | Yes | Yes | Yes | unknown |
Juhashka | No | Yes | Partial | Yes | Partial | Yes |
Jute | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Nevira | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Lhavres | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Pending |
Mbamigi | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Natuliró | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Ngeyvger | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Sanmra | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Tuanmali | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Xynderland | ||||||
Template:Country data Upper Yahara | No | No | No | Yes | No | |
Yakormonyo | Yes | Partial | Yes | |||
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | No | No | No | Yes | No |
How to use
Templates used:
{{yes}}
- if the species is recognised{{no}}
- if the species is not recognised (can add notes to specify the reason){{partial}}
- if the species is partially recognised (eg. in some respects but not others) (can add notes or hover text to specify which and/or the reason){{pending}}
- if the recognition is pending or not fully processed yet{{HT|hover text|regular text}}
- to add any additional information