Difference between revisions of "Aramani language"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m (→Orthogrophy) |
||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| /s/ | | /s/ | ||
| s | | s | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|Š š}} | |||
| {{cs|JZG|še}} ''śe'' | |||
| /ɕ/ | |||
| ś | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|Z z}} | | style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|Z z}} | ||
Line 192: | Line 197: | ||
| /z/ | | /z/ | ||
| z | | z | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|Ž ž}} | |||
| {{cs|JZG|že}} ''źe'' | |||
| /ʑ/ | |||
| ź | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|D d}} | | style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|D d}} | ||
Line 197: | Line 207: | ||
| /d/ | | /d/ | ||
| d | | d | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG| d}} | |||
| {{cs|JZG|de}} ''de'' | |||
| /d/ | |||
| d | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|Ď ď}} | |||
| {{cs|JZG|ďe}} ''dźe'' | |||
| /d͡ʑ/ | |||
| dź | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|T t}} | | style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|T t}} | ||
Line 202: | Line 222: | ||
| /t/ | | /t/ | ||
| t | | t | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|Ť ť}} | |||
| {{cs|JZG|ťe}} ''će'' | |||
| /t͡ɕ/ | |||
| ć | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|R r}} | | style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|R r}} | ||
Line 252: | Line 277: | ||
| /n/ | | /n/ | ||
| n | | n | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|Ň ň}} | |||
| {{cs|JZG|ňe}} ''ńe'' | |||
| /ɲ/ | |||
| ń | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|Y y}} | | style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|Y y}} | ||
Line 263: | Line 293: | ||
| a | | a | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG| | | style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|Æ æ}} | ||
| {{cs|JZG| | | {{cs|JZG|æ}} ''á'' | ||
| /ɛ/ | | /ɛ/ | ||
| | | á | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|I i}} | | style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|I i}} | ||
Line 275: | Line 305: | ||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|E e}} | | style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|E e}} | ||
| {{cs|JZG|e}} ''e'' | | {{cs|JZG|e}} ''e'' | ||
| /ɘ/ | | /ɘ, ɛ/ | ||
| e | | e, ă | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|O o}} | | style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|O o}} | ||
Line 282: | Line 312: | ||
| /o/ | | /o/ | ||
| o | | o | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
| style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|U u}} | | style="font-size: 1.5em;" | {{cs|JZG|U u}} | ||
Line 292: | Line 317: | ||
| /u/ | | /u/ | ||
| u | | u | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:19, 1 February 2022
Aramani | |
---|---|
Orumoli Orumoli | |
Pronunciation | /oruˈmoli/ |
Ethnicity | Aramani |
Language family | Vaniuan
|
Early forms: | Proto-Vaniuan
|
Official status | |
Official language in | Araman |
CWS code | – |
Aramani is the official language of The Grand Duchy of Araman.
Classification
History
Phonology
Phonemes
Consonants
Labial | Alveolar | Retroflex | Palatal | Velar | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nasal | m | n | ɲ | ||
Voiceless Plosive | t | k | |||
Voiced Plosive | b | d | ɡ | ||
Voiceless Affricate | t͡s | ʈ͡ʂ | t͡ɕ | ||
Voiced Affricate | d͡z | ɖ͡ʐ | d͡ʑ | ||
Voiceless Fricative | s | ʂ | ɕ | x | |
Voiced Fricative | v | z | ʐ | ʑ | |
Approximant | l | (r) | j | ɰ |
Vowels
Front | Central | Back | |
---|---|---|---|
Close | i | u | |
Mid | ɘ | o | |
Open | ɛ | ɑ |
Phonotactics
Orthogrophy
Letter | Name | IPA | Transliteration |
---|---|---|---|
L l | le le | /l/ | l |
B b | be be | /b/ | b |
V v | ve ve | /v/ | v |
S s | se se | /s/ | s |
Š š | še śe | /ɕ/ | ś |
Z z | ze ze | /z/ | z |
Ž ž | že źe | /ʑ/ | ź |
D d | de de | /d/ | d |
d | de de | /d/ | d |
Ď ď | ďe dźe | /d͡ʑ/ | dź |
T t | te te | /t/ | t |
Ť ť | ťe će | /t͡ɕ/ | ć |
R r | re re | /r/ | r |
K k | ke ke | /k/ | k |
G g | ge ge | /g/ | g |
M m | me me | /m/ | m |
J j | je je | /ʐ/ | j |
C c | ce şe | /ʂ/ | ş |
Þ þ | þe ce | /t͡s/ | c |
Q q | qe he | /x/ | h |
Ğ ğ | ğe ğe | /ɰ/ | ğ |
N n | ne ne | /n/ | n |
Ň ň | ňe ńe | /ɲ/ | ń |
Y y | ye ye | /j/ | y |
A a | a a | /ɑ/ | a |
Æ æ | æ á | /ɛ/ | á |
I i | i i | /i/ | i |
E e | e e | /ɘ, ɛ/ | e, ă |
O o | o o | /o/ | o |
U u | u u | /u/ | u |
Morphology and syntax
Vocabulary
Numbers
0 - mo mo | 10 - hom qom | 20 - suhon suqon |
1 - si si | 11 - cöğ þôğ | 30 - macahom maþaqom |
2 - cuhim þuqim | 12 - moviğ moviğ | 40 - ciğihom þiğiqom |
3 - mäcä mâþâ | 13 - hüd qûd | 50 - cök þôk |
4 - ciği þiği | 14 - ona ona | 60 - vikuhom vikuqom |
5 - säv sâv | 15 - ica iþa | 70 - unihom uniqom |
6 - viku viku | 16 - nädö nâdô | 80 - yasahom yasaqom |
7 - üni ûni | 17 - sihoca siqoþa | 90 - lechom leþqom |
8 - yäsä yâsâ | 18 - kän kân | 100 - tänä tânâ |
9 - lec leþ | 19 - miğon miğon | 1000 - teya teya |